HAPSBURG (FR) 2004 F b


Progeny of ANABAA

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
2.4% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANABAA

Sire of 156 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 4 0 0 6
2013 3 1 4 23
2012 0 0 7 11
2011 12 5 7 2
2010 12 9 12 18
2009 14 7 17 17
2008 10 9 14 16
2007 7 6 16 16
2006 6 2 8 19
2005 5 7 11 13
2004 7 4 14 19
2003 9 10 10 20

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GOLDIKOVA 22 0 1 0
BLUSHING GROOM
YELL 7 2 2 0
BLUEBIRD
ANODIN 5 0 1 0
BLUSHING GROOM
VIRAGE DE FORTUNE 4 3 1 0
KENMARE
PLUMANIA 4 2 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
LOUP BRETON 3 6 1 0
IRISH RIVER
IMANANABAA 3 3 3 2
ZEMINDAR
ANABANDANA 3 2 3 1
NUREYEV
BOARD MEETING 3 0 3 0
ALYSHEBA
TERANABA 3 0 1 0
SIR TRISTRAM
MARTILLO 2 6 1 1
AFFIRMED
HIGH INTELLIGENT - DANCE UP 2 2 2 0
PARTY LEADER
LE DRAKKAR 2 2 1 0
MI PREFERIDO
PASSAGER 2 1 4 3
WOODMAN
PRECISION 2 1 0 0
WELSH TERM
ANABAA'S CREATION 2 0 2 2
GREEN TUNE
HEADTURNER 2 0 2 0
ZABEEL
ANACHEEVA 2 0 1 1
ZABEEL
AVENUE 1 1 6 1
KENMARE
TSIGANE 1 1 1 3
RIVERMAN
DANABAA 1 1 1 0
SIR TRISTRAM
ANA MARIE 1 1 0 0
KENDOR
ARAZAN 1 1 0 0
LEAR FAN
RIGHT ONE 1 0 4 1
GROOM DANCER
TAIKUN 1 0 2 1
LAST TYCOON
FRENCH BID 1 0 2 0
COPPER KINGDOM
STYLE VENDOME 1 0 1 3
DR FONG
HAPSBURG 1 0 1 1
SILVER HAWK
KUTCHINSKY 1 0 1 1
ZABEEL
CONFERENCE CALL 1 0 1 0
GONE WEST
DREUX 1 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
HANNOUMA 1 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
GREAT ANNA 1 0 1 0
SIR TRISTRAM
PATH WIND 1 0 0 3
STERNKONIG
ROUVRES 0 4 0 0
GROOM DANCER
DALGHAR 0 3 3 2
MISWAKI
COURT 0 2 2 2
ZEDITAVE
BLUE KSAR 0 2 2 1
TREMPOLINO
CELTIC SLIPPER 0 1 2 0
CELTIC SWING
CORSAIRE 0 1 1 1
SINGSPIEL
VIGOR DELIGHT (HK) - PRINCE DE GALLES 0 1 1 0
LAKE CONISTON
PRAVANA 0 1 1 0
ZABEEL
MAXWELL 0 1 0 4
BERING
WANABA 0 1 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
BEJEWELLED 0 1 0 2
CANNY LAD
KEY BAR NIGHTS 0 1 0 1
BLACK ZEPHYR
STOKEHOUSE 0 1 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ULTIMATE 0 1 0 1
MARJU
MARCHELLE BELLE 0 1 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
DANCES ON WAVES 0 1 0 0
CANNY LAD
GERHARD 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI TERN
TURNSTILES 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
MARSHALL 0 0 3 5
GROOM DANCER
VERBA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
ANABAA REPUBLIC 0 0 2 2
DOUBLE BED
MISS MARX 0 0 2 1
BITE THE BULLET
MONETAIRE 0 0 2 1
GROOM DANCER
STELLA BLUE 0 0 2 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SKY HIGH FLYER 0 0 2 0
BERING
SUNG 0 0 2 0
BLUEBIRD
BE POSITIVE 0 0 2 0
HENNESSY
TALL TIMBERS 0 0 2 0
KRIS
VILLADOLIDE 0 0 2 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOTLANDIA 0 0 1 4
BERING
DALNA 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
ALASKA RIVER 0 0 1 3
SCENIC
PYRANA 0 0 1 2
BROAD BRUSH
ALO PURA 0 0 1 2
FORTY NINER
MISS ANABAA 0 0 1 2
NIGHT SHIFT
LE STREZZA 0 0 1 2
RIVERMAN
BLUE BLUE SKY 0 0 1 2
WOODMAN
MYTOGRAPHIE 0 0 1 1
BERING
ROSEANNA 0 0 1 1
DANCING SPREE
MEDNAYA 0 0 1 1
DOYOUN
TREASURE 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
BAAHAMA 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
TARIANA 0 0 1 1
RED RANSOM
GLADWELL 0 0 1 1
RORY'S JESTER
NANABANANA 0 0 1 1
SHINING STEEL
BEE CHARMER 0 0 1 1
SLEW O' GOLD
LE SOCIETE 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
COAST TO THE POST 0 0 1 0
ALQUOZ
THE LAST DERBY 0 0 1 0
ARAZI
SILENTLY 0 0 1 0
BITE THE BULLET
MALAYEEN 0 0 1 0
CLEVER TRICK
DALTAYA 0 0 1 0
DOYOUN
ANABAA'S LEGACY 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
MY MAN 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
ANAPINE 0 0 1 0
KRIS
CASHELGAR 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SLAPSTICK 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
ROUVRAIE 0 0 1 0
SAUMAREZ
RIDETHEBREEZE 0 0 1 0
SNIPPETS
AMONITA 0 0 1 0
SPECTACULAR BID
FORMULA ONE RACER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
MS ANNA DESTINY 0 0 0 5
DEPUTY MINISTER
DALAYNA 0 0 0 4
DOYOUN
PRIVATE BANKING 0 0 0 4
SANGLAMORE
SILVA 0 0 0 3
ALYDAR
ANAGOLD 0 0 0 3
GENERAL NEDIYM
ZASKAR 0 0 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
PINK ANABELLA 0 0 0 3
OCTAGONAL
MILLYBAA 0 0 0 3
PRIMO DOMINIE
ANAZONE 0 0 0 3
VERGLAS
SOUTHERN QUEEN 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
ZARIYAN 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
BLUEFIELDS 0 0 0 2
FRENCH STRESS
ILLUSION 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
VICTORIEUX 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
PYRAMIDS 0 0 0 2
MARSCAY
CIELAGO 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
LUNAA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
JOAQUIN 0 0 0 2
RAISE A CUP
ABUNDANCE 0 0 0 2
SLEW O' GOLD
KAYABA 0 0 0 2
VALANOUR
OSSUN 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
SAVOIE 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
FASHION 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
LARELLA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SILKYANNA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SMART MAXIE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHINGLY
AMBERLEY 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
TARBAWI 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
SANTA AGATA 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
ROCAILLE 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
VALIANTLY 0 0 0 1
DANCING BRAVE
PEARLY AVENUE 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
FIRST CHARM 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
INTHEMOODFORLOVE 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
WIXOE EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
GAIT 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LIFE 0 0 0 1
GREY DAWN
ANZAS 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
ANACONDA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
COUNTERCLAIM 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
SIMAWA 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
DOUBLE EAGLE 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
MIXIMAA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SINNKOSAKO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
GEYSER PEAK 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
MISS ALABAMA 0 0 0 1
MATAHAWK
MINIBAA 0 0 0 1
MILITARY PLUME
QUART DE RHUM 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ANABOO 0 0 0 1
NINE CARAT
THAMARAT 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MY AMICI 0 0 0 1
OCTAGONAL
PRESIDENTIABLE 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
NO DREAM 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
PONTE VESPUCCI 0 0 0 1
SICYOS
EUBEA 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
PERFECT PECS 0 0 0 1
TOWKAY
CUSTOMARY 0 0 0 1
WARNING
DIANA'S SECRET 0 0 0 1
WESTERN SYMPHONY
ALAVA 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND
VERY CHERRY 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
MISS BARWANG 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 373
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)