ATALIA (GER) 2005 F


Progeny of SHOLOKHOV

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOLOKHOV

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 1
2017 1 2 2 2
2016 3 3 8 5
2015 7 1 2 1
2014 6 4 3 8
2013 1 3 3 6
2012 3 2 4 3
2011 2 2 1 7
2010 4 6 4 5
2009 2 3 3 6
2008 0 1 2 9
2007 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON COSSACK 9 4 4 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT MAGIC 6 3 2 1
MONSUN
ALLEN VORAN 3 2 2 1
NEBOS
ESMONDO 2 2 4 3
MONDRIAN
OLE COMPANERO 2 2 2 3
GLOW
NIGHT WISH 2 1 3 2
MONSUN
DELL' ARCA 2 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
MARINAS 2 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
INVICTER 1 1 0 1
NIKOS
MOMELLA 1 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
NAMBOUR 0 2 1 0
DASHING BLADE
TIMOS 0 2 0 2
SURUMU
PEACE ROYALE 0 1 3 2
SURUMU
OLE CABALLERO 0 1 2 0
GLOW
MONAMI 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
SWEET SHOCK 0 1 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
DOMINATO 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
L'AIGLE ROYAL 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENSCHOCK 0 0 2 5
HIGHEST HONOR
DESIREE CLARY 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
ADOLFINA 0 0 1 4
MONSUN
SCOVILLE 0 0 1 2
PLATINI
KRUZHLININ 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
GOLDKHOV 0 0 1 0
GOLD AND STEEL
RUBIANA 0 0 0 5
TURFKONIG
AL QUINTANA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
ATALIA 0 0 0 4
LION CAVERN
LOXLADE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
EVERY DAY 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ROCK MY HEART 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ABAKAHN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ATILA SHER DANON 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
DESCARTES 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
PAGINO 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ROSE DANON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
THE FLYING SOFA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARCELLI 0 0 0 1
SECOND SET
DETALASSE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

LION CAVERN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 43 Races 118
Best performers A-Z
HIBAAYEB (Gr 1), KINGS FALCON (Gr 1), LONE ROCK (Gr 1), RAINBOW PEAK (Gr 1), WHATSTHESCRIPT (Gr 1), CHIL THE KITE (Gr 2), GO BLUE OR GO HOME (Gr 2), NIGHT PROSPECTOR (Gr 2), PASTORAL PLAYER (Gr 2), TOTAL ATTRACTION (Gr 2), BLITZKRIEG (Gr 3), BOBS PRIDE (Gr 3), CRIMSON SUN (Gr 3), FLASHMANS PAPERS (Gr 3), FLIBBERJIBIT (Gr 3), KLIPSPRINGER (Gr 3), LIL'S JOY (Gr 3), SUES SURPRISE (Gr 3), SUITS ME (Gr 3), UNFURLED (Gr 3), ARMENIAN BOY (Listed), ATALIA (Listed), BEAUCHAMP VICEROY (Listed), BEAUCHAMP XERXES (Listed), CELTIC HEROINE (Listed), DIMMI DI SU (Listed), ELYSIAN FIELDS (Listed), FOURPENNY LANE (Listed), GRADUATION (Listed), GRAPHIC GUEST (Listed), HELLO FUJI (Listed), HUGO (Listed), KONIGSADLER (Listed), LEAR CAVERN (Listed), MAGNUN BARELIERE (Listed), MAY MEETING (Listed), PRETTY POSSUM (Listed), RODRIGO DE TORRES (Listed), SILVERLEO (Listed), SUE'S SURPRISE (Listed), YAJBILL (Listed), ZOOWRAA (Listed), ROCK RIDGE ROAD (Restricted)