SIR GERRY (USA) 2005 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2010
2008
2007
2nds
2010
3rds
2010
2008

Sales Results

2007 Craven Breeze Up
from Oaks Farm Stables
to Anthony Stroud Bloodstock for 100000 (GBG)


1st Dam: INCREDULOUS (FR) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SIR GERRY (USA) 2005 by CARSON CITY

CARSON CITY (USA) 1987MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
BLUSHING PROMISE (USA) 1982
INCREDULOUS (FR) 1997INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
FETLAR (GB) 1987
Wins
2010
2008
2007
2nds
2010
3rds
2010
2008





Progeny of CARSON CITY

Stakes performances by surface

13.2% Turf
83.3% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CARSON CITY

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 1 8
2009 0 0 1 5
2008 2 4 4 8
2007 1 3 1 12
2006 2 3 5 24
2005 3 2 9 20
2004 2 3 10 32
2003 1 5 8 17

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOLTO VITA 3 2 1 1
DANZIG
PROMENADE GIRL 2 1 1 5
PLEASANT COLONY
SIR GERRY 1 3 3 3
INDIAN RIDGE
POLLARD'S VISION 1 2 8 1
DIXIELAND BAND
STATE CITY 1 1 0 1
NUREYEV
ABRAAJ 1 1 0 0
KRIS S
BOHEMIAN LADY 1 0 2 7
A P INDY
LILLY CARSON 1 0 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CARSON HOLLOW 0 2 1 0
HOLD YOUR PEACE
CUVEE 0 1 5 0
STAR DE NASKRA
HEAR NO EVIL 0 1 3 4
COX'S RIDGE
AROUND THE CAPE 0 1 2 3
ALZAO
FIERY PURSUIT 0 1 1 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
CARNACKS CHOICE 0 1 0 2
TABASCO CAT
CARLEA 0 1 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
CHACE CITY 0 1 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
KUANYAN 0 1 0 1
PILGRIM
HIGH BUTTON SHOES 0 0 3 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
SMALL PROMISES 0 0 2 1
ALWASMI
PALANKA CITY 0 0 1 10
STORM BIRD
CLASSIC ELEGANCE 0 0 1 2
HALO
MORADA KEY 0 0 1 1
ICECAPADE
SILVER TRAFFIC 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE SLEW
CITY SISTER 0 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
GUNS ON THE TABLE 0 0 1 1
VICE REGENT
NACHEEZMO 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CITY FIRE 0 0 0 9
HATCHET MAN
OLE REBEL 0 0 0 7
VALID APPEAL
NEW HOPE SEVEN 0 0 0 5
MEADOWLAKE
QUICK ACTION 0 0 0 5
STORM BIRD
PLUMLAKE LADY 0 0 0 5
TIME FOR A CHANGE
CARSON'S LEGACY 0 0 0 4
PASS THE LINE
CITY SLEEPER 0 0 0 4
SUNNY'S HALO
EARLY RETURN 0 0 0 3
MYSTERY STORM
TAHOE WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
STRIKE THE GOLD
CASINO TRANSACTION 0 0 0 2
DEHERE
ABSOLUTE NECTAR 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
ZENNO STRIKER 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
INCUMBENT 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT COLONY
RICH CITY GIRL 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
CITY DWELLER 0 0 0 2
SILVER DEPUTY
CITY CODE 0 0 0 2
VALID APPEAL
MOROCCAN ROSE 0 0 0 1
BRENT'S PRINCE
DEGENERATE GAMBLER 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
LIMITED ENTRY 0 0 0 1
COPELAN
SACRED FEATHER 0 0 0 1
DEWAN
HALTON 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
EXCITING METRO 0 0 0 1
JOLIE'S HALO
STRENGTH AND HONOR 0 0 0 1
LORD GAYLORD
CARGI 0 0 0 1
MAGESTERIAL
LUCKY FROLIC 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
PRIVATE CITY 0 0 0 1
NATIVE ROYALTY
TOP STORY 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MAJORBIGTIMESHEET 0 0 0 1
ROLLIN ON OVER
PROUD LEADER 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
EFFECTUAL 0 0 0 1
SKYWALKER
BIG CITY SPENDER 0 0 0 1
SPEND A BUCK
CITY WEEKEND 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
LORENZON 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
STORM CITY BLUES 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
PREVALENT 0 0 0 1
SYNASTRY
CARSON HALL 0 0 0 1
WHEATLY HALL
MOONLIGHT SONATA 0 0 0 1
WHEATLY HALL
LIKE MOM LIKE SONS 0 0 0 1
WILLIAMSTOWN

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 558
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EAST (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)