DON'T FORGET FAITH (USA) 2005 F b


Race Record

2nds
2007
3rds
2008

Sales Results

2016 February
from Highclere Stud
to Houghton Bloodstock (UK) for 70000 (GBG)

2011 December Mare
from Aston Mullins Stud
to John Warren Bloodstock for 210000 (GBG)

2008 December Mare
from Aston Mullins Stud
to VENDOR for 160000 (GBG)

2007 Autumn HIT
from Beechdown Farm Stables
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)


1st Dam: CONTREDANCE (USA) 1982

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DON'T FORGET FAITH (USA) 2005 by VICTORY GALLOP

VICTORY GALLOP (USA) 1995CRYPTOCLEARANCE (USA) 1984
VICTORIOUS LIL (USA) 1989
CONTREDANCE (USA) 1982DANZIG (USA) 1977
NIMBLE FOLLY (USA) 1977
2nds
2007
3rds
2008





Progeny of VICTORY GALLOP

Stakes performances by surface

28.7% Turf
66% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VICTORY GALLOP

Sire of 75 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 1 0 2 1
2014 0 2 1 6
2013 1 3 2 8
2012 0 4 2 6
2011 3 5 4 10
2010 4 2 6 13
2009 0 2 5 18
2008 3 3 2 31
2007 0 6 11 19
2006 0 0 3 15
2005 0 0 2 14
2004 1 2 3 7
2003 5 1 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VICTORY USA 3 2 1 1
COX'S RIDGE
ANAK NAKAL 2 4 0 0
QUIET AMERICAN
JAYCITO 2 2 0 3
ASCOT KNIGHT
WILSON RIDGE 2 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
HYPER 2 1 2 3
NUREYEV
EISHIN DOVER 1 3 4 0
KRIS S
PRINCE WILL I AM 1 2 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ROUSING VICTORY 1 0 2 2
LOMOND
GALLOPING GAL 1 0 2 0
A P INDY
PINCH PIE 1 0 1 1
OLYMPIO
DREAMIN OF VICTORY 1 0 1 0
OLYMPIO
NOTORIOUS ROGUE 1 0 0 0
CLEVER TRICK
KETTLEONEUP 0 3 3 3
STORM CAT
RENDEZVOUS 0 3 3 0
SOUTHERN HALO
BRIOSSO 0 3 1 2
BARKERVILLE
LLENA DE FUEGO 0 2 2 1
HIDDEN SOURCE
VICTORY ROAR 0 1 2 1
ROAR
VICTORY IS OURS 0 1 0 0
DOYOUN
VICTORY LIGHT 0 1 0 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
POTRILLITO 0 1 0 0
POTRILLON
WILLPOWER 0 0 3 0
SHAREEF DANCER
BLUE SKY HOLIDAY 0 0 2 6
RAHY
SWINGIT 0 0 2 3
OUR NATIVE
VICTORY POOL 0 0 1 6
TALINUM
MCVICTORY 0 0 1 5
CAPOTE
DAY OF VICTORY 0 0 1 3
DAYJUR
SIR GALLOVIC 0 0 1 2
SKYWALKER
VICTORY ALLEGED 0 0 1 1
ALLEGED
UMAMICHI 0 0 1 1
AUGURI
EISHIN LOMBARD 0 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
DON'T FORGET FAITH 0 0 1 1
DANZIG
VYCTORINO 0 0 1 1
JADED DANCER
SOLITAIRE 0 0 1 0
GREAT GLADIATOR
PISCITELLI 0 0 1 0
RELAUNCH
SILVER MOUNTAIN 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
SAYHELLOTOLARRY 0 0 1 0
WILLIAMSTOWN
GALLON 0 0 0 12
HENNESSY
RED LIFESAVER 0 0 0 10
BROAD BRUSH
MY DINAH 0 0 0 8
D'ACCORD
SEPARATO 0 0 0 7
ALLEGED
BANK EMBLEM 0 0 0 5
WATER BANK
GROOMEDFORVICTORY 0 0 0 4
MT LIVERMORE
ZAPHYRA 0 0 0 3
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
BANDA VICTORIA 0 0 0 3
DIXIELAND BAND
VICTORYASECRET 0 0 0 3
HOUSTON
MORNING GALLOP 0 0 0 3
MORNING BOB
JAZZY GALLOP 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE DANCER
GO TIGER JACK 0 0 0 3
UNACCOUNTED FOR
VICTORY THRILL 0 0 0 2
ASCOT KNIGHT
TEXAS FEVER 0 0 0 2
FORTY NINER
R CLEAR VICTORY 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
VIRIATO 0 0 0 2
NEPAL
LOUISBORG 0 0 0 2
PROVIDENTIAL
MISSJEANLOUISE 0 0 0 2
REGAL CLASSIC
MORINE'S VICTORY 0 0 0 2
RISEN STAR
JAKE WIL GALLOP 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
LIKE AN EAGLE 0 0 0 2
SKY CLASSIC
GALLOPING HOME 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
LORD GALLOP 0 0 0 2
TASSO
SPEEDY DEEDY 0 0 0 1
ALYDEED
REEL VICTORY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
OH LOVELY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
OVERTIME VICTORY 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
MISTRESS GALLOP 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
CLEARD FOR ACTION 0 0 0 1
HIS MAJESTY
ONE SMOOTH RIDE 0 0 0 1
MARQUETRY
VICTORY LAKE 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
DROGUE 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN SPUR
RICH YOUNG RULER 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
ROGUE VICTORY 0 0 0 1
OLYMPIO
OUR LINDA LOU 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
REAL VICTORY 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
WHISKED AWAY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
VICTORIOUS VEE 0 0 0 1
VIGORS
DANCEFOURSEVEN 0 0 0 1
VYING VICTOR

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 213 Races 659
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), ZORION (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)