ONLY ANSWER (GB) 2004 F b


Race Record

Wins
2008
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2008

1st Dam: OCCUPANDISTE (IRE) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

IMPRESSIONNANTE (GB) 2003 by DANEHILL

DANEHILL (USA) 1986DANZIG (USA) 1977
RAZYANA (USA) 1981
OCCUPANDISTE (IRE) 1993KALDOUN (FR) 1975
ONLY SEULE (USA) 1988


ONLY ANSWER (GB) 2004 by GREEN DESERT

GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983DANZIG (USA) 1977
FOREIGN COURIER (USA) 1979
OCCUPANDISTE (IRE) 1993KALDOUN (FR) 1975
ONLY SEULE (USA) 1988
Wins
2008
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2008


MONDIALISTE (IRE) 2010 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
OCCUPANDISTE (IRE) 1993KALDOUN (FR) 1975
ONLY SEULE (USA) 1988
Wins
2016
2015
2nds
2017
2016
2015
3rds
2015
2014
Prix Altipan (Listed)
2013


PLANETAIRE (GB) 2011 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
OCCUPANDISTE (IRE) 1993KALDOUN (FR) 1975
ONLY SEULE (USA) 1988
Wins
2014
Prix Pelleas (Listed)
3rds
2014





Progeny of GREEN DESERT

Stakes performances by surface

92.9% Turf
3.3% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GREEN DESERT

Sire of 77 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 2 0
2012 0 0 1 6
2011 1 2 2 9
2010 3 3 2 4
2009 1 1 3 5
2008 1 5 3 11
2007 3 2 6 18
2006 4 4 6 10
2005 1 2 6 9
2004 5 2 12 17
2003 9 7 10 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DIAMOND GREEN 4 1 4 1
AKARAD
HEAT HAZE 4 1 0 1
KAHYASI
OASIS DREAM 4 0 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
DESERT LORD 3 4 0 3
MR PROSPECTOR
MAQAASID 2 2 1 0
STORM CAT
MARKAB 2 1 1 2
NASHWAN
EYSHAL 2 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BYRON 1 4 2 0
WOODMAN
ALKAADHEM 1 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SUEZ 1 0 1 0
WARNING
GREAT BRITAIN 1 0 0 1
AHONOORA
GREEN AGAIN 1 0 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
HOLBORN 1 0 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MUTAMARRES 1 0 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
RED FORT 0 2 2 1
REFERENCE POINT
MANY COLOURS 0 2 2 0
DARSHAAN
GREEN COAST 0 2 2 0
MARJU
KHELEYF 0 2 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
TARRIP 0 1 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
EL DESSERT 0 1 1 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SPLENDID ERA 0 1 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CHERRY HINTON 0 1 1 0
MISWAKI
GREEN LYONS 0 1 0 3
SPINNING WORLD
TELL 0 1 0 2
KRIS S
WAQUAAS 0 0 4 8
MR PROSPECTOR
NEW SEEKER 0 0 4 4
AJDAL
ONLY ANSWER 0 0 3 3
KALDOUN
LYONELS GLORY 0 0 3 2
SURUMU
MAZAMEER 0 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
NATALIYA 0 0 2 0
NIJINSKY
ONLY GREEN 0 0 1 2
LYPHARD
GOLD MARIE 0 0 1 2
VETTORI
MALTHOUSE 0 0 1 1
AFFIRMED
CALORANDO 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
NID D'ABEILLES 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DALLAAH 0 0 1 0
BUSTINO
ADIEMUS 0 0 1 0
DOMINION
COSMO SCHINDLER 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
FAJR 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
GOBLET OF FIRE 0 0 1 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
SWEET DEIMOS 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
GREEN MANALISHI 0 0 0 6
HALLGATE
KYKUIT 0 0 0 5
MACHIAVELLIAN
SECRET CHARM 0 0 0 3
KRIS S
FINDING NEVERLAND 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
COTE QUEST 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
YAMAL 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
GREEN LINE 0 0 0 2
LYCIUS
TAHIRAH 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SEMAYYEL 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
GREEN DANDY 0 0 0 2
MUJTAHID
EGO 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
CRYSTANY 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
LOCH VERDI 0 0 0 2
SONG
MANSFIELD PARK 0 0 0 1
AHONOORA
ITNAB 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
DESERT VERSION 0 0 0 1
ANITA'S PRINCE
MISTER GREEN 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
SANDTIME 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
KERMIYAN 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
ORIENTALIST ART 0 0 0 1
DILUM
SNOW GRETEL 0 0 0 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
MA'SOOLA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BEE EATER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
EMERALD WILDERNESS 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
CHAMBORD 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
ANS BACH 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ANNA KARENINA 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
FATANAH 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
SABKHA 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
NEXT GREEN 0 0 0 1
PETOSKI
NINE REALMS 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SIR ROBERT CHEVAL 0 0 0 1
RUBIANO
KHATEER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
YAQEEN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLIPPERDOWN 0 0 0 1
SAUMAREZ
ETHAARA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

KALDOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 208
Best performers A-Z
ARRAVALE (Gr 1), GOLDEN APPLES (Gr 1), IMPRESSIONNANTE (Gr 1), MARIOL (Gr 1), MONDIALISTE (Gr 1), XIMB (Gr 1), ZAFEEN (Gr 1), ARDENT (Gr 2), BERBICE (Gr 2), BLACKDOUN (Gr 2), DAME CLAIRE (Gr 2), SPECIAL KALDOUN (Gr 2), TERRE DU VENT (Gr 2), YANG TSE KIANG (Gr 2), AKEED WAFI (Gr 3), BAROUDA (Gr 3), BEWITCHED (Gr 3), BIENS NANTI (Gr 3), CHALEUR (Gr 3), CLAIRE ET BLEU (Gr 3), DALY DALY (Gr 3), DEALER CHOICE (Gr 3), EVERARDA (Gr 3), HERMOUN (Gr 3), HOLLYWOOD CRITIC (Gr 3), KAMBURA (Gr 3), LADY DEAUVILLE (Gr 3), ONLY ANSWER (Gr 3), PEARLESCENCE (Gr 3), PERSONA GRATA (Gr 3), PLANETAIRE (Gr 3), TENZAN DANDY (Gr 3), TIRWANAKO (Gr 3), VERBA (Gr 3), VIANE ROSE (Gr 3), WELCOME MILLENIUM (Gr 3), YANG THE KIANG - CRACKERJACK (Gr 3), ARIETE ARROLLADOR (Listed), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed), BIRD OF PARADISE (Listed), COUNTERCLAIM (Listed), DALY DALY (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), FENICE (Listed), FULMINANT (Listed), GOOD NEIGHBOR (Listed), HAPPY TODAY (Listed), HOLLYWOOD HIDEAWAY (Listed), KHEOPS QUERCUS (Listed), LOVE GREEN (Listed), MAIA ERIA (Listed), MARY BOLEYN (Listed), NISTER BERE (Listed), ON LINE (Listed), POLY DANCE (Listed), PRIVALOVA (Listed), QIZWEEN (Listed), RHENUS (Listed), SHY ANGEL (Listed), STAR MEMBER (Listed), SUBTILE BED (Listed), SUN SEA BIRD (Listed)