LATIN MOOD (FR) 2003 C b


Race Record

Wins
2009
2008
Prix Denisy (Listed)
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2008
2007

1st Dam: BARANCIAGA (USA) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BARANCELLA (FR) 2001 by ACATENANGO

ACATENANGO (GER) 1982SURUMU (GER) 1974
AGGRAVATE (GB) 1966
BARANCIAGA (USA) 1991BERING (GB) 1983
MAXENCIA (FR) 1977


ALARM CALL (FR) 2000 by SOLAR ONE

SOLAR ONE (FR) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
NOUVELLE LUNE (FR) 1985
BARANCIAGA (USA) 1991BERING (GB) 1983
MAXENCIA (FR) 1977


LATIN MOOD (FR) 2003 by ACATENANGO

ACATENANGO (GER) 1982SURUMU (GER) 1974
AGGRAVATE (GB) 1966
BARANCIAGA (USA) 1991BERING (GB) 1983
MAXENCIA (FR) 1977
Wins
2009
2008
Prix Denisy (Listed)
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2008
2007





Progeny of ACATENANGO

Stakes performances by surface

99% Turf
1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACATENANGO

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 1 2 1
2011 0 3 2 3
2010 3 1 2 2
2009 3 5 4 5
2008 2 2 2 9
2007 7 3 6 12
2006 3 2 6 15
2005 7 8 8 11
2004 5 2 7 14
2003 3 4 9 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
QUIJANO 10 4 0 2
UNFUWAIN
BARANCELLA 4 2 4 1
BERING
JAZZ MESSENGER 4 2 2 1
DAMISTER
WILD PASSION 4 1 5 1
KONIGSSTUHL
MUSKETIER 1 6 10 0
LINAMIX
TIGANELLO 1 2 2 6
FAIRY KING
SABIANGO 1 2 1 0
BEAU'S EAGLE
MANDELA 1 1 1 2
BE MY GUEST
CONILLON 1 1 0 1
SPECTRUM
TEMPLERIN 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT TANGO 1 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
BLUE CANARI 1 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
NICARON 1 0 0 1
DUNBEATH
WANANGO 1 0 0 1
PILGRIM
CARDENAS 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
DIAMOND TANGO 0 2 1 1
DANCEHALL
GUADALAJARA 0 2 1 1
UNFUWAIN
SERENUS 0 2 0 4
LE GLORIEUX
CAUDILLO 0 1 3 11
TOP VILLE
SASSOALORO 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN BABY
DESIRAO 0 1 1 0
SHAADI
AMBASSADOR 0 1 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
EL TANGO 0 0 2 6
DSCHINGIS KHAN
DALICIA 0 0 2 2
DANCING BRAVE
DIAMANTE 0 0 2 1
BOLD FORBES
LUTTJE LAGE 0 0 2 0
FRONTAL
ZENATO 0 0 2 0
HIGHEST HONOR
PAPPUS 0 0 1 2
BERING
SALTANGO 0 0 1 1
ALKALDE
ELCANOS 0 0 1 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HARAR 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
DJANGO 0 0 1 0
ELMAAMUL
LATIN MOOD 0 0 0 7
BERING
DEL GADO 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
PENELOPE STAR 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
TEMPELWACHTER 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
DIRECTA 0 0 0 2
PRIOLO
DAMASCENA 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
FIRST LOOK 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
ABSOLUT POWER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
SCHNIPP SCHNAPP 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
NIZZA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
QUETENA 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
SAPIRANGA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
BARANQUILLA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DRAGON FLY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ZOLANGO 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
BAJO 0 0 0 1
TREASURE HUNT 2ND
SULLUMO 0 0 0 1
VISION
LOBATICA 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF
SWORDSMAN 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)