TRISKEL (GB) 2005 F b


Race Record

Wins
2007

Sales Results

2009 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Anthony Stroud Bloodstock/Gazeley Stud for 62000 (GBG)

2009 July
from Thomastown Castle Stud, Ireland
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)

2006 February
from Lanwades Stud
to Aalter Breeding Farm for 25000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PAT OR ELSE (GB) 1990

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TRISKEL (GB) 2005 by HAWK WING

HAWK WING (USA) 1999WOODMAN (USA) 1983
LA LORGNETTE (USA) 1982
PAT OR ELSE (GB) 1990ALZAO (USA) 1980
PATO (GB) 1982
Wins
2007





Progeny of HAWK WING

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
4.2% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HAWK WING

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 3 1
2015 0 0 5 1
2014 1 0 8 2
2013 0 1 8 6
2012 3 4 11 8
2011 8 5 16 15
2010 6 4 11 13
2009 0 2 3 7
2008 3 1 4 4
2007 1 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BECKET 6 4 1 0
DAYJUR
HAWK ISLAND 2 1 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
NOVA HAWK 2 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
STUBBS ART 2 0 0 0
HALLING
CAMBINA 1 2 3 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LET ME FIGHT 1 1 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAME WORLD (HK) - TUCUMAN 1 0 4 1
SPINNING WORLD
GIANT HAWK 1 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FEARED IN FLIGHT 1 0 1 1
ALZAO
STAND TO GAIN 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIC ANTI SHOCK 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LETHAL WEAPON 1 0 0 0
BAILLAMONT
LE TEMUJIN 1 0 0 0
GALILEO
HAWKEYETHENOO 1 0 0 0
RAHY
FALCON ROCK 0 3 1 0
CAERLEON
THE BOGBERRY 0 2 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
KING HAWK 0 2 0 0
ACATENANGO
LUXURY BABY 0 1 2 1
IRISH RIVER
WISTON 0 1 0 2
MONTJEU
BANK OF BURDEN 0 0 23 4
PIVOTAL
TOUCH OF HAWK 0 0 7 4
BE MY GUEST
HAWK'S EYE 0 0 4 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAMWARI LODGE 0 0 2 2
REVOQUE
COLLA PIER 0 0 2 1
MINER'S MARK
DOCTOR DEEJAY 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
DEFINING YEAR 0 0 1 5
ALJABR
PIRATE BAY 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TRISKEL 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MINOR VAMP 0 0 1 0
BERING
MONTAQUILA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
GALLANT EAGLE 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
GAMBLING GIRL 0 0 1 0
MISTER BAILEYS
HOME ON A WING 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
NOBLE CHAMPION 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
HANDSOME HAWK 0 0 0 4
ZIETEN
INSIDE MAN 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
CAWETT COVE 0 0 0 1
ALWAYS FAIR
CAMPOBELLO 0 0 0 1
ARENA
CHAUSSON DORE 0 0 0 1
DANCING DISSIDENT
LAZY AFTERNOON 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MAYBE GRACE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BLAKEY'S BOY 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
NORDFALKE 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
MADAME HOI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
BITTERSWEETSYMFONY 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
CAIPIRINIA 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
JENNYS SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
LEADING COUNSEL
JACK BOY 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GERFALCON 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
JULIE MY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
LEUCI LAMPS 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
RIVAS RHAPSODY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
FALCON WING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HAWKHILL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WINGED CHARM 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
YPSILON KING 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SONNING ROSE 0 0 0 1
WARNING

ALZAO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 475
Best performers A-Z
AMORAMA (Gr 1), AUSSIE RULES (Gr 1), BEVERLY GREEN (Gr 1), BOMBER BILL (Gr 1), DEEP IMPACT (Gr 1), DELZAO (Gr 1), DOPPIO (Gr 1), FEARED IN FLIGHT (Gr 1), LIBERATOR (Gr 1), MY DARK CHOCOLATE (MAC) - VIEW HOLLOA (Gr 1), NISHINO BLUE MOON (Gr 1), NOBLE PROTECTOR (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GLORY (Gr 1), POTALA PALACE (Gr 1), REGGANE (Gr 1), RELAXED GESTURE (Gr 1), SHEILA MARIE (Gr 1), SHIFTING POWER (Gr 1), SIMENON (Gr 1), TIME PARADOX (Gr 1), WATHAB (Gr 1), AFFAIRE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), AIZAVOSKI (Gr 2), ALBION (Gr 2), ALGOMETER (Gr 2), APPROACH (Gr 2), AQUAMARINE (Gr 2), BALAKHERI (Gr 2), BLACK TIDE (Gr 2), BOLLIN ERIC (Gr 2), DONATELLO (Gr 2), EVOLVING TACTICS (Gr 2), HAWKE BAY (Gr 2), HONALEE (Gr 2), KEY TO FORTUNE (Gr 2), KEY TO PLEASURE (Gr 2), LILAC QUEEN (Gr 2), QUEEN OF NAPLES (Gr 2), SMART ODIN (Gr 2), SMIRK (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF CHESTER (Gr 2), UNCOILED (Gr 2), ALL SHAMAR (Gr 3), ALLEGORIA (Gr 3), ANDROMEDA GALAXY (Gr 3), AQUILA D'ORIENTE (Gr 3), AROUND THE CAPE (Gr 3), BALIYANA (Gr 3), BOQA (Gr 3), CENTRAL STATION (Gr 3), CRONSA (Gr 3), DEMOGRAPHIC (Gr 3), DIOSYPROS BLUE (Gr 3), EMLOZZA (Gr 3), FAIRY BEAUTY (Gr 3), GLACIAL AGE (Gr 3), GOLDEN PEDIGREE (Gr 3), GOOSEBERRY FOOL (Gr 3), HIGHLAND DAUGHTER (Gr 3), KATHIR (Gr 3), LE TIGER STILL (Gr 3), LIGHT OF JOY (Gr 3), LUI E LA LUNA (Gr 3), MIKKI PUMPKIN (Gr 3), MISS GORICA (Gr 3), NASHMIAH (Gr 3), NEW BEGINNING (Gr 3), ON FIRE (Gr 3), OTTONE (Gr 3), RICINE (Gr 3), RUBY DANCER (Gr 3), RYAN (Gr 3), SHAWDON (Gr 3), TABLE RONDE (Gr 3), TARGARYEN (Gr 3), TARJMAN (Gr 3), TAZAHUM (Gr 3), THE LOVE GURU (Gr 3), TOLLESPRIT (Gr 3), VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE (Gr 3), ACELAND STREET (Listed), ADMIRELLE (Listed), AFRICAN SKY (Listed), AIGLE D'OR (Listed), ALBAMARA (Listed), ALBARAKA (Listed), ALGONQUIN (Listed), ALL AT SEA (Listed), ALTAMIRA (Listed), ALVARITA (Listed), ALWILDA (Listed), AZOLLA (Listed), BAZ (Listed), BELLE BALL (Listed), BIOLOGIST (Listed), CABAZON (Listed), CALL ME BIG (Listed), CLYDE RIVER (Listed), COLE EXPRESS (Listed), DON'T GIVE A STAR (Listed), ESSEXFORD (Listed), FASTNET MIST (Listed), FIGLI FANESI (Listed), FINAL EXAM (Listed), FOR GOOD REASONS (Listed), FORCE OF RANSOM (Listed), IGHRAA (Listed), INTRIGUED (Listed), IZZTHATRIGHT (Listed), JAY FORCE (Listed), KARAMAN (Listed), KEY TO LUCK (Listed), KYUREM (Listed), LA HERMANA (Listed), LAST CRY (Listed), LEOPARD HUNT (Listed), LETTRE SPIRITUELLE (Listed), LITTLE SCOTLAND (Listed), LUNA NEL POZZO (Listed), MAGIC LAUDANUM (Listed), MANNICO (Listed), MELON ROUGE (Listed), MIKE FOX (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MUSICAL COMEDY (Listed), NAKHEEL (Listed), NISHARORA (Listed), NOTA BENE (Listed), NOUVELLE NEIGE (Listed), OLD FRIENDS GOLD (Listed), ORGANIZER (Listed), PINK SIRIS (Listed), POLLIWILLINE (Listed), PORTHCAWL (Listed), PRINCESS O'LARA (Listed), PRISCILLA (Listed), PURE INCENTIVE (Listed), RAPHINAE (Listed), RIDDER (Listed), RIVER ALN (Listed), SALISBURGO (Listed), SGIAFF (Listed), SHEISTHEBOSS (Listed), SILVERY MOON (Listed), SOLISTA (Listed), SPECIAL SONG (Listed), STADORE (Listed), STETCHWORTH PRINCE (Listed), STREETS AHEAD (Listed), SUCHITA DEVIOUS (Listed), SUNDERLAND ECHO (Listed), TRAVEL TEAM (Listed), TRISKEL (Listed), ZAR SOLITARIO (Listed), ZENONE (Listed), TUBAL (Restricted)