BALDASSARE (CAN) 2005 C b


Progeny of SIPHON

Stakes performances by surface

36.8% Turf
61.8% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIPHON

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 1 1 3
2017 2 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 1 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 1 0 0 0
2010 1 0 2 2
2009 0 0 0 0
2008 1 2 2 4
2007 0 0 0 7
2006 0 0 3 5
2005 1 0 2 3
2004 0 0 1 1
2003 1 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HONORAVEL BISCA 2 1 0 0
GRIMALDI
Z FORTUNE 1 1 2 0
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
I'M THE TIGER 1 0 2 2
MINING
SIPHONIZER 1 0 0 1
NORTHERN PROSPECT
GLADIATOR BASCO 1 0 0 1
NUGGET POINT
GUARUMAN 1 0 0 1
YAGLI
AVANT TOUJOURS 1 0 0 0
MALECITE
HONORIS MIO 1 0 0 0
NUGGET POINT
FLEUR DELACOUR 1 0 0 0
PURPLE MOUNTAIN
OLYMPIC ESSEX 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
DELOSVIENTOS 0 1 0 4
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
SIPHON CITY 0 0 2 1
CARSON CITY
SHARP IMPACT 0 0 1 3
CARSON CITY
HAVAI 0 0 1 1
DANCER MAN
OLYMPIC FESTIVAL 0 0 1 1
FAST GOLD
OLYMPIC ZARCA 0 0 1 0
AS DE LARK
SARATOGA DRIVE 0 0 1 0
RICH CREAM
SIPHON HONEY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
DRAGOONER 0 0 0 3
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
ARTESIAN 0 0 0 3
GHAZI
NEBBIONE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MASTER'S HAND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
DWIGHT POLITE 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
PARK AVENUE PRINCE 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
JIMI WOODS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
YANCA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
HENRIQUE EIGHT 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER
DEPENDS ON ME 0 0 0 1
JULES
COSMIC COLOR 0 0 0 1
MUSIC PROSPECTOR
ONE TOUGH HOMBRE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SPILLWAY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
RIVER SONG 0 0 0 1
SHARPEN UP
PROSICO 0 0 0 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 488
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)