ATHLONE (IRE) 2004 F


Race Record

Wins
2008
2007
Premio Baggio (Listed)

Sales Results

2010 December Mare
from Fittocks Stud (Agent)
to Anthony Stroud Bloodstock for 26000 (GBG)

2008 December Mare
from Fittocks Stud, Agent
to VENDOR for 25000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

BATTALION (IND) 2013 by PHOENIX TOWER

PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 2004CHESTER HOUSE (USA) 1995
BIONIC (GB) 1996
ATHLONE (IRE) 2004MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
ALMI AD (USA) 1994


SPITFIRE (IND) 2015 by PHOENIX TOWER

PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 2004CHESTER HOUSE (USA) 1995
BIONIC (GB) 1996
ATHLONE (IRE) 2004MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
ALMI AD (USA) 1994





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ATHLONE

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 1 0 0 0
2016 1 2 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BATTALION 2 2 0 0
MONTJEU
SPITFIRE 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU

Best cross MONTJEU x SILVER HAWK

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
CHOISIR 1 9 OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1)
PHOENIX TOWER 1 3 BATTALION (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL DANCER 1 9 OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1)
CHESTER HOUSE 1 3 BATTALION (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 9 OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1)
MR PROSPECTOR 1 3 BATTALION (Gr 1)

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 311
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), I CAN FLY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), SPITFIRE (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), TIME SHANAKILL (Listed), TITI MAKFI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)