KINGSGATE NATIVE (IRE) 2005 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: NATIVE FORCE (IRE) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

KINGSGATE NATIVE (IRE) 2005 by MUJADIL

MUJADIL (USA) 1988STORM BIRD (USA) 1978
VALLEE SECRETE (USA) 1977
NATIVE FORCE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
LA PELLEGRINA (IRE) 1993


VANISHING GREY (IRE) 2007 by VERGLAS

VERGLAS (IRE) 1994HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
RAHAAM (USA) 1987
NATIVE FORCE (IRE) 1998INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
LA PELLEGRINA (IRE) 1993
2nds
2011
Jazzy Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of MUJADIL

Stakes performances by surface

93.3% Turf
3.8% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MUJADIL

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 1 2 0
2013 0 1 3 0
2012 0 1 2 3
2011 0 1 1 4
2010 0 3 2 3
2009 2 1 3 2
2008 3 1 1 11
2007 2 0 4 11
2006 2 2 2 2
2005 2 2 3 8
2004 0 3 0 3
2003 0 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KINGSGATE NATIVE 4 6 8 3
INDIAN RIDGE
LESSON IN HUMILITY 2 0 2 3
THATCHING
MASTA PLASTA 1 2 1 5
SHADEED
FOOTBALL CRAZY 1 2 0 0
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
GALEOTA 1 1 2 5
STATOBLEST
SOOTHSAY 1 1 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
SATRI 1 0 3 0
GULCH
BACK TO BID 0 2 0 0
BIG SPRUCE
SINGAPORE LILLY 0 1 1 1
LAKE CONISTON
JADANNA 0 1 1 0
STATUE OF LIBERTY
EXCELERATE 0 0 2 1
TOP VILLE
DINGLE VIEW 0 0 1 3
TITUS LIVIUS
MISTY CONQUEST 0 0 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
DANCAL 0 0 1 0
INDIAN KING
HOMEGROWN 0 0 1 0
LOMOND
ROMANTIC NOTION 0 0 1 0
PROJECT MANAGER
NORTHGATE 0 0 0 3
ARCHWAY
MOUSTACHE 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
BENWILT BREEZE 0 0 0 2
BRIEF TRUCE
MOMBASSA 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
PRADA 0 0 0 2
ROBELLINO
SWEET AFTON 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHISHANGAAN 0 0 0 2
ZIETEN
JOSEPH HENRY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
TELL THE WIND 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
INDIAN BEAUTY 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
EMPIRE'S GHODHA 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
MERMAID ISLAND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TEN DOWNING STREET 0 0 0 1
KRIS
NERO'S RETURN 0 0 0 1
NISHAPOUR
WOVOKA 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
PART TIMER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
HEART OF FIRE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
VHUJON 0 0 0 1
TITUS LIVIUS

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 558
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EAST (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)