WALDVOGEL (IRE) 2004 C ch


Race Record

1st Dam: WURFTAUBE (GER) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WALDMARK (GER) 2000 by MARK OF ESTEEM

MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
HOMAGE (GB) 1989
WURFTAUBE (GER) 1993ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
WURFBAHN (GER) 1987
2nds
2003


WALDVOGEL (IRE) 2004 by POLISH PRECEDENT

POLISH PRECEDENT (USA) 1986DANZIG (USA) 1977
PAST EXAMPLE (USA) 1976
WURFTAUBE (GER) 1993ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
WURFBAHN (GER) 1987


WALDJAGD (GB) 2007 by OBSERVATORY

OBSERVATORY (USA) 1997DISTANT VIEW (USA) 1991
STELLARIA (USA) 1986
WURFTAUBE (GER) 1993ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
WURFBAHN (GER) 1987


WALDPARK (GER) 2008 by DUBAWI

DUBAWI (IRE) 2002DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) 1996
ZOMARADAH (GB) 1995
WURFTAUBE (GER) 1993ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
WURFBAHN (GER) 1987





Progeny of POLISH PRECEDENT

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
2.2% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POLISH PRECEDENT

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 1 0 0
2010 1 1 0 4
2009 0 0 1 2
2008 0 1 4 9
2007 1 1 4 7
2006 5 0 0 6
2005 4 4 2 4
2004 4 2 5 2
2003 6 2 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RAKTI 7 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
COURT MASTERPIECE 5 5 2 1
PRINCE SABO
POLISH SUMMER 3 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
POLISH PATRIOT 1 2 0 0
WOLFHOUND
FIRST CHARTER 1 1 2 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
AVANTI POLONIA 1 1 1 0
DAUN
FAUVELIA 1 0 1 1
DOYOUN
TASHKANDI 1 0 1 1
KENMARE
DARSI 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
POLISH PRINCESS 0 1 1 2
WARNING
SANJIDA 0 0 3 3
DARSHAAN
WALDVOGEL 0 0 2 4
ACATENANGO
TREFFLICH 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
HYUMA 0 0 1 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
ASTROLOGIE 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
RISAYLA 0 0 1 0
KAHYASI
LE FOU 0 0 1 0
TOP VILLE
CAPE MARTIN 0 0 0 7
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CORRIDOR CREEPER 0 0 0 2
SUPERBITY
PORTMEIRION 0 0 0 1
AHONOORA
MR BIRD 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
NANO BLU 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
STENDHAL 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
STATUS SYMBOL 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ROYSTONEA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CORNELL PRECEDENT 0 0 0 1
SHAHRASTANI
PRINCESS WANDA 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LEONARDO'S FRIEND 0 0 0 1
SILVER KITE
WITHOUT PRECEDENT 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
ABACCO 0 0 0 1
SURUMU

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 113 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)