CLAIRE ET BLEU (FR) 2004 F


Progeny of ANABAA BLUE

Stakes performances by surface

96.4% Turf
0% Dirt
3.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANABAA BLUE

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 0 4
2013 1 1 2 1
2012 0 3 0 2
2011 0 0 1 5
2010 0 0 0 3
2009 0 2 2 4
2008 1 2 5 5
2007 0 1 1 4
2006 1 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPIRIT ONE 2 2 4 2
SICYOS
TRES BLUE 1 1 2 1
MONSUN
TRES RAPIDE 0 3 2 2
MONSUN
ZINABAA 0 2 1 2
LINAMIX
ZIANABAA 0 1 0 0
ZIETEN
BLUE CAYENNE 0 0 2 1
KENDOR
CLAIRE ET BLEU 0 0 1 3
KALDOUN
SIMBA 0 0 0 4
BARYSHNIKOV
SHINING SEA 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
ABSOLUTLY ME 0 0 0 2
DIESIS
KOTKIDY 0 0 0 2
SUBOTICA
MACHUCAMBO 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
ENERGICA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
KADANCE BLUE 0 0 0 1
BERING
CONTI DI LUNA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
POWERFUL BLUE 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
ANACARDE 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
THANKS AGAIN 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
SPEEDY BLUE GIRL 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
CHARLI PARCS 0 0 0 1
NIKOS

KALDOUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 208
Best performers A-Z
ARRAVALE (Gr 1), GOLDEN APPLES (Gr 1), IMPRESSIONNANTE (Gr 1), MARIOL (Gr 1), MONDIALISTE (Gr 1), XIMB (Gr 1), ZAFEEN (Gr 1), ARDENT (Gr 2), BERBICE (Gr 2), BLACKDOUN (Gr 2), DAME CLAIRE (Gr 2), SPECIAL KALDOUN (Gr 2), TERRE DU VENT (Gr 2), YANG TSE KIANG (Gr 2), AKEED WAFI (Gr 3), BAROUDA (Gr 3), BEWITCHED (Gr 3), BIENS NANTI (Gr 3), CHALEUR (Gr 3), CLAIRE ET BLEU (Gr 3), DALY DALY (Gr 3), DEALER CHOICE (Gr 3), EVERARDA (Gr 3), HERMOUN (Gr 3), HOLLYWOOD CRITIC (Gr 3), KAMBURA (Gr 3), LADY DEAUVILLE (Gr 3), ONLY ANSWER (Gr 3), PEARLESCENCE (Gr 3), PERSONA GRATA (Gr 3), PLANETAIRE (Gr 3), TENZAN DANDY (Gr 3), TIRWANAKO (Gr 3), VERBA (Gr 3), VIANE ROSE (Gr 3), WELCOME MILLENIUM (Gr 3), YANG THE KIANG - CRACKERJACK (Gr 3), ARIETE ARROLLADOR (Listed), ATLANTIC SPORT (Listed), BIRD OF PARADISE (Listed), COUNTERCLAIM (Listed), DALY DALY (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), FENICE (Listed), FULMINANT (Listed), GOOD NEIGHBOR (Listed), HAPPY TODAY (Listed), HOLLYWOOD HIDEAWAY (Listed), KHEOPS QUERCUS (Listed), LOVE GREEN (Listed), MAIA ERIA (Listed), MARY BOLEYN (Listed), NISTER BERE (Listed), ON LINE (Listed), POLY DANCE (Listed), PRIVALOVA (Listed), QIZWEEN (Listed), RHENUS (Listed), SHY ANGEL (Listed), STAR MEMBER (Listed), SUBTILE BED (Listed), SUN SEA BIRD (Listed)