AL MUHEER (IRE) 2005 C b


Race Record

3rds
2007

Sales Results

2010 July
from Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
to Steve Barker for 38000 (GBG)

2006 October Yearling Book 2
from Heatherwold Stud
to Rabbah Bloodstock for 35000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DOMINION ROSE (USA) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AL MUHEER (IRE) 2005 by DIKTAT

DIKTAT (GB) 1995WARNING (GB) 1985
ARVOLA (GB) 1990
DOMINION ROSE (USA) 1999SPINNING WORLD (USA) 1993
LOUJU (USA) 1994
3rds
2007


ROSY MANTLE (GB) 2006 by DAYLAMI

DAYLAMI (IRE) 1994DOYOUN (IRE) 1985
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
DOMINION ROSE (USA) 1999SPINNING WORLD (USA) 1993
LOUJU (USA) 1994
2nds
2008
Radley Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of DIKTAT

Stakes performances by surface

98% Turf
0.7% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DIKTAT

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 0 0 7
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 0 3 2 2
2011 4 1 9 8
2010 2 1 8 10
2009 0 1 4 11
2008 0 1 6 9
2007 2 1 2 12
2006 3 0 4 12
2005 1 0 3 6
2004 0 2 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DREAM AHEAD 5 0 0 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FORMAL DECREE 2 2 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SHORT SKIRT 2 0 2 1
BUSTINO
FIRST CITY 1 4 3 0
CARSON CITY
FIRST SELECTION 1 0 1 0
MOZART
RAJEEM 1 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
VISTA BELLA 1 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
DEFINIGHTLY 0 1 6 3
DANZIG CONNECTION
CONTAT 0 1 4 4
ROBELLINO
FAVOURITA 0 1 2 2
MIDYAN
FOX 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
WADAAT 0 1 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA
SKINS GAME 0 0 4 6
AKARAD
ADAMANTINA 0 0 3 3
WOLFHOUND
LADY GLORIA 0 0 2 4
PIVOTAL
CAPE COLUMBINE 0 0 2 1
CLANTIME
RED ALERT DAY 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
YUMMY SPIRITS 0 0 2 0
RUBIANO
ZAYA 0 0 1 4
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DIXIE BELLE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
DIKTATORIAL 0 0 1 0
DAMISTER
CATEGORICAL 0 0 1 0
KRIS
KLIPSPRINGER 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
TIANA 0 0 1 0
MOST WELCOME
ADDICTED 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
CHILWORTH LAD 0 0 0 4
DESERT STYLE
DIKTA DEL MAR 0 0 0 4
LIMPID
SPINATRIX 0 0 0 4
MIND GAMES
MAMBO KING 0 0 0 3
KINGMAMBO
MUNDYBASH 0 0 0 2
DOUBLE BED
ELSHABAKIYA 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
NORWEGIAN PRIDE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
LAW LORD 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
PRIANCA 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
SHORTHAND 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
DAME HESTER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CLICHE 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
TOTXO 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ARTHUR'S EDGE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
QUEVEDO 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
DORIC CHARM 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
FEMALES FUN 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
ROMANAE MEMENTO 0 0 0 1
FIRE OF LIFE
CASSIARA 0 0 0 1
GREY DESIRE
MAY MEETING 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
TOOLAIN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DASH TO THE FRONT 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
NICE TUNE 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
IRISIJANA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
NEVER LOSE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
ARGUERO 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
AEROPRINCE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
AL MUHEER 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

SPINNING WORLD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 82 Races 273
Best performers A-Z
ANTARES WORLD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIA MEMORY (HK) - PORTUS BLENDIUM (Gr 1), DAKOTA PHONE (Gr 1), HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW (Gr 1), HERE COMES WHEN (Gr 1), LIKE A CAROUSEL (Gr 1), MASHOORA (Gr 1), MISTER MILTON (Gr 1), NUOVO RECORD (Gr 1), SAME WORLD (HK) - TUCUMAN (Gr 1), THEE AULD FLOOZIE (Gr 1), TOM MELBOURNE (Gr 1), BOYS ON TOUR (Gr 2), ELDANDY (Gr 2), GREEN LYONS (Gr 2), MELODIC MOTION (Gr 2), MISS STELLABELLE (Gr 2), PAULINA'S LOVE (Gr 2), RESTORED (Gr 2), RICARDELO (Gr 2), SILK BLOSSOM (Gr 2), SO PRISTINE (Gr 2), SPIN CYCLE (Gr 2), STELLAR WIND (Gr 2), A SHIN DUCK MAN (Gr 3), ALTAIR STAR (Gr 3), ALVEENA (Gr 3), AZTEC BRAVE (Gr 3), CODEWORD (Gr 3), COMPLIMENTOR (Gr 3), DEALS IN HEELS (Gr 3), DORCIA (Gr 3), GLEAN (Gr 3), HIGHER POWER (Gr 3), MOONMAN (Gr 3), MOURO (Gr 3), PANIPIQUE (Gr 3), SAN SICHARIA (Gr 3), SAVING KENNY (Gr 3), SEE THE WORLD (Gr 3), SMART COUPE (Gr 3), SPINACRE (Gr 3), SPINAMISS (Gr 3), TARRIP (Gr 3), TATOOSH (Gr 3), WHISPERING GALLERY (Gr 3), ADEN GULF (Listed), AL MUHEER (Listed), ALASHARCHY (Listed), ALDINI (Listed), ARAAJA (Listed), ARIZONA RUN (Listed), AVENGING SPIRIT (Listed), BLACK HILLS GOLDIE (Listed), EAVESDROPPER (Listed), EPHEMERE (Listed), GALLIPOT (Listed), GLENALL (Listed), GUTS GAME (Listed), JA JA BINKS (Listed), KIRKINOLA (Listed), LA MUSE (Listed), LADY ASCOT (Listed), LADY DRAGON (Listed), LEARN (Listed), LITTLE SURFER GIRL (Listed), MARCH MADNESS (Listed), MARGIE'S MUSIC (Listed), MAZZURI (Listed), MISS LIBERTY (Listed), MOLESNE BAY (Listed), RED GENERAL (Listed), RED TORNADO (Listed), ROSY MANTLE (Listed), SHACKLES N CHAINS (Listed), SNIP 'N' DUCK (Listed), SOUND REFLECTION (Listed), STAR SALUTE (Listed), TAUFIK (Listed), TRADE COMMISSIONER (Listed), TRIBAL ROCK (Listed), DIZZY LADY (Restricted)