NUMBER ONE (NZ) 2002 C b


Progeny of VOLKSRAAD

Stakes performances by surface

99.7% Turf
0.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VOLKSRAAD

Sire of 95 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 0 0
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 0 2 0
2015 1 0 2 1
2014 1 2 4 1
2013 0 0 5 3
2012 0 0 4 1
2011 1 4 3 3
2010 5 7 8 8
2009 7 13 13 8
2008 10 8 6 17
2007 10 10 17 9
2006 4 6 14 16
2005 4 10 14 16
2004 4 3 11 12
2003 1 6 8 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SIR SLICK 13 15 5 2
PARIS OPERA
DEZIGNA 7 3 4 3
CONQUISTAROSE
VELOCE BELLA 4 5 4 2
CRESTED WAVE
FISCAL MADNESS 3 2 5 7
BALMERINO
MILITARY MOVE 2 2 2 0
JUST A DANCER
PALETTE NATURAL 2 1 0 0
KAAPSTAD
VELOCITEA 2 0 4 2
FELIX THE CAT
VINAKA 2 0 0 1
FAMOUS STAR
ORANGE COUNTY 1 4 3 3
KAAPSTAD
TUSKER 1 4 1 0
STAR WAY
CRUSOE 1 2 2 1
KAAPSTAD
GINNER HART 1 2 2 0
MONTJEU
CAPTAIN KURT 1 2 1 1
O'REILLY
RICHARD BEYMER 1 1 1 4
STAR WAY
CORSAGE 1 1 1 1
ENTREPRENEUR
IZONIT 1 1 1 0
CONQUISTAROSE
KATANA 1 1 0 0
SIR TRISTRAM
WILLY SMITH 1 0 3 0
SOUND REASON
VOLKS LIGHTNING 1 0 3 0
STRAVINSKY
LITTLE WONDER 1 0 2 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
DISTILL 1 0 1 0
CASUAL LIES
NUMBER ONE 1 0 0 0
THEATRICAL
EFTEE ONE 0 3 0 1
IMPERIAL GUARD
CASABELLA LANE 0 3 0 1
KAAPSTAD
SHOWGIRL 0 3 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
PRETORIUS 0 1 3 1
ICECAPADE
GIN DARTRE 0 1 2 1
SENOR PETE
MEXICAN ROSE 0 1 2 0
GONE WEST
PONTE PICCOLO 0 1 2 0
HALF ICED
SHADOWFAX BABE 0 1 1 1
CENTRO
CHARMA 0 1 1 0
CENTAINE
ROVING OWL 0 1 1 0
KAAPSTAD
BUTCH JAMES 0 1 0 4
GROSVENOR
HER ROYAL HIGHNESS 0 1 0 2
LAST TYCOON
PAMS POMPALLIER 0 1 0 1
KAAPSTAD
ATTALLA 0 1 0 1
MI PREFERIDO
BLACK PANTHER 0 1 0 0
AFFIRMED
VELDT 0 1 0 0
KAAPSTAD
MR JINKY 0 1 0 0
PARIS OPERA
CLIFTON PRINCE 0 0 6 6
STRAUSSBROOK
MY CHOICE 0 0 4 0
SUPER IMPOSING
LORD VOLKSRAAD 0 0 3 3
CACHE OF GOLD
VAALU 0 0 3 3
FAMOUS STAR
SMITTEN KITTEN 0 0 2 5
LAST TYCOON
ROYAL MISS 0 0 2 4
IMPERIAL GUARD
ELOA 0 0 2 2
CENTAINE
JUST A DREAM 0 0 2 1
IMPERIAL SEAL
THE TIDY EXPRESS 0 0 2 1
ZABEEL
MISTRALE 0 0 2 0
CASUAL LIES
CRIMSON LADY 0 0 2 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
CASTLEBAR 0 0 2 0
STAR WAY
TORLESSE 0 0 1 4
BEAUFORT SEA
BETTER TOGETHER 0 0 1 3
CACHE OF GOLD
VOLRONAMO 0 0 1 2
CONQUISTAROSE
THE PEARLER 0 0 1 1
GROSVENOR
FOXY BLONDE 0 0 1 1
KAAPSTAD
AIR COOLED 0 0 1 1
SIR GODFREY
SKYWARD 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
MARSH HARBOUR 0 0 1 0
CRESTED WAVE
MAPMAKER 0 0 1 0
DANSKE
LADYKIN 0 0 1 0
EPIDAURUS
PRIDE OF THE CLASS 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
BOLD CONTACT 0 0 1 0
IN THE PURPLE
GRAPHIC 0 0 1 0
KINGDOM BAY
SHUTTLEWORTH 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
DAME MAPPERLEY 0 0 1 0
LONG ROW
A CHANCE TO DREAM 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ST ELMO'S FIRE 0 0 1 0
SALLUST
DONTELLTHEWIFE 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
BLACKROCK COLLEGE 0 0 1 0
ST HILARION
ALLEYRUN 0 0 1 0
TAIPANUI
BAHIRA 0 0 1 0
VIRGINIA PRIVATEER
RE DEEL 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
ZAPERB 0 0 1 0
ZERPOUR
LITTLE TEE 0 0 0 3
SIR TRISTRAM
HAPPY HARRY 0 0 0 3
WESTERN SYMPHONY
INSHELUCKY 0 0 0 2
LAST TYCOON
COUP CHRISTCHURCH 0 0 0 2
PRECOCIOUS
BANKSIDE BELLE 0 0 0 2
SUPER IMPOSING
BAJOUR 0 0 0 1
CASUAL LIES
IT HAS TO BE YOU 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
FANCY THAT 0 0 0 1
CENTRO
VIANA 0 0 0 1
DANZERO
SIZZLE 0 0 0 1
GOLD AND IVORY
PRIMAVERA 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
VOLKSINI 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
VOLK DANCER 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
VOLKARRIE 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
KARRDO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
ALGORITHM 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
RED GENERAL 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
VOLACE 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY
MANAPOURI 0 0 0 1
STYLISH CENTURY
MODENA BAY 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL
THE SPEAKER 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 481
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted)