BONZA CROP (AUS) 2004 C b


Progeny of HIGH YIELD

Stakes performances by surface

59.8% Turf
33.5% Dirt
6.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HIGH YIELD

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 0 0 1 2
2011 2 3 3 9
2010 3 3 5 12
2009 4 4 8 9
2008 3 2 5 18
2007 1 2 5 21
2006 1 1 4 12
2005 0 0 2 7
2004 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE HORNET 2 2 2 0
FLYING SPUR
STUDENTESSA 2 2 0 0
MR LEADER
PAYS TO DREAM 2 1 1 1
TIME FOR A CHANGE
PATOLA 2 1 0 3
VICTORY SPEECH
HIGH STANDING 2 0 3 3
SELKIRK
COLOUR CORRECT 1 1 4 4
MILITARY PLUME
MAGIC AMERICA 1 1 2 0
BLUEBIRD
NAN 1 1 0 0
HALO
LIBAUTE 1 0 2 3
HIGHEST HONOR
HIGH AGAIN 0 2 1 1
OLYMPIO
LINDA RAGAZZA 0 2 0 2
SOUTHERN HALO
JUDGED 0 1 3 1
WAAJIB
SOY PICARONA 0 1 0 0
SHY TOM
ENZEDEX EAGLE 0 0 2 5
TENBY
DAWN BEFORE DAWN 0 0 2 1
LOUIS QUATORZE
CHETWYND SOUTH 0 0 2 1
RIVER ROUGH
AMAZING BUY 0 0 1 5
RELAUNCH
AMIR KHAN 0 0 1 1
ALYSHEBA
ADMIRAL'S ARCH 0 0 1 1
DEHERE
UGLY BETTY 0 0 1 1
VAIN
SUPERB 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
ALEZZANDRO 0 0 1 0
GRANACUS
KIWICHA 0 0 1 0
MUTAKDDIM
HIGH MOMENT 0 0 1 0
STAR DE NASKRA
OBGLO 0 0 1 0
WELL DECORATED
SALES TAX 0 0 0 6
FIT TO FIGHT
BARBETTE 0 0 0 5
BIG SPRUCE
TAGAR BERE 0 0 0 5
INCHINOR
POLYNESIAN KITTY 0 0 0 5
SALMON LEAP
HIGH BLUES 0 0 0 4
CURE THE BLUES
PREFERRED YIELD 0 0 0 4
ROYAL ACADEMY
A BIT OF PRESSURE 0 0 0 3
A P INDY
GLEAMING ELEGANCE 0 0 0 3
FARMA WAY
PASSIVE INCOME 0 0 0 3
NOTEBOOK
GLAMOROUS CAT 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
SUBPRIME 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT TAP
SHADOW SKILLS 0 0 0 2
VISION
ULTIME BERE 0 0 0 1
BETRANDO'S GOLD
ROYALE HARVEST 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BONZA CROP 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
STREET SIGN 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
HIGH ADVENTURE 0 0 0 1
EXCLUSIVE GEM
YIELD CURVE 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
NEWCASTLE 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
LA REINE MAMBO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STORM CODE 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
HIGH DREAM 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
BON SOLEIL 0 0 0 1
MERCE CUNNINGHAM
COREY COUNTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
REAL ESTATE 0 0 0 1
SARATOGA SIX
ZACK YIELD 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
EL BATALLON 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
HONKY TONK PAT 0 0 0 1
STAR DE NASKRA
ROHAANI 0 0 0 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
LIMANI 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

CANNY LAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 378
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC UNIFORM (Gr 1), CLOWN MASTER (Gr 1), DESERT WAR (Gr 1), DR SWEET (Gr 1), ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), FRITZ'S PRINCESS (Gr 1), GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (Gr 1), GREGERS (Gr 1), HAPPY ZERO (Gr 1), I AM INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), KUSI (Gr 1), LASER HAWK (Gr 1), LIMES (Gr 1), MANHATTAN RAIN (Gr 1), MNEMOSYNE (Gr 1), MR ARMSTRONG (Gr 1), NEROLI (Gr 1), OFCOURSEICAN (Gr 1), PERFECT ALLOY (MAC) - RUSSET (Gr 1), PLATINUM SCISSORS (Gr 1), RIVER LAD (Gr 1), ROYAL DISCRETION (Gr 1), SARAH VEE (Gr 1), SESSIONS (Gr 1), SHAMROCK SHORE (Gr 1), SHREWD RHYTHM (Gr 1), ST FEVRE (Gr 1), STREET SMART (Gr 1), THE CONGLOMERATE (Gr 1), YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE (Gr 1), ARCHIVES (Gr 2), BLUR (Gr 2), CAT D'ANTIBES (Gr 2), CELTS (Gr 2), DANCES ON WAVES (Gr 2), DUBLEANNY (Gr 2), EL CAMBIO (Gr 2), GIRL GUIDE (Gr 2), INSURGENTS (Gr 2), LITTLE HOUSE (Gr 2), MEIDUNG (Gr 2), MERRIEST (Gr 2), MONSOON WEDDING (Gr 2), OUR DESERT WARRIOR (Gr 2), RENAISSANCE (Gr 2), SAMBOY (Gr 2), SAMPEAH (Gr 2), SHAUMARI (Gr 2), SISTER HAVANA (Gr 2), SLIDING CUBE (Gr 2), SPIRITED ONE (Gr 2), SWIPER THE FOX (Gr 2), TERRITORY (Gr 2), THAMES COURT (Gr 2), TIGER QUEST (Gr 2), CATACLYSM (Gr 3), COLLATE (Gr 3), COMPLICATE (Gr 3), DANE TRYST (Gr 3), DELVEEN (Gr 3), FIERY SUNSET (Gr 3), FRASASSAS (Gr 3), GENERAL RIPPA (Gr 3), GO JOHNNY GO (Gr 3), IGRAINE (Gr 3), LUCKY CAN BE (Gr 3), MAYNEDA STRATEGY (Gr 3), METONYMY (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), PATCH ADAMS (Gr 3), SAFEGUARD (Gr 3), SHE CAN SKATE (Gr 3), STARCHEEKA (Gr 3), TACTFULLY (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), THE BOWLER (Gr 3), WOOKAH (Gr 3), ACOUPLAMAS (Listed), BEJEWELLED (Listed), BONZA CROP (Listed), CANNY BALLAD (Listed), CLASSIC CHEVRON (Listed), COMTESSE LA GRAN (Listed), CONE BAY (Listed), DANCESCAPE (Listed), DANDY DOLLAR (Listed), DEMERARA (Listed), DYLANSON (Listed), EL PRETENDER (Listed), EPIC DRAGON (Listed), FIGHTING FOX (Listed), FILL THE PAGE (Listed), FOXSTAR (Listed), GOLUANA (Listed), GREEN ROLLER (Listed), HASSLE (Listed), HUIT (Listed), HURL (Listed), IT'S ON THE POCKET (Listed), LA GOULUE (Listed), LONGMA (Listed), MAKE YOUR MOVE (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), ONE FOR ONE (Listed), ORUJO (Listed), PARTHIAN (Listed), PHENOMENAL LASS (Listed), RELENTLESS PURSUIT (Listed), RESHUFFLES (Listed), RIOCETTO (Listed), ROULETTES (Listed), SAFETY IN NUMBERS (Listed), SONG OF HOPE (Listed), STOCKS (Listed), SUTTER COUNTY (Listed), TAMPIKO (Listed), TANTAT SECRET (Listed), THE ASTRONOMER (Listed), THE ENTOURAGE (Listed), VICTORY DOWNS (Listed), WAR HERO (Listed), WEIGHTED (Listed)