COSMODROME (USA) 2004 F b


Progeny of BAHRI

Stakes performances by surface

90% Turf
6% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BAHRI

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 1 2 2
2010 0 0 2 2
2009 0 0 0 5
2008 2 0 2 8
2007 1 3 0 4
2006 0 0 2 4
2005 0 0 3 2
2004 0 0 0 3
2003 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEST ATTACK 3 1 0 0
DEFENSIVE PLAY
MYSTIC SOUL 0 1 2 1
CITIDANCER
CHAMPERY 0 1 0 3
NUREYEV
GILBARRY 0 1 0 0
SHEIKH ALBADOU
GESTURE 0 0 2 6
NUREYEV
SECRET HISTORY 0 0 2 1
NUREYEV
SHAREEN 0 0 2 0
ASHKALANI
LANCELOT 0 0 1 3
MARJU
NASEEM SEA 0 0 1 1
ALHAARTH
DIAVLA 0 0 1 1
EL GRAN SENOR
ANTONYM 0 0 0 3
IN THE WINGS
COSMODROME 0 0 0 2
BERING
ACTS OF GRACE 0 0 0 2
KRIS
ALBAHRI 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
IQTE SAAB 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
QALAHARI 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
LITTLETON ARWEN 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MARBEUF 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
TRULLITTI 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
REDFORD 0 0 0 1
STATOBLEST
ALHAAJES 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 111 Races 321
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VITA (Listed)