FOLK OPERA (IRE) 2004 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2008
2nds
2008
3rds
2007

Sales Results

2016 December Mare
from Godolphin
to Blandford Bloodstock for 240000 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 2
from Carmel Stud
to John Ferguson Bloodstock for 105000 (GBG)

2004 December Foal
from Abbeville & Meadow Court Studs, Ireland
to Carmel Stud for 27000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FOLK OPERA

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross SINGSPIEL x HALLING

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

SINGSPIEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 379
Best performers A-Z
ALVARITA (Gr 1), BELLA SONATA (Gr 1), BULLBARS (Gr 1), COSTA DEL SOL (Gr 1), DEBUSSY (Gr 1), EPAULETTE (Gr 1), GREAT ESTEEM (Gr 1), HELMET (Gr 1), LEFT HAND (Gr 1), LIMATO (Gr 1), MARCUS AURELIUS (Gr 1), NOBLE ALPHA (Gr 1), NOOZHOH CANARIAS (Gr 1), OLD BUNCH (Gr 1), RIMRAAM (Gr 1), ROBE TISSAGE (Gr 1), ROMSDAL (Gr 1), SINHALITE (Gr 1), SO MI DAR (Gr 1), SUEDOIS (Gr 1), SWEYNESSE (Gr 1), VAGABOND SHOES (Gr 1), VIA RAVENNA (Gr 1), WUHEIDA (Gr 1), AUSSIE REIGNS (Gr 2), BELGIAN BILL (Gr 2), BLACK SAIL (Gr 2), CASPAR NETSCHER (Gr 2), COMMODORE (Gr 2), DEBONAIR (Gr 2), DO RE MI FA SOL (Gr 2), ECLAIR BIG BANG (Gr 2), ELYSEA'S WORLD (Gr 2), GANKO (Gr 2), LAYL (Gr 2), LESHLAA (Gr 2), LIBRANNO (Gr 2), LILAVATI (Gr 2), MELODIOUS (Gr 2), MOONWALK IN PARIS (Gr 2), NOLOHAY (Gr 2), OLD PERSIAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FARM (Gr 2), PEARLS (Gr 2), PLEUVEN (Gr 2), RARE RHYTHM (Gr 2), SAMARA DANCER (Gr 2), SCIACCHETRA (Gr 2), UNTOLD SECRET (Gr 2), ADAM'S PEAK (Gr 3), AL MUTHANA (Gr 3), ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3), ARTISTIC (Gr 3), ARTS (Gr 3), BARITONE (Gr 3), CORSAIRE (Gr 3), COSMO NEMO SHIN (Gr 3), DE TREVILLE (Gr 3), DREAM DUBAI (Gr 3), FIRE GLOW (Gr 3), FLEET STREET (Gr 3), GO MY GIRL (Gr 3), HIGH ESTEEM (Gr 3), KINGS FETE (Gr 3), LA SALDANA (Gr 3), LAUGH ALOUD (Gr 3), MAJESTIC DUBAWI (Gr 3), METASTASIO (Gr 3), MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (Gr 3), MONEY MAKER (Gr 3), NAVARRA KING (Gr 3), NOBLE CHAMPION (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GALAXY (Gr 3), PELERIN (Gr 3), REKDHAT (Gr 3), SECRET AMBITION (Gr 3), SILVER GREY (Gr 3), SOVIET SECRET (Gr 3), TATSU GOGEKI (Gr 3), UNBREAKABLE (MAC) - EXPORT (Gr 3), VIA MANZONI (Gr 3), VIA MEDICI (Gr 3), VICTORIA REGINA (Gr 3), ADAM'S BRIDGE (Listed), AGHAREED (Listed), ANNA MIA (Listed), BILISSIE (Listed), CHAPELLI (Listed), CORAZON CANARIAS (Listed), CRYSTAL RIVER (Listed), DANCER'S KIN (Listed), DEBONAIRLY (Listed), DONNA PRASSEDE (Listed), EARLY MORNING (Listed), ENNAADD (Listed), ENTERTAINMENT (Listed), EPSOM (Listed), EXTREMELY VINTAGE (Listed), FIELDS OF SONG (Listed), FIFTH COMMANDMENT (Listed), FINAL COMMAND (Listed), GAAZAAL (Listed), GYMKHANA (Listed), HALONG BAY (Listed), KODIVA (Listed), LA DAWA (Listed), LAH TI DAR (Listed), MALPAS MISSILE (Listed), MASARAH (Listed), MERYSAGOS (Listed), NOBLE FANTASY (Listed), NURTURE (Listed), PASSION BLANCHE (Listed), PENG (Listed), PENTASIA (Listed), PEREGO (Listed), PURE ART (Listed), RED BOX (Listed), SEASIDE SONG (Listed), SILK BOW (Listed), SINGEUR (Listed), VOLATILE (Listed), WHY FRANK (Listed), COLLEROSA (Restricted), NANA ANNA (Restricted)