KALOURA (IRE) 2004 F b


Progeny of SINNDAR

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SINNDAR

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 1
2017 0 1 4 2
2016 0 1 1 3
2015 2 2 2 3
2014 1 2 2 7
2013 4 1 7 1
2012 4 4 2 2
2011 7 3 1 6
2010 6 2 5 9
2009 9 1 1 3
2008 4 0 0 2
2007 5 3 3 7
2006 1 3 2 5
2005 3 1 6 6
2004 1 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
YOUMZAIN 15 2 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURAD 10 4 1 1
KAHYASI
DIAKALI 5 1 3 0
LINAMIX
SHARETA 5 1 2 1
BARATHEA
ROSANARA 3 0 2 0
LINAMIX
PICTAVIA 2 2 3 7
SECRETARIAT
HARGAM 2 2 1 2
GALILEO
SHAWANDA 2 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
GERTRUDE BELL 1 1 0 2
POLAR FALCON
MANDALI 1 0 1 5
LAHIB
AQALEEM 1 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SWEETHEART 0 2 0 0
HALLING
FOUR SINS 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
KALDERA 0 1 1 1
DAI JIN
KALOURA 0 1 0 3
GREEN DANCER
DE VOUS A MOI 0 1 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PROJECT BLUEBOOK 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
TUK TUK 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DE VOUS MOI 0 1 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ULYSSES 0 1 0 0
GOOFALIK
VISINDAR 0 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
QUESTIONAIRE 0 1 0 0
SHUDANZ
EYE IN THE SKY 0 0 4 4
LINAMIX
LOUVAIN 0 0 2 3
COMMON GROUNDS
MODEL PUPIL 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LOS BANDEROS 0 0 1 1
BAHHARE
ALBAHJA 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
KAZLIAN 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
CALAYANA 0 0 1 0
ACCLAMATION
LUNAYIR 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
COCKLESHELL ROAD 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
VERAWAL 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
QUART DE PECHE 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
NOBLE INN 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
MOONLIGHT DANCE 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
LARISTAN 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
VALASYRA 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
RED GALA 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
VERTANA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAYWAN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
WUNSCHKIND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
GLORIOUS SINNDAR 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
ASHKANND 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
FAIRLY FAIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
VALDIYANA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
OAK HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BYE BYE LOEV 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
CASUAL GLANCE 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
IL RE DI NESSUNO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERY GOOD DAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NINIVE 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR

GREEN DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 356
Best performers A-Z
AVO PROSPERA (Gr 1), BIG TIME (Gr 1), DANCING PARTNER (Gr 1), DECADO (Gr 1), DESIGNED FOR LUCK (Gr 1), EMPONCHADO (Gr 1), FORGOTTEN (Gr 1), HOSTELLERIE (Gr 1), MIDDIE (Gr 1), NEOZELANDES (Gr 1), ORIENTAL MAGIC - KALAMAN (Gr 1), PERFORMING DANCER (Gr 1), QUICK HAWK (Gr 1), SIMPLEX (Gr 1), THOMPSON ROUGE (Gr 1), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Gr 2), ARSON SQUAD (Gr 2), DANCING LADY (Gr 2), DECORADOR (Gr 2), DOREMIFASOLLATIDO (Gr 2), FORTUNATE DAMSEL (Gr 2), FUSAICHI AUSTER (Gr 2), GESTO DE HONOR (Gr 2), HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS (Gr 2), I THEE WED (Gr 2), IL CADETTO (Gr 2), JUST CALL KENNY (Gr 2), KALOURA (Gr 2), MEE (Gr 2), PARAISO VERDE (Gr 2), QUANTUM MERIT (Gr 2), SILENT CRYSTAL (Gr 2), SMOK'N FROLIC (Gr 2), TANOURA (Gr 2), ULA DE LORENA (Gr 2), UN BELINI (Gr 2), YOU LIFT ME UP (Gr 2), ALEXINE (Gr 3), ALTERNATE (Gr 3), ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (Gr 3), BONAIRE (Gr 3), CARTE DIAMOND (Gr 3), DANCERINA (Gr 3), FADEMET (Gr 3), FAST AND ACCURATE (Gr 3), FORMAL MISS (Gr 3), GREEN PLUS (Gr 3), INESDECASTRO (Gr 3), LOVELY AFTERNOON (Gr 3), LYIN' HEART (Gr 3), PISCAR DE OLHOS (Gr 3), PONDER LEA (Gr 3), QUICK TIP (Gr 3), T H GRACE (Gr 3), TAKAR (Gr 3), WITH PATIENCE (Gr 3), AFFIRMED FEELING (Listed), BADARIA (Listed), BATTLEGROUND (Listed), CAL'S BABY (Listed), CHEROKEE CHASE (Listed), CHEROKEE DANCER (Listed), DAYGLOGREEN (Listed), DIAMOND LUCY (Listed), EASY SUNDAE (Listed), ERRONEOUS I D (Listed), FELLOW CRASHER (Listed), FEU INDIEN (Listed), FINDING MORE (Listed), FREE TO SING (Listed), GRAXA (Listed), INTERVENE (Listed), JABLUNKOV PASS (Listed), LADY GI (Listed), LISS ARD (Listed), LONE STAR DEPUTY (Listed), MA'SOOLA (Listed), MISS MARY PAT (Listed), MOCHAM GLEN (Listed), MS THANKSGIVING (Listed), MUSTANEER (Listed), MYSTIC DASH (Listed), NEBBIONE (Listed), NEWS BRIEF (Listed), PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Listed), PYRITE ON MY MIND (Listed), REINE BARDOT (Listed), ROYAL HONOR (Listed), SHERSHA (Listed), SUN ON THE SEA (Listed), THE DANCER (Listed), THERE RUNS HATTIE (Listed), TIME N EXPENSE (Listed), TOPANGO (Listed), WHITERIVER GOLD (Listed), ATILLAS GIFT (Restricted), CONSIDERATE (Restricted), DETERMINED VISION (Restricted), DREAM VICTORY (Restricted), ERNIE CAT (Restricted), KINGSPORT (Restricted), KIRA'S WINK (Restricted), LOVELIER (Restricted), NITAK (Restricted), QUEENS POINT (Restricted), RACHEL LYNN B C (Restricted), ROYAL LASER (Restricted), RUNAWAY BANDIDO (Restricted), RUNNING BRIDE (Restricted), SASSY MAVERICK (Restricted), SCAT DANCER (Restricted), VENUS BAY (Restricted)