AWELMARDUK (IRE) 2004 C b


Race Record

Wins
2009
Premio Unire (Listed)
2007
3rds
2007

1st Dam: CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

AWELMARDUK (IRE) 2004 by ALMUTAWAKEL

ALMUTAWAKEL (GB) 1995MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
ELFASLAH (IRE) 1988
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
CLAW (IRE) 1989
Wins
2009
Premio Unire (Listed)
2007
3rds
2007


JAKKALBERRY (IRE) 2006 by STORMING HOME

STORMING HOME (GB) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
TRY TO CATCH ME (USA) 1986
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
CLAW (IRE) 1989


KIDNAPPING (IRE) 2007 by INTIKHAB

INTIKHAB (USA) 1994RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
CRAFTY EXAMPLE (USA) 1987
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
CLAW (IRE) 1989
Wins
2010
3rds
2010
Prix Niel (Gr 2)
2009


CRACKERJACK KING (IRE) 2008 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
CLAW (IRE) 1989
Wins
2012
2011
2010
3rds
2014


FREEZY (IRE) 2009 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
CLAW (IRE) 1989
2nds
2012
Premio Baggio (Listed)


JOYFUL HOPE (GB) 2012 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
CLABA DI SAN JORE (IRE) 1999BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
CLAW (IRE) 1989
Wins
2015
2nds
2015





Progeny of ALMUTAWAKEL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ALMUTAWAKEL

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 1 0
2011 0 1 0 1
2010 0 0 2 1
2009 0 0 0 2
2008 0 1 1 1
2007 1 2 3 6
2006 1 4 5 2
2005 4 4 2 7
2004 0 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAHID 4 3 2 1
RORY'S JESTER
VITAL KING (HK) - IZZAT 2 0 1 1
BASSENTHWAITE
SILVER CUP 0 3 2 2
NORTHERN PARK
CHETTAK 0 2 6 0
LORD BALLINA
SALSA BRAVA 0 2 1 0
SALSE
ARABIAN NIGHTS 0 1 1 0
TIGHTS
AWELMARDUK 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
HUJAYLEA 0 1 0 2
EAGLE EYED
DARRINGDO 0 1 0 0
LEAD ON TIME
SILVER MITZVA 0 0 1 1
NORTHERN PARK
AGAINST THE WIND 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
LISET 0 0 0 3
LAW SOCIETY
BADARIA 0 0 0 2
GREEN DANCER
EDDIE JOCK 0 0 0 2
MUJTAHID
IGUANA 0 0 0 2
SOUND REASON
NEROLOTO 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ANCUS MARTIUS 0 0 0 1
ENTITLED
ALMA JUNE 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
ECOUTE MOI 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
OYUNBOZAN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT

BARATHEA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 473
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN QUEEN (Gr 1), AWELMARDUK (Gr 1), CANDARLIYA (Gr 1), CHARLES THE GREAT (Gr 1), CRACKERJACK KING (Gr 1), CULEBRA (Gr 1), DJUMAMA (Gr 1), EXPANSION (Gr 1), GEORGUI LUI (Gr 1), HUNTER'S LIGHT (Gr 1), JAKKALBERRY (Gr 1), JIGSAW (Gr 1), KARAVEL (Gr 1), KING'S APOSTLE (Gr 1), KONIGSTIGER (Gr 1), MONTEROSSO (Gr 1), NECKLACE (Gr 1), NORSE KING (Gr 1), OCCURRENCE (Gr 1), RAINFALL (Gr 1), SHARETA (Gr 1), SHEER TALENT (Gr 1), STROBILUS (Gr 1), TIE BLACK (Gr 1), TIGER TOPS (Gr 1), VLADIMIR (Gr 1), VOILA ICI (Gr 1), VOLPE VELOCE (Gr 1), ALANZA (Gr 2), BESOTTED (Gr 2), BLOCKADE (Gr 2), BLUE BAYOU (Gr 2), BOOMSHACKERLACKER (Gr 2), CANALI (Gr 2), CANESSAR (Gr 2), CULVERIN (Gr 2), DANADANA (Gr 2), FEARLESS GUN (Gr 2), HATTA FORT (Gr 2), HIMALYA (Gr 2), JOYFUL HOPE (Gr 2), KALLA (Gr 2), KIDNAPPING (Gr 2), NUMBER THEORY (Gr 2), PEACE AT LAST (Gr 2), PINZOLO (Gr 2), ROI DE VITESSE (Gr 2), SHUJOON (Gr 2), TALL SHIP (Gr 2), BELENUS (Gr 3), BERG BAHN (Gr 3), BIODYNAMIC (Gr 3), BOGIE (Gr 3), CLOCKWINDER (Gr 3), COMPLICIT (Gr 3), DELAGO BOLT (Gr 3), DIVINE UNICORN (Gr 3), DOUBLE IMPACT (Gr 3), DREAM DESTINATION (Gr 3), EL MANATI (Gr 3), EMIDIO (Gr 3), GEORGETTE SILK (Gr 3), HAPPY CRUSADER (Gr 3), JORDAN PRINCESS (Gr 3), KITCAT (Gr 3), LUCKY RAVE (Gr 3), MEASURING TIME (Gr 3), MEGASTHENES (Gr 3), MUSICAL ART (Gr 3), MY CATCH (Gr 3), MYSTERIOUS LINA (Gr 3), NEVER SAY NEVER (Gr 3), NINE TALES (Gr 3), OPERA GAL (Gr 3), QEWY (Gr 3), ROSE DIAMOND (Gr 3), SAINT ENCOSTA (Gr 3), SHES RANGER (Gr 3), SOTTONE (Gr 3), TAMELLY (Gr 3), THAT'S HOT (Gr 3), TRULY MINE (Gr 3), VAASA (Gr 3), ACCRETION (Listed), ALBERTINE ROSE (Listed), ALONSOA (Listed), ANGELIC LORD (Listed), ARYA TARA (Listed), BAIE D'HONNEUR (Listed), BARONESS DANIELA (Listed), BARRING DECREE (Listed), BARSHA (Listed), BLIND SHAFT (Listed), BREX DRAGO (Listed), BURBERRY (Listed), CANNDERA (Listed), CARNTOP (Listed), CHECKMARK (Listed), CHICADORO (Listed), CINECITTA (Listed), CLASS APART (Listed), DRAGORAMA (Listed), DRESS TO IMPRESS (Listed), ELHAMRI (Listed), ENDLESS SUMMER (Listed), ENJOY THE LIFE (Listed), EVERYMANFORHIMSELF (Listed), FREEZY (Listed), GOLDEN ACCOLADE (Listed), IMSHIVALLA (Listed), JEREZANA (Listed), KITTENS (Listed), LAVA FLOW (Listed), LINDA RADLETT (Listed), LONDRES (Listed), MAHAATHEER (Listed), MARCETI (Listed), MARKAZI (Listed), MARLINKA (Listed), MATERIALISTIC (Listed), MAYBE (Listed), MISSTRUM (Listed), MONACO SHOW (Listed), MONDAY SHOW (Listed), MONEY DROP (Listed), MOTABAARY (Listed), MUSTAQER (Listed), MUTAJARRED (Listed), MYSTERIOUS PEINTRE (Listed), NATURAL (Listed), NEVER THE WAITER (Listed), PARIS TO PEKING (Listed), PASALSA (Listed), PEARL SEA (Listed), POP ART (Listed), POPLIN (Listed), PRINCE KHURRAM (Listed), PRINCIPIANTE (Listed), PULL NO PUNCHES (Listed), REBEL SURGE (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROYAL REIGN (Listed), SAN JUAN (Listed), SHAYWAN (Listed), SHAZAND (Listed), SILKYANNA (Listed), TAKE IT TO THE MAX (Listed), TIBROSO (Listed), TRUE TO FORM (Listed), VAN ELLIS (Listed), VERGLACIAL (Listed), VILAYET (Listed), WAKE UP CALL (Listed), WELLS STREET (Listed), YOU GET ME CRAZY (Listed), ARM CANDY (Restricted), FOURTEEN KT GOLD (Restricted)