SHAAN (AUS) 2003 F b


Progeny of DANEWIN

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANEWIN

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 1 1 0 0
2014 0 2 0 1
2013 0 0 3 3
2012 3 3 0 7
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 2 3 3 2
2009 4 2 3 7
2008 3 1 6 4
2007 4 2 6 5
2006 5 1 5 13
2005 4 1 1 5
2004 6 5 12 1
2003 8 10 7 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ELEGANT FASHION 9 4 0 0
CLEVER TRICK
THESEO 9 2 3 2
L'ENJOLEUR
ELDERLY PARADISE (MAC) - DANEWIN SMYTZER 3 2 1 0
ZABEEL
GOLDEN RAINBOW - ANEED 3 0 0 0
LUNCHTIME
DANE BELLTAR 2 1 3 1
KENMARE
EXCITES 2 1 1 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
VITESSE DANE 2 0 0 0
BAO LACK
SMART VOLATILITY (HK) - STAND UP COMIC 1 3 0 1
BARYSHNIKOV
CLASSY DANE 1 2 0 0
RANCHER
TOULOUSE LAUTREC 1 1 1 1
VARICK
DOUG'S MATE 1 1 0 1
KAAPSTAD
ANY HUMOUR 0 3 2 0
OGYGIAN
ASSERTIVE EAGLE 0 1 2 1
LURE
SON OF DANE 0 1 1 1
ALMAARAD
DEEP IN THE WOODS 0 1 1 0
TOUCHING WOOD
DANISH MAGIC 0 1 0 0
KENMARE
DIAMOND JAKE 0 0 3 3
PEVERO
SALGADO 0 0 3 2
CENTAINE
HADAAF 0 0 3 1
KENMARE
SHUROOQ 0 0 2 0
SACKFORD
SCOTTISH BORDER 0 0 1 2
CITIDANCER
FIRE IN THE NIGHT 0 0 1 1
DIESIS
CURRIGEE 0 0 1 1
NASSIPOUR
DANDEE TOPWIN 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
CATCHADANE 0 0 1 0
BLETCHINGLY
FORT 'N' WON 0 0 1 0
HELISSIO
LIBERAL'S CHOICE 0 0 1 0
MARCH LEGEND
DOOJAH 0 0 1 0
MARSCAY
SHAAN 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
FAIR TRADE 0 0 1 0
PAPAL POWER
BROTHER OF DANNY 0 0 1 0
RED ANCHOR
BEAU 0 0 1 0
STAR WAY
ZESTER 0 0 0 6
RANCHER
KING DIAMOND 0 0 0 6
ZABEEL
FAMOUS DANE 0 0 0 3
QUEST FOR FAME
WICKLOW HILLS 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
HUDSON COUNTY 0 0 0 1
BAO LACK
LORD DANELEE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHINGLY
FASHION STREET 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
ABU SIMBEL 0 0 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
WINDORF 0 0 0 1
RED ANCHOR
WINSOME LOOT 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
BIG TIME 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
AL WAFI 0 0 0 1
TOUCHING WOOD
CULLEN CASTLE 0 0 0 1
TWIG MOSS
MR ARISTOS 0 0 0 1
YEATS

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)