PRAIA (GER) 2004 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PRAIA

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 1 0 1 0
2016 1 2 2 0
2015 0 0 1 0
2012 0 0 1 0
2011 0 0 1 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POTEMKIN 2 2 5 1
BIG SHUFFLE
PARAISA 0 0 2 2
BIG SHUFFLE

Best cross BIG SHUFFLE x =LAGUNAS (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
RED RANSOM 1 1 PARAISA (Listed)
NEW APPROACH 1 6 POTEMKIN (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GALILEO 1 6 POTEMKIN (Gr 1)
ROBERTO 1 1 PARAISA (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HAIL TO REASON 1 1 PARAISA (Listed)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 6 POTEMKIN (Gr 1)

BIG SHUFFLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
LA INA (Gr 1), LUCKY LION (Gr 1), ORIENTAL TIGER (Gr 1), POTEMKIN (Gr 1), TAI CHI (Gr 1), TURFDONNA (Gr 1), VIF MONSIEUR (Gr 1), BOCCASSINI (Gr 2), GOATHEMALA (Gr 2), GRANDCAMP (Gr 2), JACOBIN (Gr 2), KREACHER (Gr 2), MOLLY LE CLOU (Gr 2), ORIENTAL EAGLE (Gr 2), ORIENTAL FOX (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LION (Gr 2), PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2), ROSA GIGANTEA (Gr 2), STAR OF PERSIA (Gr 2), TARAJA (Gr 2), VAL MONDO (Gr 2), ANOLITAS (Gr 3), AUVANO (Gr 3), BOCCALINO (Gr 3), DESSAU (Gr 3), ENZIO (Gr 3), GLAD LION (Gr 3), GLAD PANTHER (Gr 3), GLAD TIGER (Gr 3), ILANGA (Gr 3), MALKA (Gr 3), ORIENTAL MAGIC (Gr 3), PARAISA (Gr 3), PLEIN CIEL (Gr 3), SIGNS IN THE SAND (Gr 3), STARSTRUCK (Gr 3), VALLERA (Gr 3), AL QUINTANA (Listed), ALBERTVILLE (Listed), ANDERIEGO (Listed), AUENGUNST (Listed), AUENJAGER (Listed), AUENTEUFEL (Listed), BETTY LOU (Listed), DAMOUR (Listed), DARIA (Listed), DEL GADO (Listed), DERWISCH (Listed), DIGITALIS (Listed), DIMARO (Listed), FAIR DREAM (Listed), FAIRHOPE (Listed), FLORADO (Listed), FLORIANA (Listed), FLORIMOND (Listed), GALANA (Listed), GLEN SHIEL (Listed), GUAJARA (Listed), MOLLY AMOUR (Listed), MUTUAL REGARD (Listed), NEW WORLD (Listed), PIANA (Listed), PRECIOUSLY (Listed), SASPHEE (Listed), SEA SWIFT (Listed), SERENA (Listed), SHOW MUST GO ON (Listed), SUNNY BELLE (Listed), TAKENJA (Listed), THE DEVIL (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), TRIPLE EIGHT (Listed), TURFFLAMME (Listed), VIVA GLORIA (Listed), VIVE MA FILLE (Listed), VIVE MARIE (Listed)