MOON VALLEY (JPN) 2001 C


Progeny of FORTY NINER

Stakes performances by surface

14.6% Turf
85.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FORTY NINER

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 0 0 0 3
2008 0 0 1 3
2007 0 0 3 5
2006 2 2 4 7
2005 1 0 5 12
2004 2 0 8 19
2003 4 1 11 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UTOPIA 3 1 6 5
NORTHERN TASTE
KOOLINGER 2 0 4 11
RELAUNCH
BIWA SHINSEIKI 2 0 3 8
NORTHERN DANCER
ADMIRE HOPE 1 0 0 3
BE MY GUEST
ATTEST 1 0 0 0
ROYAL SKI
DAIWA PASSION 0 1 1 0
SHADY HEIGHTS
SUNDAY BREAK 0 1 0 0
STORM CAT
KINETICS 0 0 5 1
STOP THE MUSIC
TSURUMARU FIGHTER 0 0 4 5
SOCCER BOY
SHADOW SCAPE 0 0 3 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
MEINER SELECT 0 0 2 4
LUCKY SOVEREIGN
VAINCRE TATEYAMA 0 0 1 5
BRIAN'S TIME
STELLA MADLADE 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
SADAMU IDATEN 0 0 1 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
BAMBOO BOCA 0 0 1 0
WASSL TOUCH
MILLION BELL 0 0 0 5
EASY GOER
EISHIN NIIZAN 0 0 0 2
CARROLL HOUSE
THREE GEM 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
MOON VALLEY 0 0 0 2
KRIS
AQUILEGIA 0 0 0 2
MILL GEORGE

KRIS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 92 Races 247
Best performers A-Z
BEHKABAD (Gr 1), CASUAL CONQUEST (Gr 1), CHUNYI (Gr 1), DOYEN (Gr 1), ELOPA (Gr 1), EPALO (Gr 1), GLADIATORUS (Gr 1), KINGSFORT (Gr 1), NEO UNIVERSE (Gr 1), NOORDHOEK FLYER (Gr 1), PRINCE ARCH (Gr 1), BEHESHTAM (Gr 2), BEST TERMS (Gr 2), BIRTHDAY SUIT (Gr 2), BUOYANT (Gr 2), DANSANT (Gr 2), DOMESIDE (Gr 2), ELUSIVE DOUBLE (Gr 2), EMIRATES CHAMPION (Gr 2), GALACTIC STAR (Gr 2), LA POMME D'AMOUR (Gr 2), MOJAVE MOON (Gr 2), PARIS WINDS (Gr 2), SWEET FOLLY (Gr 2), TRUDEAU (Gr 2), ACTS OF GRACE (Gr 3), AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT (Gr 3), ANAPINE (Gr 3), ARABIAN MOON (Gr 3), ARBELLA (Gr 3), BALLAST (Gr 3), BARLAGARNEY (Gr 3), CEDAR MASTER (Gr 3), CHAIN OF DAISIES (Gr 3), ELASOS (Gr 3), KODIAC (Gr 3), LADY AQUITAINE (Gr 3), LET ME TRY AGAIN (Gr 3), MOON VALLEY (Gr 3), MR KRISLEY (Gr 3), MY SWEET BABY (Gr 3), SUNSEMPERCHI (Gr 3), TAKEN (Gr 3), TALL TIMBERS (Gr 3), UTRECHT (Gr 3), ZAYN ZEN (Gr 3), AL IHTITHAR (Listed), ALTER EGO (Listed), AMSTERDAM (Listed), BAHALITA (Listed), BARANQUILLA (Listed), BEHESHT (Listed), BLUE SPINNAKER (Listed), BUKAT TIMAH (Listed), COLONY (Listed), DARK MARBLE (Listed), DAYLANG (Listed), DOLCE PICCATA (Listed), EL SALVADOR (Listed), FIDELIA (Listed), FOUNDATION ROOM (Listed), FRAGRANCY (Listed), GOLD SANDS (Listed), HIGH FLYER (Listed), HIGHER LOVE (Listed), IMAGINE (Listed), IRON FIST (Listed), JANETTA (Listed), JATHABAH (Listed), KAYAH (Listed), KAYAK (Listed), KJETIL (Listed), L'INFINITO (Listed), LA ZONA (Listed), MARAKABEI (Listed), MISS HANKS (Listed), PRESTO VENTO (Listed), QUEST FOR SUCCESS (Listed), RAKATA (Listed), RED KISS (Listed), ROSIE BRIAR (Listed), SABASHA (Listed), SAN MARTIN (Listed), SECRET GARDEN (Listed), TEN DOWNING STREET (Listed), THOR HAMMER (Listed), THREE GRACES (Listed), VACATIONER (Listed), VAN GOSH (Listed), WHIFELL (Listed), WILL BE (Listed), ZAAFRAN (Listed)