ROYAL ESPRIT (AUS) 2004 C b


Progeny of BEL ESPRIT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BEL ESPRIT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 0 2 1 7
2016 0 0 1 6
2015 1 0 2 6
2014 0 3 0 9
2013 6 2 4 8
2012 5 2 3 5
2011 7 3 1 5
2010 4 3 2 9
2009 1 1 3 1
2008 1 2 4 3
2007 1 2 5 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLACK CAVIAR 17 5 1 1
DESERT SUN
BEL SPRINTER 3 3 0 2
SNIPPETS
BEL MER 3 0 4 1
AT TALAQ
TRUE PERSUASION 2 0 0 0
BRIEF TRUCE
KEEN ARRAY 1 1 1 4
ZABEEL
VIVACIOUS SPIRIT 0 2 3 0
SNIPPETS
BELTROIS 0 1 2 1
NOALCOHOLIC
ICONIC 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL
BELCENTRA 0 1 1 1
CENTAINE
GABBIDON 0 1 1 1
SCENIC
AUDACIOUS SPIRIT 0 1 0 5
ZEDITAVE
SWEET SHERRY 0 1 0 3
REVOQUE
AFLEET ESPRIT 0 1 0 1
DANEWIN
SE SAUVER 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ANGELS BEACH 0 0 2 2
ZEDITAVE
HONEY FLOWER 0 0 2 0
PICNICKER
LOVEYAMADLY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
CASCABEL 0 0 1 2
KALA DANCER
ARCHITECT 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
TOLLESPRIT 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MOORING 0 0 1 0
AT TALAQ
DIAMOND GLOW 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BELZELLA 0 0 1 0
INTERGAZE
CITY OF SONG 0 0 1 0
UMATILLA
LADY ESPRIT 0 0 0 4
BELLOTTO
PEACH TREE 0 0 0 3
NATURALISM
MANDLA 0 0 0 3
RUSTIC AMBER
ESPRIT DE BULLET 0 0 0 2
BITE THE BULLET
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
OREGON SPIRIT 0 0 0 2
OREGON
SMART DART 0 0 0 1
ALIGN
LITTLE BIT DITSY 0 0 0 1
BITE THE BULLET
SNAPPY ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ROYAL ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
BELFAST BOY 0 0 0 1
BUREAUCRACY
TOPAQUE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SILVER BULLION 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
TEMPLE OF BEL 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ZELLINDI 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
WORK THE ROOM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LE BEL AWAY 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
SANG CHOI BAO 0 0 0 1
MISTER BAILEYS
THE PUPSTER 0 0 0 1
NEW REGENT
BELFLYER 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
BELGIETTO 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
STRIKE THE TIGER 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
BLUE SKY 0 0 0 1
SUPREMO
OCEAN TEMPEST 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

BRIEF TRUCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 66 Races 175
Best performers A-Z
BALMONT GIRL (Gr 1), BELLE ROYALE (Gr 1), CHEYENNE DANCER (Gr 1), ECSTATIC MACAU (MAC) - CLASSIC BROM (Gr 1), FALLEN FOR YOU (Gr 1), STERLING CITY (Gr 1), THE LAST LION (Gr 1), TRUE PERSUASION (Gr 1), BERISHA (Gr 2), BULLISH CHAMPION (HK) - CROWN PROSECUTOR (Gr 2), EL BULLI (Gr 2), FALLEN IN LOVE (Gr 2), PROVERB (Gr 2), SIR XAAR (Gr 2), SOLVA (Gr 2), TIPUNGWUTI (Gr 2), ABBEY DRIVE (Gr 3), AN SAIGHDIUR (Gr 3), ARTWORK GENIE (Gr 3), CONTEST (Gr 3), DELTONA (Gr 3), ERROLL (Gr 3), FLOWERS OF SPRING (Gr 3), FOX TROTTER (Gr 3), GOD'S HAND (Gr 3), GOLDEN HARBOUR (MAC) - JARSS ACT (Gr 3), HAPPY FOREVER (Gr 3), INVINCIBLE ASH (Gr 3), IRISH CONSTABULARY (Gr 3), LIGHT SHINE (Gr 3), LUCKY FOREVER (HK) - GHETTO GOSPEL (Gr 3), MAMELA (Gr 3), MUR HIBA (Gr 3), NEWS ALERT (Gr 3), PLAY MASTER (Gr 3), SANDIE (Gr 3), STREET LEGAL (Gr 3), SUPER LACUNA (Gr 3), VILLAIN (Gr 3), BENWILT BREEZE (Listed), BLESSUS (Listed), BOBBI GRACE (Listed), ENTANGLE (Listed), ESCOBAR (Listed), FALLEN IDOL (Listed), FASHION (Listed), HORIZON SKY (Listed), ILLUMINISE (Listed), JOSEPH HENRY (Listed), KIMSHASA (Listed), LOCAL LOVER (Listed), MAYFIELD GIRL (Listed), MEGA LASS (Listed), MI AMOR (Listed), NUBAR LADY (Listed), PHILDA (Listed), RISKIT FORA BISKIT (Listed), ROYAL ARROW (Listed), ROYAL ESPRIT (Listed), RUSSIAN ROCK (Listed), SADDLE THE STARS (Listed), SANGLIER (Listed), SPINNING JENNY (Listed), TIGRESQUE (Listed), ZATTERA (Listed), IRISH MAFIA (Restricted)