CHINCHILLA ROSE (AUS) 2004 F gr


Race Record

Wins
2009
2008
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2007

1st Dam: CHIARA (AUS) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LEONE CHIARA (AUS) 1999 by LION HUNTER

LION HUNTER (AUS) 1992DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PURE OF HEART (IRE) 1978
CHIARA (AUS) 1994LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
ETOILE D'OR (NZ) 1983
Wins
2006
2005
2nds
2006
2005


FEROCITY (AUS) 2002 by LION HUNTER

LION HUNTER (AUS) 1992DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PURE OF HEART (IRE) 1978
CHIARA (AUS) 1994LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
ETOILE D'OR (NZ) 1983


BATTLE'S THUNDER (AUS) 2001 by THUNDER GULCH

THUNDER GULCH (USA) 1992GULCH (USA) 1984
LINE OF THUNDER (USA) 1987
CHIARA (AUS) 1994LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
ETOILE D'OR (NZ) 1983
3rds
2005


CHINCHILLA ROSE (AUS) 2004 by LION HUNTER

LION HUNTER (AUS) 1992DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PURE OF HEART (IRE) 1978
CHIARA (AUS) 1994LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
ETOILE D'OR (NZ) 1983
Wins
2009
2008
2007
2nds
2008
3rds
2007


CHIARAMONTE (AUS) 2009 by REDOUTE'S CHOICE

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS) 1992
CHIARA (AUS) 1994LAST TYCOON (IRE) 1983
ETOILE D'OR (NZ) 1983
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
3rds
2013





Progeny of LION HUNTER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LION HUNTER

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 1 0
2009 0 1 2 2
2008 4 2 3 10
2007 7 10 5 5
2006 2 6 8 3
2005 1 5 1 10
2004 0 1 3 3
2003 1 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GOLD EDITION 7 10 8 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS
BARBARICUS 2 2 0 1
PALACE MUSIC
CHINCHILLA ROSE 1 3 2 0
LAST TYCOON
STREET SMART 1 3 1 1
CANNY LAD
RAMPANT LION 1 1 3 5
CELESTIAL DANCER
FEROCITY 1 1 0 3
LAST TYCOON
LOVELY JUBLY 1 0 1 0
VICE REGAL
ANY SUGGESTION 1 0 0 1
REGAL ADVICE
GREY STREAM - SEXY BEAST 0 1 2 2
MUKADDAMAH
MIDNIGHT CITY 0 1 1 0
RIVOTIOUS
UPILIO 0 1 0 2
NEDIYM
FLION FENENA 0 1 0 0
CRESTED WAVE
LIL ELSA 0 1 0 0
CRESTED WAVE
LEONE CHIARA 0 0 2 2
LAST TYCOON
JUNGLE RULER 0 0 2 1
ZEDITAVE
SHARNA MYST 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
NINETYFIVE SEAL 0 0 1 0
SEMIPALATINSK
STRAWBERRY MALT 0 0 0 4
BLACK ZEPHYR
IMMORTALITY 0 0 0 2
KELTRICE
LA CHASSEUSE 0 0 0 2
PALACE MUSIC
OCTOBER GREY 0 0 0 2
SEMIPALATINSK
STAR LION 0 0 0 1
HIGH RESERVE
FABIARNA 0 0 0 1
MUKADDAMAH
MASAI PRIDE 0 0 0 1
NUAGE D'OR
LION SAFARI 0 0 0 1
SIR DAPPER
POACHERS LUCK 0 0 0 1
SPRITELY KNIGHT

LAST TYCOON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 232 Races 722
Best performers A-Z
ADLERFLUG (Gr 1), ARRIGO (Gr 1), BALLACK (Gr 1), BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT (Gr 1), BENTLEY BISCUIT (Gr 1), BEST CASE (Gr 1), BONARIA (Gr 1), CASINO PRINCE (Gr 1), CENTENNIAL PARK (Gr 1), CINCINNATI GAL (Gr 1), CYCAD (Gr 1), DARIANA (Gr 1), DAVE'S BEST (Gr 1), DEEP THINKER (MAC) - CLOVELLY PARK (Gr 1), EMPRESS LILY (Gr 1), ESTEE (Gr 1), GREEN BIRDIE (Gr 1), INSPIRATION (Gr 1), JOYFUL WINNER (Gr 1), JUNGLE ROCKET (Gr 1), KING KAMEHAMEHA (Gr 1), KING'S DRAMA (Gr 1), KRATAIOS (Gr 1), KYLIKWONG (Gr 1), LACHLAN RIVER (Gr 1), LEGALLY BAY (Gr 1), LOXIAS (Gr 1), MARKUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), MASTER OF DESIGN (Gr 1), MISS ISELLA (Gr 1), MOSS VALE (Gr 1), OMIKRON (Gr 1), ON THE LEVEL (Gr 1), ONEMORENOMORE (Gr 1), OSTLAND (Gr 1), RIOS (Gr 1), ROBIN HOOD (Gr 1), ROMAN EMPEROR (Gr 1), ROSINKA (Gr 1), SAINT EMILION (Gr 1), SANJUAN (Gr 1), SARAJAY (Gr 1), SHAAHEQ (Gr 1), SLUMDOGMILLIONAIRE (Gr 1), SOUSA (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN NATION (Gr 1), STRIKE THE STARS (Gr 1), SUN CLASSIQUE (Gr 1), TAIKUN (Gr 1), THE MIGHTY LIONS (Gr 1), TYPHOON TRACY (Gr 1), VANQUISHED (Gr 1), VINTAGE TIPPLE (Gr 1), VOLCANIC STAR (Gr 1), WANDJINA (Gr 1), ZODIAC RULER (Gr 1), ASTRODAME (Gr 2), BATTLE'S THUNDER (Gr 2), BECKERMET (Gr 2), BLACK TYCOON (Gr 2), BULLISH FRIEND (Gr 2), CHINCHILLA ROSE (Gr 2), CLUSTER (Gr 2), DANCES ON STARS (Gr 2), DIAMOND DECK (Gr 2), DR GREEN (Gr 2), DRUMBEATS (Gr 2), EL FACHA (Gr 2), FEROCITY (Gr 2), FREE WHEELING (Gr 2), JACQUINOT BAY (Gr 2), KASTHARI (Gr 2), KELTOS (Gr 2), MACHIKANE KIRARA (Gr 2), MISTER SACHA (Gr 2), MONTE KRIS S (Gr 2), NAVION (Gr 2), PLUM PUDDING (Gr 2), PROMISE KEEPER (Gr 2), PUBLIC OPINION (Gr 2), RACE PILOT (Gr 2), RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (Gr 2), RECONDITE (Gr 2), RED ELEMENT (Gr 2), RENEWABLE (Gr 2), RIBELLA (Gr 2), RIOMORAL (Gr 2), ROUSSAY (Gr 2), RUNSON (Gr 2), SIR CHEROKEE (Gr 2), SUPER GROOVE (Gr 2), TOTALITY (Gr 2), ALEXANDER YOUTH (Gr 3), ALMIGHTY GIRL (Gr 3), BRIGHT ABUNDANCE (Gr 3), CASSIQUE LADY (Gr 3), CHIARAMONTE (Gr 3), DIAMOND TYCOON (Gr 3), DR WELL (Gr 3), EXCAVATOR (SIN) - HAPPY HARLEQUIN (Gr 3), FIELD DAY (Gr 3), FURY (Gr 3), GOLDEN SAND STEED (Gr 3), HARD EMPIRE (Gr 3), ISLAND HOUSE (Gr 3), KARGALI (Gr 3), KAVAFI (Gr 3), KILOTON (Gr 3), LADY LINDA (Gr 3), LEONE CHIARA (Gr 3), LUCKY UNICORN (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MAKO (Gr 3), MAMWAAZEL (Gr 3), MARENOSTRO (Gr 3), METALLURGICAL (Gr 3), MISS QUE (Gr 3), MISTER CHARM (Gr 3), MOSOGNO (Gr 3), MURTLE TURTLE (Gr 3), NANJARA (Gr 3), OUR VALPOLICELLA (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (Gr 3), RECOINAGE (Gr 3), RED ARROW (Gr 3), SAINT MINERVA (Gr 3), SHIGERU KYOKUCHO (Gr 3), SHUTTLEWORTH (Gr 3), SMITTEN KITTEN (Gr 3), STRONG CHOICE (Gr 3), TAGUS (Gr 3), TAI TAI TESS (Gr 3), TAKAO RUBY (Gr 3), TRON KINGDOM (Gr 3), TURBO JET (Gr 3), TURNING LIGHT (Gr 3), TYCOON'S HILL (Gr 3), WINE WIN (Gr 3), YOU NEVER KNOW (Gr 3), ZARAD (Gr 3), ZEBRINZ (Gr 3), ZERASHAN (Gr 3), AGGREGATOR (Listed), AMALFI DREAMS (Listed), AMICI FOREVER (Listed), APRO LUNARE (Listed), ARENACEOUS (Listed), BIGGLES (Listed), BOD REVOLUTION (Listed), BOOGALOO (Listed), BOOM 'N' ZOOM (Listed), BUREAUCRATIC (Listed), CASSIUS (Listed), CHOISISM (Listed), COLD COLD WOMAN (Listed), CORIOLISS (Listed), DARALARA (Listed), DHEKRAA (Listed), DOMIZIANO (Listed), DOUBNOV (Listed), EASY DRAMA (Listed), ECLATANTE (Listed), ESSIE'S PRIDE (Listed), ETERNITY BOY (Listed), FEDEMARTINA (Listed), GALANTE (Listed), GIFT OF SONG (Listed), GOLDEN DEVIOUS (Listed), GRANDISSIMA (Listed), GUAM TYPHOON (Listed), HARD ROMP (Listed), HECTOMARE (Listed), HER ROYAL HIGHNESS (Listed), HIDDEN WONDER (Listed), HOPES AND FEARS (Listed), HOTEL CASINO (Listed), HOUSTON BENEFACTOR (Listed), HURRICANE SILVER (Listed), HURRICANE SPIRIT (Listed), INKLING (Listed), INSHELUCKY (Listed), IT'S BEN AGAIN (Listed), JEWEL OF NILE (Listed), KARLIYNA (Listed), KUDERO (Listed), LIPS LION (Listed), LOADED COMMAND (Listed), LORD OF THE LAND (Listed), LORD ZENITH (Listed), MALAMBO (Listed), MARMAA (Listed), MIDNITE PROMISE (Listed), MIKKI UNIVERSE (Listed), MISS BENETEAU (Listed), MISS GEORGE (Listed), MISS IVY (Listed), MISS O'BRIEN (Listed), MISS VERSATILE (Listed), MONGOLIANLIGHTNING (Listed), MORNING SONG (Listed), MOTI (Listed), NORDIC MOON (Listed), OXSANA (Listed), PERFECT FEELING (Listed), PLYWOOD (Listed), PROMPT PAYMENT (Listed), PROVENCE (Listed), QUAIL RUN (Listed), RECORD BREAKER (Listed), REFLECTANCE (Listed), REVELATOR (Listed), ROYAL AMBITION (Listed), RUTHERFORD EAGLE (Listed), SHADA (Listed), SHARNA MYST (Listed), SIR LUMINAR (Listed), SPINNING BOY (Listed), STORMY MISS (Listed), STRALIS (Listed), STRATTON PLACE (Listed), SUBSTATION (Listed), TAHRIR (Listed), TAKAO FIRST (Listed), TALES OF FASHION (Listed), TRACY'S CHOICE (Listed), TRADE SPECIALIST (Listed), TRAKSTAR (Listed), TRISARA (Listed), TRUE VALOUR (Listed), TYCOON'S HEART (Listed), VALLANCE ROAD (Listed), VITORIA (Listed), CHAMPAGNE MISS (Restricted)