ROMAN TIME (AUS) 2004 G gr


Race Record

Wins
2009
York Stakes (Listed)
2007
2nds
2010
2009
2008
3rds
2010
2007

1st Dam: TRUE ROMAN (AUS) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ROMAN TIME (AUS) 2004 by DANETIME

DANETIME (IRE) 1994DANEHILL (USA) 1986
ALLEGHENY RIVER (USA) 1987
TRUE ROMAN (AUS) 1997IS IT TRUE (USA) 1986
MUST BE MAHAL (USA) 1979
Wins
2009
York Stakes (Listed)
2007
2nds
2010
2009
2008
3rds
2010
2007





Progeny of DANETIME

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
2% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANETIME

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 2 5
2011 1 2 6 1
2010 2 4 10 10
2009 0 3 6 18
2008 5 0 13 25
2007 6 2 6 23
2006 2 5 1 10
2005 0 1 7 6
2004 0 1 2 3
2003 0 1 1 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUSHRANGER 3 0 1 1
EFISIO
MEGATIC 2 1 4 5
OLD SPICE
VITAL EQUINE 2 1 0 0
SELKIRK
MYBOYCHARLIE 2 0 1 0
ROUSILLON
UTMOST RESPECT 1 2 2 0
MOST WELCOME
FAMOUS ROMAN 1 1 3 4
MAROONED
LOOK BUSY 1 1 1 8
KOMAITE
DIMENTICATA 1 1 1 2
DON'T FORGET ME
WESTRIVER KEVYDONN 1 0 2 1
DYNAMO
DARK TARGET 1 0 1 4
PROTOS
THE KIDDYKID 0 3 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
ASPECTOFLOVE 0 3 1 3
CAERLEON
ROMAN TIME 0 1 3 6
IS IT TRUE
MISS SALLY 0 1 3 3
SHARP VICTOR
MID MON LADY 0 1 3 2
GREEN DESERT
BALTIC KING 0 1 1 7
FAIRY KING
DANDY BOY 0 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
DRAYTON 0 1 0 2
EXBOURNE
VALENTINE MISS 0 0 6 1
HOUSEBUSTER
TRIPLE ASPECT 0 0 4 4
DISTANT RELATIVE
LE CADRE NOIR 0 0 2 6
INDIAN RIDGE
SPECIAL KING PRAWN 0 0 2 0
MAGICAL WONDER
SO SECRET 0 0 1 4
BLETCHLEY PARK
GOOD DAY TOO 0 0 1 2
BROKEN HEARTED
SIOUX RISING 0 0 1 1
BAILLAMONT
DOMINGUES 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
DANEBEELA 0 0 1 1
TENBY
DHANYATA 0 0 1 0
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
MISS TRISH 0 0 1 0
FAYRUZ
DANERIP 0 0 1 0
RORY'S JESTER
TIMELY QUEEN 0 0 1 0
SERHEED
CARCINETTO 0 0 0 4
DOLPHIN STREET
GOLDEN DYNAMIC 0 0 0 3
ALYDEED
NO TIME 0 0 0 3
NOMINATION
TIMELESS STAR 0 0 0 2
COLLEGE CHAPEL
BROOME TIME 0 0 0 2
METAL STORM
HARRISON GEORGE 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
UPGRADE 0 0 0 2
SLANT
CELTIC DANE 0 0 0 2
TEL QUEL
MY TIME 0 0 0 2
TODVEGA
NUBAR LADY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
MAY DAY QUEEN 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CLOCKMAKER 0 0 0 1
CATRAIL
ALEXANDER ALLIANCE 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
CHANCE IN TIME 0 0 0 1
HAMMED
COMIC HERO 0 0 0 1
MAROONED
CENTRUM 0 0 0 1
METAL STORM
MANAHATN 0 0 0 1
METAL STORM
SAN DANY 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
PRINCE OF DENMARK 0 0 0 1
PETARDIA
GOLDEN SPORTS 0 0 0 1
ROARING CAMP
CUILAPHUCA 0 0 0 1
RUNNETT

IS IT TRUE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 42 Races 156
Best performers A-Z
HAY LIST (Gr 1), LET GO THOMMO (Gr 1), MARASCO (Gr 1), MYTHICAL POWER (Gr 1), NEW ROSE WOOD (Gr 1), GIANT EXPECTATIONS (Gr 2), LAETARE (Gr 2), MISS SISKA (Gr 2), ONE TRUE KISS (Gr 2), ROMAN TIME (Gr 2), SHAYJOLIE (Gr 2), COME THUNDER (Gr 3), DESTINO (Gr 3), DJANGO (Gr 3), IS AMAZING (Gr 3), MAJORCA (Gr 3), MENDICITY (Gr 3), SPIRIT LADY (Gr 3), TIZ KISSABLE (Gr 3), WHO'S UP (Gr 3), XAAR BOOM (Gr 3), ANCIENT ROME (Listed), BAD FUNK STRIPE (Listed), BALEEN MAGIC (Listed), BISQUIK (Listed), CALICO BLUE (Listed), FRAUDULENTFOOTNOTE (Listed), FRIARDAY (Listed), LIELUMS (Listed), NOLLAMARA (Listed), PARCAM COWGIRL (Listed), PICK ME UP (Listed), REVENUE (Listed), SECRET MONARCH (Listed), SIESTA BAY (Listed), SOARING LAD (Listed), SPECIAL OPS (Listed), ABYDOS (Restricted), HONEYCOMB ALLIE (Restricted), JOHNNIES BREEZE (Restricted), LITTLE HITMAN (Restricted), SOCKIE BOMB (Restricted)