MOTUNAU (AUS) 2003 G b/br


Progeny of MULL OF KINTYRE

Stakes performances by surface

90.9% Turf
3.9% Dirt
5.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MULL OF KINTYRE

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 0
2016 0 3 3 0
2014 0 1 2 0
2013 2 5 4 1
2012 1 0 4 1
2011 1 0 0 0
2010 0 1 2 3
2009 2 1 3 7
2008 0 0 1 4
2007 0 0 4 4
2006 3 0 1 4
2005 0 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARAAFA 3 0 2 0
POLAR FALCON
DAN BREEN 2 0 2 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MASTER SHIFU - HEMISPHERE 1 2 1 0
STATOBLEST
PROSERPINE 1 2 0 0
IKHTYAR
SUBTLE COVE 1 2 0 0
NADEED
MAPLE STAR 1 1 3 0
TIROL
SOUTHPORT 1 0 0 0
SPECTACULAR SPY
MULL OF KILLOUGH 0 2 3 2
INDIAN RIDGE
GALIAT 0 1 2 0
GOOFALIK
MULLAAD 0 1 0 0
FOOLS HOLME
ANANTARA 0 1 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
FIERY LAD 0 0 2 2
BROKEN HEARTED
LA DANCIA 0 0 2 1
DOMINION
MISS GORICA 0 0 1 3
ALZAO
MULLIONMILEANHOUR 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
COMPLETO 0 0 1 1
PERSIAN BOLD
KISS ME KATY 0 0 1 1
ST COVET
LIGHT 0 0 1 0
BLACK CASH
MISS EVERYWHERE 0 0 1 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
STELLAMAC 0 0 1 0
LORD SEYMOUR
CELT CODE 0 0 1 0
SERHEED
ARTISTIC 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
CHARLIE BROWN 0 0 1 0
TIROL
CAMPBELTOWN 0 0 0 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
POLLIWILLINE 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
SALUTE HIM 0 0 0 1
ARCHWAY
LENI RIEFENSTAHL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SIX MILE BOTTOM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
JUST LILLE 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
HONGKONG LEGEND 0 0 0 1
MY GENERATION
MILLION WAVES 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MOTUNAU 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
MR KINTYRE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
VALE OF BELVOIR 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
NOT FOR ME 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
SHE'S IN THE GUIDE 0 0 0 1
WILD HARMONY

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 379
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)