NEW BEGINNING (JPN) 2004 C b


Progeny of AGNES TACHYON

Stakes performances by surface

82% Turf
18% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AGNES TACHYON

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 3 2
2014 1 0 3 5
2013 0 3 3 6
2012 0 1 3 3
2011 1 6 14 1
2010 3 6 10 0
2009 6 6 7 1
2008 10 7 10 2
2007 7 7 8 4
2006 3 1 5 1
2005 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DAIWA SCARLET 7 2 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DEEP SKY 7 1 2 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
CAPTAIN THULE 2 4 2 0
TONY BIN
GERMINAL 2 0 1 0
DOUBLE BED
ADMIRE AURA 1 2 2 0
CAERLEON
AGNES ARK 1 2 0 0
BELLYPHA
REVE D'ESSOR 1 2 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
BROAD STREET 1 1 3 0
COZZENE
GRANDEZZA 1 1 3 0
MARJU
LOGIC 1 1 2 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
SOUND OF HEART 1 1 0 0
CAERLEON
HIKARU AMARANTHUS 1 0 3 0
A P INDY
LITTLE AMAPOLA 1 0 3 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
L'ILE D'AVAL 1 0 3 0
THUNDER GULCH
NEW BEGINNING 1 0 1 0
ALZAO
DANON BERBERE 1 0 1 0
BERING
LUMINOUS HARBOR 1 0 0 0
ALYDAR
RED ARION 0 2 3 0
DANCING BRAVE
RIDILL 0 2 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
I AM KAMINO MAGO 0 2 0 0
DANZIG CONNECTION
NOT ALONE 0 1 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ADMIRE COMMANDO 0 1 1 0
CARNEGIE
QUARK STAR 0 1 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
NISHINO MANAMUSUME 0 1 1 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
DEBONAIR 0 1 1 0
SINGSPIEL
HOKKO TACHYON 0 1 0 0
BAMBOO ATLAS
MINTY AIR 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
SHONAN PARFAIT 0 1 0 0
GREAT COMMOTION
HASHITTE HOSHINO 0 1 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
WIDE SAPPHIRE 0 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DAIWA WILD BOAR 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
COPANO JINGU 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
PEPTIDE AMAZON 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
SUNRISE PRINCE 0 1 0 0
WILD AGAIN
DANON PASSION 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
NORTHERN RIVER 0 0 3 7
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAINBOW PEGASUS 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
RED DAVIS 0 0 3 0
TONY BIN
JEBEL MUSA 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MEINE CANNA 0 0 2 0
SOCCER BOY
OSUMI ICHIBAN 0 0 1 3
FUSAICHI CONCORDE
I AM ACTRESS 0 0 1 1
DANZIG CONNECTION
LANZAROTE 0 0 1 1
WILD AGAIN
SATONO FLORA 0 0 1 0
AVENUE OF FLAGS
NAMURA JOHN BULL 0 0 1 0
DOWSING
OMEGA HEARTLAND 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
SHONAN TALENT 0 0 1 0
GREAT COMMOTION
STAGE PRESENCE 0 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
ADMIRE MAJOR 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
AGNES YOJIGEN 0 0 1 0
LINDO SHAVER
SUSAN RIDER 0 0 1 0
NARITA BRIAN
SANTA FE SOLEIL 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
Y CUBE 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
CHOKAI FIGHT 0 0 1 0
PARK REGENT
KEEP YOUR SMILE 0 0 1 0
REAL SHADAI
SWANKY POUCH 0 0 1 0
TARGOWICE
BANGALORE 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
CHRISTMAS CAROL 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
THE TAIKI 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
RED CLAUDIA 0 0 0 5
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
FLORAL CURVE 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
ALGORITHM 0 0 0 1
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
NIKE HIGH GRADE 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
SNARK TOMOKUN 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
PASSION RED 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
EMMY'S SMILE 0 0 0 1
WHITE MUZZLE

ALZAO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 475
Best performers A-Z
AMORAMA (Gr 1), AUSSIE RULES (Gr 1), BEVERLY GREEN (Gr 1), BOMBER BILL (Gr 1), DEEP IMPACT (Gr 1), DELZAO (Gr 1), DOPPIO (Gr 1), FEARED IN FLIGHT (Gr 1), LIBERATOR (Gr 1), MY DARK CHOCOLATE (MAC) - VIEW HOLLOA (Gr 1), NISHINO BLUE MOON (Gr 1), NOBLE PROTECTOR (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GLORY (Gr 1), POTALA PALACE (Gr 1), REGGANE (Gr 1), RELAXED GESTURE (Gr 1), SHEILA MARIE (Gr 1), SHIFTING POWER (Gr 1), SIMENON (Gr 1), TIME PARADOX (Gr 1), WATHAB (Gr 1), AFFAIRE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), AIZAVOSKI (Gr 2), ALBION (Gr 2), ALGOMETER (Gr 2), APPROACH (Gr 2), AQUAMARINE (Gr 2), BALAKHERI (Gr 2), BLACK TIDE (Gr 2), BOLLIN ERIC (Gr 2), DONATELLO (Gr 2), EVOLVING TACTICS (Gr 2), HAWKE BAY (Gr 2), HONALEE (Gr 2), KEY TO FORTUNE (Gr 2), KEY TO PLEASURE (Gr 2), LILAC QUEEN (Gr 2), QUEEN OF NAPLES (Gr 2), SMART ODIN (Gr 2), SMIRK (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF CHESTER (Gr 2), UNCOILED (Gr 2), ALL SHAMAR (Gr 3), ALLEGORIA (Gr 3), ANDROMEDA GALAXY (Gr 3), AQUILA D'ORIENTE (Gr 3), AROUND THE CAPE (Gr 3), BALIYANA (Gr 3), BOQA (Gr 3), CENTRAL STATION (Gr 3), CRONSA (Gr 3), DEMOGRAPHIC (Gr 3), DIOSYPROS BLUE (Gr 3), EMLOZZA (Gr 3), FAIRY BEAUTY (Gr 3), GLACIAL AGE (Gr 3), GOLDEN PEDIGREE (Gr 3), GOOSEBERRY FOOL (Gr 3), HIGHLAND DAUGHTER (Gr 3), KATHIR (Gr 3), LE TIGER STILL (Gr 3), LIGHT OF JOY (Gr 3), LUI E LA LUNA (Gr 3), MIKKI PUMPKIN (Gr 3), MISS GORICA (Gr 3), NASHMIAH (Gr 3), NEW BEGINNING (Gr 3), ON FIRE (Gr 3), OTTONE (Gr 3), RICINE (Gr 3), RUBY DANCER (Gr 3), RYAN (Gr 3), SHAWDON (Gr 3), TABLE RONDE (Gr 3), TARGARYEN (Gr 3), TARJMAN (Gr 3), TAZAHUM (Gr 3), THE LOVE GURU (Gr 3), TOLLESPRIT (Gr 3), VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE (Gr 3), ACELAND STREET (Listed), ADMIRELLE (Listed), AFRICAN SKY (Listed), AIGLE D'OR (Listed), ALBAMARA (Listed), ALBARAKA (Listed), ALGONQUIN (Listed), ALL AT SEA (Listed), ALTAMIRA (Listed), ALVARITA (Listed), ALWILDA (Listed), AZOLLA (Listed), BAZ (Listed), BELLE BALL (Listed), BIOLOGIST (Listed), CABAZON (Listed), CALL ME BIG (Listed), CLYDE RIVER (Listed), COLE EXPRESS (Listed), DON'T GIVE A STAR (Listed), ESSEXFORD (Listed), FASTNET MIST (Listed), FIGLI FANESI (Listed), FINAL EXAM (Listed), FOR GOOD REASONS (Listed), FORCE OF RANSOM (Listed), IGHRAA (Listed), INTRIGUED (Listed), IZZTHATRIGHT (Listed), JAY FORCE (Listed), KARAMAN (Listed), KEY TO LUCK (Listed), KYUREM (Listed), LA HERMANA (Listed), LAST CRY (Listed), LEOPARD HUNT (Listed), LETTRE SPIRITUELLE (Listed), LITTLE SCOTLAND (Listed), LUNA NEL POZZO (Listed), MAGIC LAUDANUM (Listed), MANNICO (Listed), MELON ROUGE (Listed), MIKE FOX (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MUSICAL COMEDY (Listed), NAKHEEL (Listed), NISHARORA (Listed), NOTA BENE (Listed), NOUVELLE NEIGE (Listed), OLD FRIENDS GOLD (Listed), ORGANIZER (Listed), PINK SIRIS (Listed), POLLIWILLINE (Listed), PORTHCAWL (Listed), PRINCESS O'LARA (Listed), PRISCILLA (Listed), PURE INCENTIVE (Listed), RAPHINAE (Listed), RIDDER (Listed), RIVER ALN (Listed), SALISBURGO (Listed), SGIAFF (Listed), SHEISTHEBOSS (Listed), SILVERY MOON (Listed), SOLISTA (Listed), SPECIAL SONG (Listed), STADORE (Listed), STETCHWORTH PRINCE (Listed), STREETS AHEAD (Listed), SUCHITA DEVIOUS (Listed), SUNDERLAND ECHO (Listed), TRAVEL TEAM (Listed), TRISKEL (Listed), ZAR SOLITARIO (Listed), ZENONE (Listed), TUBAL (Restricted)