FORMAL DECREE (GER) 2003 G b/br


Progeny of DIKTAT

Stakes performances by surface

98% Turf
0.7% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DIKTAT

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 0 0 7
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 0 3 2 2
2011 4 1 9 8
2010 2 1 9 9
2009 0 1 4 11
2008 0 1 6 9
2007 2 1 2 12
2006 3 0 4 12
2005 1 0 3 6
2004 0 2 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DREAM AHEAD 5 0 0 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FORMAL DECREE 2 2 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SHORT SKIRT 2 0 2 1
BUSTINO
FIRST CITY 1 4 3 0
CARSON CITY
FIRST SELECTION 1 0 1 0
MOZART
RAJEEM 1 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
VISTA BELLA 1 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
DEFINIGHTLY 0 1 6 3
DANZIG CONNECTION
CONTAT 0 1 4 4
ROBELLINO
FAVOURITA 0 1 2 2
MIDYAN
FOX 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
WADAAT 0 1 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA
SKINS GAME 0 0 5 5
AKARAD
ADAMANTINA 0 0 3 3
WOLFHOUND
LADY GLORIA 0 0 2 4
PIVOTAL
CAPE COLUMBINE 0 0 2 1
CLANTIME
RED ALERT DAY 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
YUMMY SPIRITS 0 0 2 0
RUBIANO
ZAYA 0 0 1 4
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DIXIE BELLE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
DIKTATORIAL 0 0 1 0
DAMISTER
CATEGORICAL 0 0 1 0
KRIS
KLIPSPRINGER 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
TIANA 0 0 1 0
MOST WELCOME
ADDICTED 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
CHILWORTH LAD 0 0 0 4
DESERT STYLE
DIKTA DEL MAR 0 0 0 4
LIMPID
SPINATRIX 0 0 0 4
MIND GAMES
MAMBO KING 0 0 0 3
KINGMAMBO
MUNDYBASH 0 0 0 2
DOUBLE BED
ELSHABAKIYA 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
NORWEGIAN PRIDE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
LAW LORD 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
PRIANCA 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
SHORTHAND 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
DAME HESTER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CLICHE 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
TOTXO 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ARTHUR'S EDGE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
QUEVEDO 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
DORIC CHARM 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
FEMALES FUN 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
ROMANAE MEMENTO 0 0 0 1
FIRE OF LIFE
CASSIARA 0 0 0 1
GREY DESIRE
MAY MEETING 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
TOOLAIN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DASH TO THE FRONT 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
NICE TUNE 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
IRISIJANA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
NEVER LOSE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
ARGUERO 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
AEROPRINCE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
AL MUHEER 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 346
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)