ALONDITE (JPN) 2003 C


Progeny of EL CONDOR PASA

Stakes performances by surface

62.7% Turf
37.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EL CONDOR PASA

Sire of 22 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 0 1 0 1
2011 0 1 0 0
2010 0 1 0 1
2009 1 2 4 4
2008 3 1 2 5
2007 5 2 3 4
2006 2 5 4 7
2005 1 3 4 4
2004 0 1 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VERMILION 6 0 3 9
SUNDAY SILENCE
I'LL LOVE AGAIN 2 0 2 5
MEADOWLAKE
TOKAI TRICK 1 8 3 1
SILVER HAWK
SONG OF WIND 1 1 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALONDITE 1 1 0 1
RIVERMAN
BIG GRASS 1 0 1 0
IBN BEY
SAKURA ORION 0 1 2 0
DANZIG
EASTER 0 1 1 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
MISTRAL CRUISE 0 1 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SILK TIGER 0 1 0 0
AHONOORA
AIR ZIPANGU 0 1 0 0
HALO
ASPIRIN SNOW 0 1 0 0
LYPHARD
ADMIRE MEGAMI 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
APERITIF 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BLACK CONDOR 0 0 1 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
UPDRAFT 0 0 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
DAIWA UPSET 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
LIQUID NOTES 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
DANCE ALL NIGHT 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LOOSE LIMBED 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
RAPID ORANGE 0 0 0 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
EISHIN LARGE HILL 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED

RIVERMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 69 Races 231
Best performers A-Z
ALLEZ VITE (Gr 1), ALONDITE (Gr 1), MAKYBE DIVA (Gr 1), MILLEMIX (Gr 1), NARRATIVE (Gr 1), PRESSING (Gr 1), QUITO (Gr 1), SIX PERFECTIONS (Gr 1), TRYSTER (Gr 1), TSIGANE (Gr 1), YANA (Gr 1), ASPINALLS (Gr 2), DORCAS LANE (Gr 2), MAY NIGHT (Gr 2), MUSKET (Gr 2), RIVER MAID (Gr 2), ROYAL REBEL (Gr 2), ADAALA (Gr 3), AJHAR (Gr 3), ALBAHJA (Gr 3), AREEK (Gr 3), BEST FOUAD (Gr 3), CACHE CREEK (Gr 3), DOUBLE GREEN (Gr 3), FAT CHOY ICHIBAN (Gr 3), LA AMISTAD (Gr 3), REUNITE (Gr 3), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 3), SINGLETON (Gr 3), TAMAZUG (Gr 3), VALKYRIE DIVA (Gr 3), WORLD SCALE (Gr 3), ZAMAAM (Gr 3), AKIRA (Listed), BESITOS (Listed), BIGGERBADDERBETTER (Listed), BRIDLESTONE (Listed), BUJAGALI (Listed), BURJ ALZAIN (Listed), FISHFORCOMPLIMENTS (Listed), GREY MYSTIQUE (Listed), HERMOSA BEACH (Listed), IN SAFE HANDS (Listed), JULIETTE (Listed), LEEBEARSKI (Listed), MEASURED TEMPO (Listed), MUTAHAYYA (Listed), MUTASALLIL (Listed), PATIO (Listed), POCKET PATCH (Listed), POSITIVE PRIZE (Listed), QUIET RULER (Listed), RAWYAAN (Listed), RIVER LEMON (Listed), SAGITTARIUS (Listed), SHADOWOFEXCELLENCE (Listed), SKI BUM (Listed), SOLSISTE (Listed), TIGER WOODMAN (Listed), TOHOKU BIJIN (Listed), VISIONS OF CLARITY (Listed), WET SAIL (Listed), CAPPAL MOR (Restricted), GEORGIAN DANCER (Restricted), KINETIC MOTION (Restricted), PAIGE THE GENERAL (Restricted), RACE FOR GOLD (Restricted), SELEMBAO (Restricted), SOUL REBEL (Restricted)