NUQOOSH (GB) 2004 F ch


Progeny of MACHIAVELLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

82.6% Turf
16.1% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MACHIAVELLIAN

Sire of 69 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 1 1
2009 2 5 4 0
2008 1 4 7 8
2007 6 9 12 14
2006 4 5 10 17
2005 10 10 19 18
2004 4 10 13 6
2003 4 9 11 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIGHT APPROACH 4 2 0 1
SHADEED
SHAKIS 3 4 2 0
NASHWAN
PATAVELLIAN 3 0 2 1
CAERLEON
WEST WIND 3 0 0 0
NUREYEV
CHIC 2 3 2 2
POLAR FALCON
BLATANT 2 2 1 1
AHONOORA
TIE BLACK 2 0 0 2
BARATHEA
ELMUSTANSER 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
CRITICISM 1 3 6 3
CAERLEON
TROPICAL STAR 1 3 4 0
GREEN DESERT
CESARE 1 3 0 2
LOMOND
MEPHISTO 1 3 0 0
BUSTINO
MAGIC MISSION 1 2 1 0
DANZIG
PALACE EPISODE 1 2 1 0
SEATTLE DANCER
QUITO 1 1 7 7
RIVERMAN
CHIEF YEOMAN 1 1 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
GHARIR 1 1 0 1
BAILLAMONT
KHETAAM 1 0 0 0
PERSIAN BOLD
ALFIE FLITS 0 3 1 6
UNFUWAIN
STORMING HOME 0 3 0 0
SHAREEF DANCER
MULLINS BAY 0 2 4 1
BELLYPHA
BEAUTYANDTHEBEAST 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PLEA BARGAIN 0 2 0 0
GREEN DESERT
SUN BOAT 0 2 0 0
NASHWAN
GRASS BOMBER 0 1 7 1
NUREYEV
ABDERIAN 0 1 2 4
GLENSTAL
COVER UP 0 1 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
MATHEMATICIAN 0 1 2 1
RAINBOW QUEST
GO FOR GOLD 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
KISSING LIGHTS 0 1 1 0
FAIRY KING
FUSAICHI HOKUTOSEI 0 1 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SKYWARDS 0 1 0 0
ZILZAL
MARIETTA 0 0 4 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ST PAUL HOUSE 0 0 4 0
ROBERTO
THOMPSON ROUGE 0 0 2 1
GREEN DANCER
EVOLVING TACTICS 0 0 2 0
ALZAO
QASIRAH 0 0 2 0
FAIRY KING
MACDUFF 0 0 2 0
LAST TYCOON
ATLANTIC SPORT 0 0 1 2
KALDOUN
EMILY BRONTE 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FAIRY BEAUTY 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MEDECIS 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
JONQUIL 0 0 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
MAHRAJAAN 0 0 1 0
KRIS S
HAWADETH 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN DANCER
BIRTHSTONE 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
NUQOOSH 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
UNSHOODA 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
OPPORTUNIST 0 0 1 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
TAMAZUG 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
GREEK RENAISSANCE 0 0 1 0
ROUSILLON
MAYBACH 0 0 0 12
CAPOTE
PRIERE 0 0 0 4
NINISKI
CASTLEREAGH 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
RICH AFFAIR 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
KEY OF SOLOMON 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CABRIAC 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
MADAWAY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
RUSSIAN MUSE 0 0 0 1
FABULOUS DANCER
FEU INDIEN 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
HYBLON 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
COLD COLD WOMAN 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
DARYAMAR 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MORGHIM 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
SAVONAROLA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
NILOMETER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
RAWYAAN 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
TARANTO 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HARTSHEAD 0 0 0 1
ZILZAL

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)