PRIME RULER (USA) 2004 C b


Progeny of ORIENTATE

Stakes performances by surface

34% Turf
56.9% Dirt
9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ORIENTATE

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 1 0 0 1
2013 0 1 1 11
2012 0 2 7 10
2011 1 4 2 8
2010 0 0 6 13
2009 0 1 2 17
2008 3 2 3 15
2007 4 1 4 19
2006 0 3 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LADY JOANNE 2 3 0 2
UNBRIDLED
INTANGAROO 2 1 1 0
TASSO
LADY SPRINTER 2 0 3 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GREAT HOT 1 3 4 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
SASHENKA 1 0 1 1
BROCCO
DECLASSIFY 1 0 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
BAILANDO VOY 0 3 2 0
ROY
MARVEEN 0 2 3 5
FOREST GLOW
KARA'S ORIENTATION 0 1 1 2
SAROS
SUCCESSFUL OUTLOOK 0 1 1 0
GULCH
CONGRESSIONAL PAGE 0 0 3 2
HENNESSY
WELL ACQUAINTED 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GREENSPRING 0 0 2 1
SEATTLE SLEW
ORIENTATE EXPRESS 0 0 1 3
RIVER SPECIAL
COLONEL RUTLEDGE 0 0 1 2
COLONIAL AFFAIR
GIPSON DESSERT 0 0 1 1
DIXIELAND BAND
RIVER RUSH 0 0 1 0
LEMON DROP KID
TANIKA 0 0 0 13
DIXIELAND BAND
MIKOSHI 0 0 0 5
JADE ROBBERY
MRS PETOSKI 0 0 0 4
DEPUTY MINISTER
LITTLE POLKA DOT 0 0 0 4
REGAL INTENTION
NATURAL SPEED 0 0 0 3
GREEN DESERT
GRANDMA'S RULES 0 0 0 3
MAJOR IMPACT
MISS MONTREAL 0 0 0 3
UNBRIDLED
ALLUDE 0 0 0 2
BET BIG
STEELIN' 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
WOODLAND WALK 0 0 0 2
EMPIRE MAKER
SUMMERS PEACE 0 0 0 2
FORTY NINER
TIME FOR A WINNER 0 0 0 2
GHAZI
ALLEGRE 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
BEYONCE'S STAR 0 0 0 2
POMPEII COURT
CASH RICH 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
CASTLETOWN 0 0 0 2
THUNDER GULCH
PRIME RULER 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
MR ORIENT 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
LITTLE WIDOW MAKER 0 0 0 1
AWESOME AGAIN
OCEAN COLORS 0 0 0 1
CARO
PURPLE GLOW 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
SHOPTATE 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
DISTINCTIVE LASS 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
TATE'S LANDING 0 0 0 1
FORESTRY
STARSILHOUETTE 0 0 0 1
FORMAL GOLD
LETMEBY 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
ORABELL 0 0 0 1
GERI
MT GLITTERMORE 0 0 0 1
GLITTERMAN
QUEEN PASION 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
MISS ADDISON 0 0 0 1
GREAT ABOVE
SEEMINGLY 0 0 0 1
HOLY BULL
A ROSE FOR YOU 0 0 0 1
IMPERIAL FALCON
BONBONI 0 0 0 1
IRISH TOWER
AARONS ORIENT 0 0 0 1
JAMBALAYA JAZZ
NIGHT MANEUVER 0 0 0 1
MATTER OF HONOR
BERMAISE 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
BEFORE THE STORM 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
WELCOME INN 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
SECRET OR NOT 0 0 0 1
SECRET HELLO
VIA VENETO 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
PASQUALINA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
ORIENTATE ME 0 0 0 1
SWORD DANCE

AFLEET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 95 Races 287
Best performers A-Z
DRIVEN BY SUCCESS (Gr 1), ESTRELLERO (Gr 1), FLEET INDIAN (Gr 1), IL DIVO (Gr 1), JOE DIESEL (Gr 1), KENTUCKY BEAR (Gr 1), MIRACLE PAINTING (Gr 1), MODIFICATION (Gr 1), MONOESTRELLADO (Gr 1), NEHRO (Gr 1), PRINCESS JACK (Gr 1), ROGUE ROMANCE (Gr 1), SILENT EXCEL (Gr 1), WATER JET (Gr 1), A SHIN JACKAL (Gr 2), AWESOME TWIST (Gr 2), DICE FLAVOR (Gr 2), EUGENE'S THIRD SON (Gr 2), FLEET CAROLINE (Gr 2), GABBYWITHA G (Gr 2), IYADA IYADA (Gr 2), JUN TSUBASA (Gr 2), KOMET (Gr 2), MOLTO BENE (Gr 2), NAMURA TITAN (Gr 2), SAVORTHETIME (Gr 2), SIDEWINDER (Gr 2), SUMAHAMA (Gr 2), SWEET LIPS (Gr 2), TIZBIG (Gr 2), AMAH ROCK (Gr 3), ANAKIM (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA FLAG (Gr 3), CAMBIOCORSA (Gr 3), CATBOAT (Gr 3), ENGROSSER (Gr 3), FAST TIGRESS (Gr 3), GARNERED (Gr 3), HANSODE BANDO (Gr 3), KATIE GET EXCITED (Gr 3), M B SEA (Gr 3), NANIWA TOMOARE (Gr 3), NISHIKEN MONONOFU (Gr 3), NOBO JACK (Gr 3), PRETTY JANE (Gr 3), QUEEN HAZEL (Gr 3), RUNWAY WALTZ (Gr 3), SACHINO SWEETIE (Gr 3), SENHOR TEMIDO (Gr 3), SHADOW RAIDER (Gr 3), SHONAN APOLLON (Gr 3), STRATHAM (Gr 3), STRIZZI (Gr 3), SWIFT WARRIOR (Gr 3), A NEW TWIST (Listed), ALTA AIRE (Listed), ANDIOTIS (Listed), BETTY GARR (Listed), CAROLINA SKY (Listed), CINNAPIE (Listed), CONCLUSIVE (Listed), EVENING MEADOW (Listed), FLASHAWAY (Listed), FLEET DEPUTY (Listed), FLEETA DIF (Listed), FLYING KIWI (Listed), HURRICANE MERLE (Listed), ICE LADY (Listed), JAZZ SWEEP (Listed), KEETONVILLE (Listed), KICKS (Listed), KOEI HEART (Listed), LEESTOWN FANTASIE (Listed), LUSTY LATIN (Listed), MC MAHON (Listed), MISS MIRANDER (Listed), MULTIPASS (Listed), NIGHT FLIER (Listed), OLYMPIAN (Listed), POWER STRUGGLE (Listed), PRIME RULER (Listed), PURA VIDA (Listed), RHYTHMICALLY (Listed), SHAFTED (Listed), SHINY GIRL (Listed), SOMBRE (Listed), SUZUKAZE (Listed), TIGER'S ROCK (Listed), TWO MILE HILL (Listed), VYING ROSE (Listed), WINSOMEMONEYHONEY (Listed), AFLEET BUCK (Restricted), CAPRICCIO BLUE (Restricted), TAPILU (Restricted), TURBO CALL (Restricted)