PARTY (IRE) 2004 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2006
Radley Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2007

Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from East Everleigh Stables
to John Warren Bloodstock for 160000 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 1
from Pegasus Farms Ltd, Ireland
to John Warren Bloodstock for 55000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

OBSERVATIONAL (GB) 2011 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
PARTY (IRE) 2004CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
FORTY BELLES (USA) 1991
Wins
2017
2015
2014
2nds
2017
3rds
2016
Easter Cup (Gr 3)





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PARTY

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 2
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OBSERVATIONAL 0 0 2 4
CADEAUX GENEREUX

Best cross CADEAUX GENEREUX x FORTY NINER

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GALILEO 1 4 OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3)
CAMACHO 1 1 TEPPAL (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 1 TEPPAL (Gr 1)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 4 OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 1 TEPPAL (Gr 1)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 4 OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3)

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 321
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TEPPAL (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), WELL TIMED (Gr 1), WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REBEL STREAK (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIAJAKA (Listed), DIAPHORA (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), KODIAK WEST (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), NAVAL WARFARE (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)