STROBILUS (GB) 2004 C


Progeny of MARK OF ESTEEM

Stakes performances by surface

92.2% Turf
5.6% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARK OF ESTEEM

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 1 2 2 1
2011 1 1 6 7
2010 1 4 5 11
2009 3 1 3 11
2008 2 1 4 10
2007 0 1 4 10
2006 5 3 3 9
2005 1 4 8 12
2004 2 4 7 7
2003 2 1 6 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
REVERENCE 4 2 0 4
IMPERIAL FRONTIER
BRIBON 4 1 2 0
ARAZI
SIR PERCY 3 1 0 0
BLAKENEY
HIGH ACCOLADE 2 3 4 2
GENEROUS
ILSANPIETRO 2 1 4 5
GHADEER
MILLENNIUM DRAGON 1 2 6 0
GROOM DANCER
PAUO 1 0 0 0
DARA MONARCH
ORDNANCE ROW 0 2 3 7
ROCK CITY
POLLY'S MARK 0 2 2 6
MTOTO
SIR OSCAR 0 2 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
PUGGY 0 1 2 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
URAIB 0 1 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIVALRY 0 1 1 1
KRIS
NANTYGLO 0 1 0 1
BIGSTONE
UPPER HAND 0 1 0 1
LYCIUS
STROBILUS 0 1 0 0
BARATHEA
BOA ENERGIA 0 1 0 0
ST CHAD
EMBOSSED 0 0 3 3
VISION
NEEDLECRAFT 0 0 3 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
JACOBEE 0 0 3 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
FINAL VERSE 0 0 2 1
DANCE IN TIME
PEDRA POMPAS 0 0 1 8
BERING
MALTESE FALCON 0 0 1 3
PHARLY
LIGHT OF JOY 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
INESTIMABLE 0 0 1 2
FAIRY KING
MANDOBI 0 0 1 2
MISWAKI
WILDFAHRTE 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
TOP MARK 0 0 1 1
RAHY
AFRICAN DREAM 0 0 1 1
WARRSHAN
CRYSTAL STAR 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
ILLUSIONIST 0 0 1 0
PLEASANT VARIETY
MARK OF AN ANGEL 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
RHODAGNA 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
BARNEY MCGREW 0 0 1 0
SHARROOD
GRAVITAS 0 0 0 3
GENEROUS
PLEIN D'ESTIME 0 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
EKLIM 0 0 0 2
IRISH RIVER
WINDY BRITAIN 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
ITZMO 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
MARZIANO 0 0 0 2
LOVE THE GROOM
TESSA REEF 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
STEAM CUISINE 0 0 0 2
SALSE
SHARP NEEDLE 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
DARINSKI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
REEM THREE 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
TROPICAL MARK 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
WASSFA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
COAT OF HONOUR 0 0 0 1
NINISKI
MARKOVITCH 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
BAD GUY 0 0 0 1
PUNK
ZINA LA BELLE 0 0 0 1
SCRIPT OHIO
HEARTS 'N MINDS 0 0 0 1
SIR IVOR
FARES 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
TOP POINT 0 0 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA

BARATHEA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 159 Races 475
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN QUEEN (Gr 1), AWELMARDUK (Gr 1), CANDARLIYA (Gr 1), CHARLES THE GREAT (Gr 1), CRACKERJACK KING (Gr 1), CULEBRA (Gr 1), DJUMAMA (Gr 1), EXPANSION (Gr 1), GEORGUI LUI (Gr 1), HUNTER'S LIGHT (Gr 1), JAKKALBERRY (Gr 1), JIGSAW (Gr 1), KARAVEL (Gr 1), KING'S APOSTLE (Gr 1), KONIGSTIGER (Gr 1), MONTEROSSO (Gr 1), NECKLACE (Gr 1), NORSE KING (Gr 1), OCCURRENCE (Gr 1), RAINFALL (Gr 1), SHARETA (Gr 1), SHEER TALENT (Gr 1), STROBILUS (Gr 1), TIE BLACK (Gr 1), TIGER TOPS (Gr 1), VLADIMIR (Gr 1), VOILA ICI (Gr 1), VOLPE VELOCE (Gr 1), ALANZA (Gr 2), BESOTTED (Gr 2), BLOCKADE (Gr 2), BLUE BAYOU (Gr 2), BOOMSHACKERLACKER (Gr 2), CANALI (Gr 2), CANESSAR (Gr 2), CULVERIN (Gr 2), DANADANA (Gr 2), FEARLESS GUN (Gr 2), HATTA FORT (Gr 2), HIMALYA (Gr 2), JOYFUL HOPE (Gr 2), KALLA (Gr 2), KIDNAPPING (Gr 2), NUMBER THEORY (Gr 2), PEACE AT LAST (Gr 2), PINZOLO (Gr 2), ROI DE VITESSE (Gr 2), SHUJOON (Gr 2), TALL SHIP (Gr 2), BELENUS (Gr 3), BERG BAHN (Gr 3), BIODYNAMIC (Gr 3), BOGIE (Gr 3), CLOCKWINDER (Gr 3), COMPLICIT (Gr 3), DELAGO BOLT (Gr 3), DIVINE UNICORN (Gr 3), DOUBLE IMPACT (Gr 3), DREAM DESTINATION (Gr 3), EL MANATI (Gr 3), EMIDIO (Gr 3), GEORGETTE SILK (Gr 3), HAPPY CRUSADER (Gr 3), JORDAN PRINCESS (Gr 3), KITCAT (Gr 3), LUCKY RAVE (Gr 3), MEASURING TIME (Gr 3), MEGASTHENES (Gr 3), MUSICAL ART (Gr 3), MY CATCH (Gr 3), MYSTERIOUS LINA (Gr 3), NEVER SAY NEVER (Gr 3), NINE TALES (Gr 3), OPERA GAL (Gr 3), QEWY (Gr 3), ROSE DIAMOND (Gr 3), SAINT ENCOSTA (Gr 3), SHES RANGER (Gr 3), SOTTONE (Gr 3), TAMELLY (Gr 3), THAT'S HOT (Gr 3), TRULY MINE (Gr 3), VAASA (Gr 3), ACCRETION (Listed), ALBERTINE ROSE (Listed), ALONSOA (Listed), ANGELIC LORD (Listed), ARYA TARA (Listed), BAIE D'HONNEUR (Listed), BARONESS DANIELA (Listed), BARRING DECREE (Listed), BARSHA (Listed), BLIND SHAFT (Listed), BREX DRAGO (Listed), BURBERRY (Listed), CANNDERA (Listed), CARNTOP (Listed), CHECKMARK (Listed), CHICADORO (Listed), CINECITTA (Listed), CLASS APART (Listed), DRAGORAMA (Listed), DRESS TO IMPRESS (Listed), ELHAMRI (Listed), ENDLESS SUMMER (Listed), ENJOY THE LIFE (Listed), EVERYMANFORHIMSELF (Listed), FREEZY (Listed), GOLDEN ACCOLADE (Listed), IMSHIVALLA (Listed), ITS THE ONLY WAY (Listed), JEREZANA (Listed), KITTENS (Listed), LAVA FLOW (Listed), LINDA RADLETT (Listed), LONDRES (Listed), MAHAATHEER (Listed), MARCETI (Listed), MARKAZI (Listed), MARLINKA (Listed), MATERIALISTIC (Listed), MAYBE (Listed), MISSTRUM (Listed), MONACO SHOW (Listed), MONDAY SHOW (Listed), MONEY DROP (Listed), MOTABAARY (Listed), MUSTAQER (Listed), MUTAJARRED (Listed), MYSTERIOUS PEINTRE (Listed), NATURAL (Listed), NEVER THE WAITER (Listed), PARIS TO PEKING (Listed), PASALSA (Listed), PEARL SEA (Listed), POP ART (Listed), POPLIN (Listed), PRINCE KHURRAM (Listed), PRINCIPIANTE (Listed), PULL NO PUNCHES (Listed), REBEL SURGE (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROYAL REIGN (Listed), SAN JUAN (Listed), SHAYWAN (Listed), SHAZAND (Listed), SILKYANNA (Listed), TAKE IT TO THE MAX (Listed), TIBROSO (Listed), TRUE TO FORM (Listed), VAN ELLIS (Listed), VERGLACIAL (Listed), VILAYET (Listed), WAKE UP CALL (Listed), WELLS STREET (Listed), YOU GET ME CRAZY (Listed), ARM CANDY (Restricted), FOURTEEN KT GOLD (Restricted)