HINTON ADMIRAL (GB) 2004 C b


Race Record

Wins
2007
Spring Cup (Listed)
2006
2nds
2007
2006

Sales Results

2007 Autumn HIT
from Darley
to R O'Ryan for 20000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SHAWANNI (GB) 1993

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SHANTY STAR (IRE) 2000 by HECTOR PROTECTOR

HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA) 1988WOODMAN (USA) 1983
KORVEYA (USA) 1982
SHAWANNI (GB) 1993SHAREEF DANCER (USA) 1980
NEGLIGENT (IRE) 1987
Wins
2003
Queen's Vase (Listed)
3rds
2004
2003


HINTON ADMIRAL (GB) 2004 by SPECTRUM

SPECTRUM (IRE) 1992RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
RIVER DANCER (IRE) 1983
SHAWANNI (GB) 1993SHAREEF DANCER (USA) 1980
NEGLIGENT (IRE) 1987
Wins
2007
Spring Cup (Listed)
2006
2nds
2007
2006


ARCTIC (IRE) 2007 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
SHAWANNI (GB) 1993SHAREEF DANCER (USA) 1980
NEGLIGENT (IRE) 1987


SHROPSHIRE (IRE) 2008 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
SHAWANNI (GB) 1993SHAREEF DANCER (USA) 1980
NEGLIGENT (IRE) 1987
3rds
2011


SKY LANTERN (IRE) 2010 by RED CLUBS

RED CLUBS (IRE) 2003RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
TWO CLUBS (GB) 1996
SHAWANNI (GB) 1993SHAREEF DANCER (USA) 1980
NEGLIGENT (IRE) 1987





Progeny of SPECTRUM

Stakes performances by surface

97.9% Turf
1.6% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPECTRUM

Sire of 74 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 4 2
2012 1 1 3 3
2011 2 0 2 0
2010 0 0 1 5
2009 2 1 6 3
2008 4 3 7 11
2007 1 4 9 9
2006 0 7 8 16
2005 2 7 5 17
2004 2 1 6 11
2003 2 4 4 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TARTAN BEARER 4 1 1 0
GENEROUS
GAMUT 2 5 1 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
CARGO CULT 2 2 2 1
AHONOORA
GLENCOVE MARINA 2 2 1 1
TURTLE ISLAND
SPECTRO POWER 2 0 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
BEACON FLARE 1 1 0 0
RAKEEN
WILD IRIS 1 0 2 0
ARCHREGENT
CAREFUL HIKER 1 0 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
TIME AHEAD 1 0 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
ASPECTUS 0 3 8 1
TURFKONIG
RACINGER 0 2 8 0
KENDOR
JUST JAMES 0 2 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEWTON'S RINGS 0 2 0 3
LUSKIN STAR
BRECON BEACON 0 2 0 2
EFISIO
ALARAZI 0 1 3 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
ALLEZ OLIVE 0 1 2 3
CAERLEON
DIFFRACTION 0 1 0 2
SEATTLE DANCER
SPECTROFOLLE 0 1 0 0
DOUBLE BED
MCMURROUGH 0 1 0 0
POSEN
SEPIA 0 1 0 0
SNAADEE
BELOVED BETTY 0 0 3 0
ARCH
HAMAIRI 0 0 3 0
BE MY GUEST
DEFINATE SPECTACLE 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
BLAZONRY 0 0 2 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
ALLEGORIA 0 0 1 3
ALZAO
KEZIA 0 0 1 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
NAPPER TANDY 0 0 1 3
LORD GAYLE
HINTON ADMIRAL 0 0 1 3
SHAREEF DANCER
NADEN 0 0 1 2
BLETCHINGLY
AFAF 0 0 1 2
DANCING BRAVE
GIFT RANGE 0 0 1 2
GENEROUS
BON EXPRESSO 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
SUNDAY SUN 0 0 1 1
RUSSIAN FOX
NEW PHASE 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
BALIN'S SWORD 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
LIVING WITH HEART 0 0 1 0
JALLAD
ZESTFUL 0 0 1 0
KING OF KINGS
PEARL'S A SINGER 0 0 1 0
LAMMTARRA
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
THE PLUNDERER 0 0 0 3
RESTRUCTURE
MARA SPECTRUM 0 0 0 3
SHAREEF DANCER
CRANKY SPANKY 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
SPECTACULAIRE 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
LIEVANO 0 0 0 2
GRAPE TREE ROAD
KASTALIA 0 0 0 2
GULCH
CORRINE 0 0 0 2
LYPHARD
PEINTRE BLEU 0 0 0 2
MANILA
CROCODILE BAY 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
VIAPERVITA 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
RAINBOW MIRAGE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN VIEW 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
SHAMARA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
AMAZING GRACE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHLEY PARK
FIDDLERS WOOD 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOBASHER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
KHACHATURIAN 0 0 0 1
CHIEF SINGER
FAIRMILE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MORNA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SAPPHIRE RING 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
DREAM DAY 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
PIMP MY RIDE 0 0 0 1
MODEL MAN
SUBYAN DREAMS 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KATESS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
LADY BOUNTIFUL 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SKYTHE 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
TUSCAN LASS 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
LE BADIE 0 0 0 1
SALMON LEAP
PRINCESS MARGARET 0 0 0 1
SEA ROAD
DANCING COLORS 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
STARBECK 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
DARCY'S ARCY 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
CIRQUE FERNANDO 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
MAKFOOL 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
ALMAGUER 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

SHAREEF DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 59 Races 194
Best performers A-Z
DOMINANTE (Gr 1), LADY MARIAN (Gr 1), MARGOT DID (Gr 1), SKY LANTERN (Gr 1), STORMING HOME (Gr 1), ALMOND MOUSSE (Gr 2), B FIFTY TWO (Gr 2), BEST OF MAX (Gr 2), BOULE D'OR (Gr 2), DANCER DESTINATION (Gr 2), KALEO (Gr 2), LATINO MAGIC (Gr 2), MOLLY MAX (Gr 2), ONEROUS (Gr 2), REDUIT (Gr 2), SABIRLI (Gr 2), ARCTIC (Gr 3), BABY PRINCESS (Gr 3), BANKNOTE (Gr 3), DAMANIYAT GIRL (Gr 3), DAVIDOFF (Gr 3), DELSUN (Gr 3), DIAMANTGOTTIN (Gr 3), DUELLANT (Gr 3), GOLDEN ARROW (Gr 3), ISLAND PARADISE (Gr 3), JUBILATION (Gr 3), LUCIDOR (Gr 3), MOLLY ART (Gr 3), NIGHTDANCE FOREST (Gr 3), NIGHTDANCE PAOLO (Gr 3), RAGSAH (Gr 3), RAIN DELAYED (Gr 3), RAINBOW DANCING (Gr 3), SHANTY STAR (Gr 3), SHROPSHIRE (Gr 3), WESTERN DIPLOMAT (Gr 3), WILLPOWER (Gr 3), APPRIMUS (Listed), BAHIANO (Listed), CATOFFLE (Listed), DAMASCENA (Listed), DANCER CAT (Listed), DANCING COLORS (Listed), DEAUVILLE (Listed), DENARO (Listed), DIAMANTWELLE (Listed), DUBAI (Listed), FREE ART (Listed), GRANTLEY (Listed), HANDSOME MAN (Listed), HARRISON GEORGE (Listed), HINTON ADMIRAL (Listed), MARA SPECTRUM (Listed), MOLLY MARA (Listed), NAYEF DANCER (Listed), ODIHAM (Listed), TITUS AWARDED (Listed), SMART KISS (Restricted)