SANTIAGO ATITLAN (GB) 2002 G b


Progeny of STRAVINSKY

Stakes performances by surface

92.6% Turf
4.2% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STRAVINSKY

Sire of 133 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 2
2015 0 1 1 5
2014 0 0 1 2
2013 1 1 3 4
2012 3 4 2 13
2011 3 4 5 10
2010 3 9 19 17
2009 5 11 10 8
2008 3 13 7 20
2007 8 11 12 20
2006 9 15 16 25
2005 7 12 11 14
2004 6 7 11 24
2003 1 2 5 9

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FLEUR DE LUNE 5 5 1 2
KAAPSTAD
SERENADE ROSE 5 4 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BENBAUN 4 10 5 5
SALSE
MR BARITONE 3 2 2 3
SANGLAMORE
BALMONT 3 2 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
KEENINSKY 3 1 1 1
JADE HUNTER
SATINKA 2 4 0 0
KINGS ISLAND
LA SIZERANNE 2 3 4 1
ZABEEL
MISS MAREN 2 2 1 1
BRILLIANT INVADER
BALLET SOCIETY 1 4 2 0
CENTAINE
NOVEMBER RAIN 1 3 3 0
KRIS S
KONGO RIKISHIO 1 2 4 3
HANSEL
WIN FOR SURE 1 2 3 1
SURUMU
MISS SCARLATTI 1 2 1 2
ZABEEL
SHASTRI 1 2 0 1
KREISLER
STEEL LIGHT 1 1 2 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SOLDIER'S TALE 1 1 2 0
BATSHOOF
CHINESE DRAGON 1 1 1 5
ALYDAR
ITALIA 1 1 1 1
CAPOTE
EL CHICO 1 0 3 5
CLASSIC FAME
OISEAU DE FEU 1 0 2 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TIP THE WINK 1 0 1 2
KAAPSTAD
REGENCY HORSE (HK) - COUP STRAVINSKY 1 0 1 1
CENTAINE
JULINSKY PRINCESS 1 0 0 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DANCE TO MY TUNE 1 0 0 2
FORTY NINER
TSARINA BELLE 1 0 0 2
SIR TRISTRAM
DEPUTY CONSORT 1 0 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CAPTIVATE 1 0 0 0
KAAPSTAD
BIRD OF FIRE 0 4 2 1
COMET SHINE
PULCINELLA 0 4 2 0
DANCE FLOOR
FIREBOLT 0 3 2 5
WOODMAN
BISCAYNE BAY 0 3 0 1
ST JOVITE
ROYAL ASSCHER 0 2 2 2
SIR TRISTRAM
HIPS DON'T LIE 0 2 2 1
CENTAINE
TIME KEEPER 0 2 1 3
OUR EMBLEM
IRISH OPERA 0 2 0 0
LORD BALLINA
TUXEDO MOON 0 2 0 0
PRINCE ECHO
COOL CONDUCTOR 0 1 4 2
BARONIUS
STRADIVINSKY 0 1 2 4
APALACHEE
JEU DE CARTES 0 1 2 3
PRIZED
SPIRITS BAY 0 1 1 2
ZEDITAVE
SANTIAGO ATITLAN 0 1 1 1
SILVER HAWK
PLAGIARIZE 0 1 1 0
SIR TRISTRAM
BE SO FAIR 0 1 0 1
FAST GOLD
TAMAGIN 0 1 0 1
FORTY NINER
STRADIVARIUS 0 1 0 1
KAAPSTAD
SOLAR FIRE 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
THE WOLVERINE 0 1 0 0
NASSIPOUR
MUTE 0 1 0 0
VOLKSRAAD
NAPA SKY 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
PURE HARMONY 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
ORATORIO 0 0 4 2
SUCCESS EXPRESS
VIOLON SACRE 0 0 2 4
KENDOR
MADAM STRAVINSKY 0 0 2 1
RULING
ALINSKY 0 0 2 0
NASSAU
MELODY 0 0 2 0
NASSIPOUR
STRATOFORTRESS 0 0 2 0
SPECTACULAR LOVE
STRAVINSKY DANCE 0 0 2 0
TREMPOLINO
PATAPAN 0 0 1 7
INDIAN RIDGE
FICTIONAL ACCOUNT 0 0 1 4
INDIAN RIDGE
GOLDEN STRAVINSKY 0 0 1 3
DEVIL'S BAG
THE LADY 0 0 1 2
DEHERE
ROUGH ODDS 0 0 1 2
OUR MAIZCAY
ROYAL PERICLES 0 0 1 1
BLUEBIRD
WAVELINE 0 0 1 1
BOSTON HARBOR
ENZED GIRL 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
HEUREUX 0 0 1 1
GONE WEST
BRAVO MAESTRO 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
KIRVINSKY 0 0 1 1
SCENIC
SUITE 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
PURE SATISFACTION 0 0 1 0
HULA CHIEF
WINE WIN 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
VALSE DES FLEURS 0 0 1 0
LORD BALLINA
SOUSAPHONE 0 0 1 0
PHONE TRICK
SOELIN 0 0 1 0
RED GLOW
RONCHI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
YOLO 0 0 1 0
SIR TRISTRAM
I LOVE RIRI 0 0 1 0
TWINING
ACCIACATURA 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
A FAIRY'S KISS 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
ESTELLE COLLECTION 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
FLYING FIREBIRD 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
DOCALADY 0 0 0 3
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
STARVINSKY 0 0 0 3
MILFORD
SAINT LEON 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE SLEW
MUZDAHER 0 0 0 3
SNAADEE
INDARRA 0 0 0 3
ZABEEL
CONESTOGA 0 0 0 2
CENTAINE
AL QURHAH 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BOTH SIDES 0 0 0 2
FAST GOLD
UNDER COUNTER 0 0 0 2
HENNESSY
INSIDE AGENT 0 0 0 2
OCTAGONAL
SPEEDY SONATA 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
IRISH SKY 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
DOOHULLA 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
SPECIAL INTEREST 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
VENABLES 0 0 0 1
BRIARTIC
CHAIRMANOFTHEBOARD 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
POETIC MUSIC 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
STEFFI 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTAROSE
TSARINSKY 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
BRAZILIAN 0 0 0 1
DON'T FORGET ME
LOOKING BACK 0 0 0 1
DON'T FORGET ME
NEW MEMBER 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FIORENZA 0 0 0 1
FERDINAND
INOMUFF 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
OCEAN SYMPHONY 0 0 0 1
ICECAPADE
ALBERT HALL 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
CALAMITY GIRL 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
LE ROSSIGNOL 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
DIAMOND DOLLARS 0 0 0 1
OGYGIAN
BIRDGIRL 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE TERMS
TAPPY'S BEST 0 0 0 1
RHYTHM
SPRING TALE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BLOOMING 0 0 0 1
SALIERI
SOUL OF THE CAT 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
CLONAKILTY 0 0 0 1
SIR LAURENCE
COUP HOGAN 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
KIWINSKY 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
RUSSIAN CHARM 0 0 0 1
SIR TRISTRAM
BARGOUZINE 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
PLAY JUST FOR ME 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL
LEFT STANDING 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
OUR RITE OF SPRING 0 0 0 1
TURKOMAN
STAVINSKY'S GAL 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
VOLCADA 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL
BLOW THE LOT 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN
BABY GUINNESS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
MAE JINX 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
SAPERAVI 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
ST VERDI 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
STRINGMASTER 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
UNTITLED BLUES 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 387
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)