BAZROY (IRE) 2004 C b


Progeny of SOVIET STAR

Stakes performances by surface

99.3% Turf
0% Dirt
0.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOVIET STAR

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 0 0 1 0
2011 3 0 1 2
2010 0 4 1 1
2009 3 5 5 5
2008 3 4 8 6
2007 1 9 7 3
2006 1 3 2 6
2005 9 0 8 6
2004 10 4 6 6
2003 1 2 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STARCRAFT 11 1 1 0
POMPEII COURT
KANDINSKIY 4 2 5 3
LOVE THE GROOM
RUSSIAN PEARL 4 0 2 1
VELOSO
PRESSING 2 12 3 4
RIVERMAN
ROSINKA 2 2 2 2
LAST TYCOON
PAVLOVICH 2 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT 1 2 3 1
DANEHILL
TIUTCHEV 1 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
BUCCELLATI 1 0 3 1
SELKIRK
PACO JACK 1 0 2 0
KENMARE
FILANTE ETOILE 1 0 1 1
NASSIPOUR
PHOENIX GOLD 1 0 0 0
SOUND REASON
BORIS DE DEAUVILLE 0 6 4 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
EVA'S REQUEST 0 3 3 3
TAUFAN
STARDANE 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL
CALDY DANCER 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
ALEXANDER ICEQUEEN 0 0 3 2
HAMAS
SAFETY EMPEROR 0 0 2 0
SIR PENFRO
KNOCK STARS 0 0 1 1
SPECTRUM
RED MERLIN 0 0 1 0
AFFIRMED
MEGEC BLIS 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
STEPPING UP 0 0 1 0
MILL REEF
GIN JOCKEY 0 0 1 0
PAMPABIRD
NAPOLETANO 0 0 0 3
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
BONDARCHUK 0 0 0 3
SOUTHERN HALO
BAZROY 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
TIMAVIET 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
FEARLESS JACQ 0 0 0 2
SAINT ESTEPHE
RED SPELL 0 0 0 1
AHONOORA
MAPLE SPRING 0 0 0 1
CARROLL HOUSE
BUNDITTEN 0 0 0 1
CATRAIL
SOVIET RIDGE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TIPSY TANGERINE 0 0 0 1
KORNADO
KONDAKOVA 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
LIDANSKI 0 0 0 1
NICHOLAS
IL SOVIETICO 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
ELUSIVE BELLE 0 0 0 1
TAUFAN
CHAMPION STAR 0 0 0 1
TIGHTS

BLUEBIRD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 135 Races 395
Best performers A-Z
BEYOND OUR REACH (Gr 1), ERIN COURT (Gr 1), FULLY FLEDGED (Gr 1), GIBRALTAR BLUE (Gr 1), LIM'S OBJECTIVE (Gr 1), LORDS A LEAPING (Gr 1), MAGIC AMERICA (Gr 1), MAYBE DISCREET (Gr 1), METAL BENDER (Gr 1), MONTANA FLYER (Gr 1), NATIVE KNIGHT (Gr 1), PANE IN THE GLASS (Gr 1), PERFECT REFLECTION (Gr 1), RUSSETING (Gr 1), SANT'ANTONIO (Gr 1), THE DUKE (Gr 1), THORN PARK (Gr 1), UNIVERSAL QUEEN (Gr 1), YELL (Gr 1), YELLOW JAMBHALA (MY) - LOVE TO CHAT (Gr 1), ZAGALIA (Gr 1), ALWAYS DISCREET (Gr 2), CAYAMBE (Gr 2), GOON SERPENT (Gr 2), IL PIRATA (Gr 2), KLEO (Gr 2), LACEY UNDERALL (Gr 2), LUST FOR DUST (Gr 2), MARUKA HANNIBAL (Gr 2), MONTANA SUNSET (Gr 2), NORDERNEY (Gr 2), POLLENATOR (Gr 2), PRIZE CATCH (Gr 2), STARTSMEUP (Gr 2), SWING WING (Gr 2), TEN GUN SALUTE (Gr 2), ZARIA (Gr 2), ALPINE HEIGHTS (Gr 3), ASPEN BREEZE (Gr 3), BLUE LAGO (Gr 3), DANE FEVER (Gr 3), ECLAIR PASSION (Gr 3), FLASH OF DOUBT (Gr 3), GOLDEN DESTINY (Gr 3), HURDY GURDY MAN (Gr 3), IDEAL IMAGE (Gr 3), ISTAN (Gr 3), JUST DISCREET (Gr 3), MISTY BLUE (Gr 3), NADELWALD (Gr 3), NAFAR (Gr 3), NIANGA (Gr 3), OUR JOAN OF ARC (Gr 3), PSYCHIC INCOME (Gr 3), RED TYPHOON (Gr 3), ROYAL PERICLES (Gr 3), SALON SOLDIER (Gr 3), SCREAM BLUE MURDER (Gr 3), SELECT (Gr 3), SLEEPING WEAPON (Gr 3), STAR O'THE BALL (Gr 3), SWINGING BACHELOR (Gr 3), THAT'S NOT IT (Gr 3), WESTERN SYMBOL (Gr 3), WINNING TACTICS (Gr 3), YOU LITTLE BEAUT (Gr 3), ZANKEL (Gr 3), ACCURATE GUN (Listed), ADRAGON (Listed), BACK ON TARGET (Listed), BAZROY (Listed), BELLA PRINCESS (Listed), BLAZE BRIGHTLY (Listed), BLESS (Listed), BLUE BLACK JACK (Listed), BOLD SELECTION (Listed), CARAVAGGIO (Listed), CELEBRATION GIRL (Listed), CLARE HILLS (Listed), COLOUR BLUE (Listed), ELUSIVE IMAGE (Listed), FLEDGLING (Listed), GUIZZO VINCENTE (Listed), IIEX EXCELSA (Listed), IMPINGE (Listed), INDIGO GIRL (Listed), INSPIRE (Listed), JOHANNES (Listed), KURLICUE (Listed), LA DYNAMITE (Listed), LA FANTASTIQUE (Listed), LEVEE BANK (Listed), LOCK IT IN EDDIE (Listed), LOUTKA (Listed), LYNCEAN ACADEMY (Listed), MAMA DAKTARI (Listed), MCCLOUD (Listed), MCFLY (Listed), MISTER STRONG (Listed), MONBLUE (Listed), NEW IMAGE (Listed), OLIVIA GRACE (Listed), OPPORTUNITY (Listed), PARISIAN SUNRISE (Listed), PERFECT SON (Listed), RIGHT FONG (Listed), ROYAL HOPE (Listed), ROYAL SHOW (Listed), ROYALE HARVEST (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LAFAYETTE (Listed), SAMPEYRE (Listed), SANDHILL FLASH (Listed), SEUL BLUE (Listed), SHE'S COMPLETE (Listed), SIREN'S GIFT (Listed), SNAPPY ESPRIT (Listed), SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Listed), SOUTHERN VENTURE (Listed), SPEED COP (Listed), SPINNING FORCE (Listed), STEFLARA (Listed), SUN ON THE RUN (Listed), SUNG (Listed), TERRACE (Listed), THE BLUE GOD (Listed), THE EIGHTH MAKER (Listed), VALE MAURO (Listed), VERDANA BLUE (Listed), WEDDING PARTY (Listed), WEDNESDAY RUNNER (Listed), WOPPITT (Listed), ZINZIN (Listed), ZOOMETRIC (Listed)