HOLDIN FOLDIN (IRE) 2004 C b


Race Record

2nds
2006

Sales Results

2006 Autumn HIT
from Spigot Lodge Stables
to LOT NOT SOLD for 39000 (GBG)

2005 September Yearling Sale
from Ballylinch Stud
to D Redvers for 16000 (EUR)


1st Dam: ESCUDO (IRE) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

HOLDIN FOLDIN (IRE) 2004 by FAYRUZ

FAYRUZ (GB) 1983SONG (GB) 1966
FRIENDLY JESTER (GB) 1973
ESCUDO (IRE) 1995INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
ESKAROON (GB) 1982
2nds
2006





Progeny of FAYRUZ

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FAYRUZ

Sire of 6 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 1 1 1
2011 0 1 1 4
2010 0 0 0 1
2009 0 2 1 2
2008 0 0 1 3
2006 0 1 2 1
2005 0 1 0 2
2004 1 0 1 1
2003 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAYR JAG 1 2 3 2
LOMOND
INXILE 0 4 4 11
OWINGTON
SAFARI SUNSET 0 0 1 1
GREAT COMMOTION
CUPIDS RAY 0 0 0 1
ANITA'S PRINCE
HOLDIN FOLDIN 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
GOOD CHOCOLATE 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 154 Races 535
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), ROMANISED (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), ARCTICA (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)