ZENNO STRIKER (JAP) 2000 C ch


Race Record

2nds
2007
Oasis Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2006
KBC Hai (Listed)

1st Dam: KATYDID (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZENNO STRIKER (JAP) 2000 by CARSON CITY

CARSON CITY (USA) 1987MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
BLUSHING PROMISE (USA) 1982
KATYDID (USA) 1994NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PALM READER (USA) 1981
2nds
2007
Oasis Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2006
KBC Hai (Listed)





Progeny of CARSON CITY

Stakes performances by surface

13.2% Turf
83.3% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CARSON CITY

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 1 8
2009 0 0 1 5
2008 2 4 4 8
2007 2 2 1 12
2006 2 3 5 24
2005 3 3 9 19
2004 2 3 10 32
2003 1 5 8 17

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOLTO VITA 3 2 1 1
DANZIG
PROMENADE GIRL 3 0 1 5
PLEASANT COLONY
SIR GERRY 1 3 3 3
INDIAN RIDGE
POLLARD'S VISION 1 2 8 1
DIXIELAND BAND
STATE CITY 1 1 0 1
NUREYEV
ABRAAJ 1 1 0 0
KRIS S
BOHEMIAN LADY 1 0 3 6
A P INDY
LILLY CARSON 1 0 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
AROUND THE CAPE 0 2 1 3
ALZAO
CARSON HOLLOW 0 2 1 0
HOLD YOUR PEACE
CUVEE 0 1 5 0
STAR DE NASKRA
HEAR NO EVIL 0 1 3 4
COX'S RIDGE
FIERY PURSUIT 0 1 1 0
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
CARNACKS CHOICE 0 1 0 2
TABASCO CAT
CARLEA 0 1 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
CHACE CITY 0 1 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
KUANYAN 0 1 0 1
PILGRIM
HIGH BUTTON SHOES 0 0 3 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
SMALL PROMISES 0 0 2 1
ALWASMI
PALANKA CITY 0 0 1 10
STORM BIRD
CLASSIC ELEGANCE 0 0 1 2
HALO
MORADA KEY 0 0 1 1
ICECAPADE
SILVER TRAFFIC 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE SLEW
CITY SISTER 0 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
GUNS ON THE TABLE 0 0 1 1
VICE REGENT
NACHEEZMO 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CITY FIRE 0 0 0 9
HATCHET MAN
OLE REBEL 0 0 0 7
VALID APPEAL
NEW HOPE SEVEN 0 0 0 5
MEADOWLAKE
QUICK ACTION 0 0 0 5
STORM BIRD
PLUMLAKE LADY 0 0 0 5
TIME FOR A CHANGE
CARSON'S LEGACY 0 0 0 4
PASS THE LINE
CITY SLEEPER 0 0 0 4
SUNNY'S HALO
EARLY RETURN 0 0 0 3
MYSTERY STORM
TAHOE WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
STRIKE THE GOLD
CASINO TRANSACTION 0 0 0 2
DEHERE
ABSOLUTE NECTAR 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
ZENNO STRIKER 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
INCUMBENT 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT COLONY
RICH CITY GIRL 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
CITY DWELLER 0 0 0 2
SILVER DEPUTY
CITY CODE 0 0 0 2
VALID APPEAL
MOROCCAN ROSE 0 0 0 1
BRENT'S PRINCE
DEGENERATE GAMBLER 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
LIMITED ENTRY 0 0 0 1
COPELAN
SACRED FEATHER 0 0 0 1
DEWAN
HALTON 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
EXCITING METRO 0 0 0 1
JOLIE'S HALO
STRENGTH AND HONOR 0 0 0 1
LORD GAYLORD
CARGI 0 0 0 1
MAGESTERIAL
LUCKY FROLIC 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
PRIVATE CITY 0 0 0 1
NATIVE ROYALTY
TOP STORY 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MAJORBIGTIMESHEET 0 0 0 1
ROLLIN ON OVER
PROUD LEADER 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
EFFECTUAL 0 0 0 1
SKYWALKER
BIG CITY SPENDER 0 0 0 1
SPEND A BUCK
CITY WEEKEND 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
LORENZON 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
STORM CITY BLUES 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
PREVALENT 0 0 0 1
SYNASTRY
CARSON HALL 0 0 0 1
WHEATLY HALL
MOONLIGHT SONATA 0 0 0 1
WHEATLY HALL
LIKE MOM LIKE SONS 0 0 0 1
WILLIAMSTOWN

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)