MACLEYA (GER) 2002 F


Race Record

Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
3rds
2007
2006

1st Dam: MINACCIA (GER) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MACLEYA (GER) 2002 by WINGED LOVE

WINGED LOVE (IRE) 1992IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
J'AI DEUX AMOURS (FR) 1986
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
3rds
2007
2006


MIRAMARE (GER) 2004 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989


MACASSAR (GB) 2007 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989


MONTCLAIR (IRE) 2010 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
Wins
2014
2nds
2016
2015
2013
3rds
2014
2013


MAHNAZ (GB) 2009 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
2nds
2013





Progeny of WINGED LOVE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WINGED LOVE

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 3 1
2017 1 6 2 1
2016 1 2 3 2
2015 1 1 2 2
2014 4 3 0 2
2013 0 2 0 1
2012 2 3 1 2
2011 3 1 0 1
2010 6 4 2 0
2009 2 1 1 2
2008 3 1 0 1
2007 3 3 1 1
2006 0 2 1 3
2005 0 0 0 2
2004 1 2 5 9
2003 0 3 3 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TWIST MAGIC 8 4 0 0
LAGUNAS
JOSSES HILL 4 4 0 0
GLACIAL STORM
BOSTONS ANGEL 3 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
HUNT BALL 2 4 1 2
TAUFAN
MAGNANIMITY 2 3 1 0
LE MOSS
MACLEYA 1 3 1 2
PLATINI
AMORE ALATO 1 2 0 2
MEDAALY
CHERUB 1 1 0 2
NEBOS
ATAMANE 1 1 0 1
SURUMU
PREMIER VICTORY 1 0 2 2
KING'S RIDE
GIFT OF DGAB 1 0 1 0
CREATIVE PLAN
CANNINGTON BROOK 1 0 0 0
BE MY NATIVE
SOME PLAN 1 0 0 0
CLASSIC CLICHE
AOLUS 0 4 1 1
SURUMU
START ME UP 0 3 0 0
KEMAL
JOEY SASA 0 2 1 0
MONSUN
FLETCHERS FLYER 0 2 0 0
ACCORDION
BAYWING 0 1 0 1
CHAMP LIBRE
GOLDEN ROSE 0 0 2 1
MAGIC MIRROR
MONETARY 0 0 2 1
SURUMU
FIEPES WINGED 0 0 2 1
ZIGEUNERSOHN
PERFECT CANDIDATE 0 0 2 0
INSAN
EARLY WINGS 0 0 1 1
EL GRAN SENOR
FIREBIRD FLYER 0 0 1 1
KING'S RIDE
LOST LEGEND 0 0 1 1
KING'S RIDE
BLESS THE WINGS 0 0 1 1
MANDALUS
THOMAS PATRICK 0 0 1 1
PHARDANTE
TRUE LOVER 0 0 1 0
NEBOS
ROCK GONE 0 0 1 0
NIJINSKY
SIMPLY WINGS 0 0 1 0
SIMPLY GREAT
CHRISIIDA 0 0 0 3
NEBOS
AVIANE 0 0 0 2
HERALDISTE
ADREANO 0 0 0 1
ALPENKONIG
TORA BORA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
ARMAND 0 0 0 1
CHIEF SINGER
FANTASTIC FLEUR 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
COEUR BLIMEY 0 0 0 1
OPENING VERSE
ELLIE 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
RHAPSODY IN BLUE 0 0 0 1
ROUSILLON
AKIHITO 0 0 0 1
SURUMU

PLATINI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 186
Best performers A-Z
DESTINO (Gr 1), DSCHINGIS SECRET (Gr 1), EISHIN FLASH (Gr 1), MACLEYA (Gr 1), MR MEDICI (Gr 1), ORION STAR (Gr 1), ORSINO (Gr 1), DIANA STORM (Gr 2), INSPECTOR (Gr 2), MONTCLAIR (Gr 2), NIGHT OF MAGIC (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LADY (Gr 2), ORION LOVE (Gr 2), DEVASTAR (Gr 3), DSCHINGIS FIRST (Gr 3), FAT CHOY OOHLALA (HK) - PRACTITIONER (Gr 3), HASHBROWN (Gr 3), NEELE (Gr 3), ORION MOON (Gr 3), POLDI'S LIEBLING (Gr 3), RUBBER DUCK (Gr 3), SCOVILLE (Gr 3), SHINKO'S BEST (Gr 3), TIGAH (Gr 3), TIP TOE (Gr 3), AMY STORM (Listed), CHAMPAGNELIFESTYLE (Listed), DAGOSTINO (Listed), DAJOLIE (Listed), ELITE ARMY (Listed), GABRIAL'S KING (Listed), JARDINA (Listed), KOFFI ANGEL (Listed), KOFFI PRINCE (Listed), LIEBLING (Listed), MACASSAR (Listed), MACAU (Listed), MAHNAZ (Listed), MASQUENADA (Listed), MIRAMARE (Listed), NIGHT SERENADE (Listed), ORION GIRL (Listed), PROMESSE DE L'AUBE (Listed), PURE DIAMOND (Listed), RED GHOST (Listed), SKAGEN (Listed), VIAPERVITA (Listed), WINNING TIME (Listed), WORLD'S DREAM (Listed), WORLD'S MISSION (Listed)