SILCA CHIAVE (GB) 2004 F ch


Race Record

2nds
2006
3rds
2006

Sales Results

2005 October Yearling Book 1
from Kingwood Stud
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

STRICTLY SILCA (GB) 2010 by DANEHILL DANCER

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MIRA ADONDE (USA) 1986
SILCA CHIAVE (GB) 2004PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
SILCA-CISA (GB) 1989
2nds
2012





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SILCA CHIAVE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STRICTLY SILCA 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL

Best cross PIVOTAL x =HALLGATE (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 105 Races 292
Best performers A-Z
CLADOCERA (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ASHKARI (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DOWNFORCE (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), ETERNALLY (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), PRECIEUSE (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)