TAITA (GER) 2004 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TAITA

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2011 1 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TAI CHI 1 0 1 0
BIG SHUFFLE
TARAJA 0 1 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
TAKENJA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE

Best cross BIG SHUFFLE x =ACATENANGO (GER)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HIGH CHAPARRAL 2 2 TAI CHI (Gr 3) TARAJA (Gr 3)
SADDEX 1 5 PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 3 7 PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2) TAI CHI (Gr 3) TARAJA (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
NORTHERN DANCER 3 7 PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2) TAI CHI (Gr 3) TARAJA (Gr 3)

BIG SHUFFLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 187
Best performers A-Z
LA INA (Gr 1), LUCKY LION (Gr 1), ORIENTAL TIGER (Gr 1), POTEMKIN (Gr 1), TAI CHI (Gr 1), TURFDONNA (Gr 1), VIF MONSIEUR (Gr 1), BOCCASSINI (Gr 2), GOATHEMALA (Gr 2), GRANDCAMP (Gr 2), JACOBIN (Gr 2), KREACHER (Gr 2), MOLLY LE CLOU (Gr 2), ORIENTAL EAGLE (Gr 2), ORIENTAL FOX (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LION (Gr 2), PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2), ROSA GIGANTEA (Gr 2), TARAJA (Gr 2), VAL MONDO (Gr 2), ANOLITAS (Gr 3), AUVANO (Gr 3), BOCCALINO (Gr 3), DESSAU (Gr 3), ENZIO (Gr 3), GLAD LION (Gr 3), GLAD PANTHER (Gr 3), GLAD TIGER (Gr 3), MALKA (Gr 3), ORIENTAL MAGIC (Gr 3), PARAISA (Gr 3), SIGNS IN THE SAND (Gr 3), STARSTRUCK (Gr 3), VALLERA (Gr 3), AL QUINTANA (Listed), ALBERTVILLE (Listed), ANDERIEGO (Listed), AUENGUNST (Listed), AUENJAGER (Listed), AUENTEUFEL (Listed), BETTY LOU (Listed), DAMOUR (Listed), DARIA (Listed), DEL GADO (Listed), DERWISCH (Listed), DIGITALIS (Listed), DIMARO (Listed), FAIR DREAM (Listed), FAIRHOPE (Listed), FLORADO (Listed), FLORIANA (Listed), FLORIMOND (Listed), GALANA (Listed), GLEN SHIEL (Listed), GUAJARA (Listed), ILANGA (Listed), MOLLY AMOUR (Listed), MUTUAL REGARD (Listed), NEW WORLD (Listed), PIANA (Listed), PLEIN CIEL (Listed), PRECIOUSLY (Listed), SASPHEE (Listed), SEA SWIFT (Listed), SERENA (Listed), SHOW MUST GO ON (Listed), SUNNY BELLE (Listed), TAKENJA (Listed), THE DEVIL (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), TRIPLE EIGHT (Listed), TURFFLAMME (Listed), VIVA GLORIA (Listed), VIVE MA FILLE (Listed), VIVE MARIE (Listed)