FANLIGHT FANNY (USA) 2004 F b


Race Record

2nds
2006
Roses Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2006 Autumn HIT
from Robins Farm Racing Stables
to John McCormack Bloodstock for 120000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MISS NUREYEV (USA) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FANLIGHT FANNY (USA) 2004 by LEAR FAN

LEAR FAN (USA) 1981ROBERTO (USA) 1969
WAC (USA) 1969
MISS NUREYEV (USA) 2000NUREYEV (USA) 1977
RAHBABY (USA) 1993
2nds
2006
Roses Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of LEAR FAN

Stakes performances by surface

89.2% Turf
10.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LEAR FAN

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 1 0 0 0
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 1 0 2 1
2011 1 0 0 0
2010 2 3 4 0
2009 3 3 2 4
2008 5 5 2 2
2007 5 7 0 3
2006 6 2 5 8
2005 4 1 5 5
2004 0 4 5 5
2003 2 4 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GOOD BA BA 9 5 0 0
ZILZAL
VACARE 4 3 1 1
VALID APPEAL
PERDONO 4 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
ROB ROY 2 4 1 0
GONE WEST
LEAR'S PRINCESS 2 2 1 1
CARSON CITY
ARCALIS 2 2 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MIRABILIS 2 1 3 1
LYCIUS
TOP OF THE BILL 2 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
DUBLINO 1 2 2 0
THEATRICAL
PATROL 1 0 0 2
PRINCE SABO
THEGOODDIEYOUNG 1 0 0 0
LYPHARD'S WISH
ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR 0 3 3 3
NUREYEV
SARAFAN 0 3 1 1
CARO
ST MATTHEW 0 2 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
CHOPININA 0 1 2 0
COZZENE
CIAO 0 1 1 3
NUREYEV
ART FAN 0 0 3 4
FIT TO FIGHT
FAR LANE 0 0 3 2
NUREYEV
FINERY 0 0 3 0
ACK ACK
COUNTRY COUSIN 0 0 2 0
APALACHEE
MEMORIAL MANIAC 0 0 2 0
COZZENE
SCOTTAGO 0 0 1 1
NUREYEV
HEAT OF THE NIGHT 0 0 0 2
JARRAAR
WINDERMERE 0 0 0 2
L'ENJOLEUR
SELF RESPECT 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
JESSE'S JUSTICE 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
RONNIE GAUCHO 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
HUNTING PRINT 0 0 0 1
FIT TO FIGHT
I CAN FAN FAN 0 0 0 1
LIEUTENANT'S LARK
CORCORAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
FANLIGHT FANNY 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
POSTERITAS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
ROSE MEDALLION 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)