RIPPLES MAID (GB) 2003 F b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
2006
3rds
2006

Sales Results

2010 December Mare
from Tweenhills Farm & Stud
to Hillen & Redvers for 240000 (GBG)

2009 July
from Trickledown Stud
to David Redvers Bloodstock for 132000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

MIKKI CHARM (JPN) 2015 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
RIPPLES MAID (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
RIVERS RHAPSODY (GB) 1987





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RIPPLES MAID

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 1 0
2018 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MIKKI CHARM 1 1 1 0
DANSILI

Best cross DANSILI x DOMINION (GB)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DEEP IMPACT 1 2 MIKKI CHARM (Gr 2)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SUNDAY SILENCE 1 2 MIKKI CHARM (Gr 2)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HALO 1 2 MIKKI CHARM (Gr 2)

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 345
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), DOCUMENTING (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), PASSEFONTAINE (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)