DIAMOND QUEST (SAF) 2001 G


Race Record

Wins
2009
Gold Vase (Gr 3)
2006
Gold Cup (Gr 3)
3rds
2009
Algoa Cup (Gr 3)

1st Dam: DISCOVER DIAMONDS (AUS) 1990

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DIAMOND QUEST (SAF) 2001 by SAUMAREZ

SAUMAREZ (GB) 1987RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
FIESTA FUN (GB) 1978
DISCOVER DIAMONDS (AUS) 1990MARSCAY (AUS) 1979
BE BRILLIANT (AUS) 1980
Wins
2009
Gold Vase (Gr 3)
2006
Gold Cup (Gr 3)
3rds
2009
Algoa Cup (Gr 3)





Progeny of SAUMAREZ

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAUMAREZ

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 1 0 2
2009 0 1 8 6
2008 0 2 3 6
2007 1 0 4 3
2006 0 0 2 4
2005 0 0 1 6
2004 0 0 0 4
2003 1 2 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LOXIAS 1 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
RIPPLING RING 1 0 0 0
FORT WOOD
BILL OF RIGHTS 0 2 6 0
FINE EDGE
RAINER 0 1 1 0
DOWSING
CROWN OF POWER 0 1 0 0
ELLIODOR
ROYAL REZ 0 1 0 0
MAROOF
AQUA STAR 0 0 3 0
DANCING CHAMP
DIAMOND QUEST 0 0 3 0
MARSCAY
GLOIREZ 0 0 1 2
GLAIEUL
SOREZE 0 0 1 1
ACE OF ACES
SUPREME GOLD 0 0 1 1
THE PARSON
OMEGA CODE 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
JOURNAL 0 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
STAR OF LIBERTY 0 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
MARKET CAP 0 0 1 0
SHOE DANZIG
PAY THE PIPER 0 0 0 9
ERNANI
ARCTIC FLEECE 0 0 0 5
HARRY HOTSPUR
REKINDLE 0 0 0 4
FORT WOOD
MONTE CAVALLO 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
COZUMEL 0 0 0 1
DANCING CHAMP
ALPE D'HEUZ 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
BRAAM VAN STRAATEN 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
STATE OPENING 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
LE PRESTIGIEUX 0 0 0 1
EMERSON
COVENTGARDEN 0 0 0 1
KADROU
DIAMOND SCEPTRE 0 0 0 1
MODEL MAN
GAWAIN 0 0 0 1
MODEL MAN

MARSCAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 106 Races 307
Best performers A-Z
AL JAMEEL (Gr 1), AMANPOUR (Gr 1), BOLLINGER (Gr 1), CONSTELLATION (Gr 1), DEFIER (Gr 1), DIAMOND QUEST (Gr 1), ECLAIR FASTPASS (Gr 1), ELVSTROEM (Gr 1), EREMEIN (Gr 1), FERLAX (Gr 1), FLEUR ROYALE (Gr 1), GALILEO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GERONIMO MEADOW (Gr 1), GRAND CANYON (Gr 1), HARADASUN (Gr 1), HVEGER (Gr 1), INTO THE NIGHT (Gr 1), MR CELEBRITY (Gr 1), PACKING WINNER (Gr 1), PANTANI (Gr 1), SCENIC PEAK (Gr 1), SIR DEX (Gr 1), ST BASIL (Gr 1), ST MORITZ (Gr 1), TICK BY (Gr 1), TSUIMAI (Gr 1), ZAZZMAN (Gr 1), AL DHAFRA (Gr 2), ALLANTHUS (Gr 2), BLIZZARDLY (Gr 2), DANBIRD (Gr 2), DEFINE (Gr 2), DIVINE MOON (Gr 2), DOUBTFUL JACK (Gr 2), FAWAZ (Gr 2), KISSES (Gr 2), MAXISUN (Gr 2), MR MURPHY (Gr 2), OASIS BLOOM (Gr 2), OUR FUJI (Gr 2), SOUL DIVA (Gr 2), SUNDAY ROSE (Gr 2), TURF EXPRESS (Gr 2), UNTOUCHABLE (Gr 2), BRUNELLO (Gr 3), CLEVEDON (Gr 3), FOXETTE (Gr 3), GONDORFF (Gr 3), HANNAH MARY (Gr 3), LUCKY STAR POWER (Gr 3), MAJESTICALLY (Gr 3), MOONBOAT (Gr 3), PEACE FORCE (Gr 3), PRINCESS ANNALIESE (Gr 3), RELDAS (Gr 3), ROYALSECURITYBABY (Gr 3), RUBIJON (Gr 3), SAVUTE (Gr 3), SAY MAGIC (Gr 3), STORMED OUT (Gr 3), SUBLIME GIRL (Gr 3), UNDERESTIMATION (Gr 3), VICTORY CHANT (Gr 3), WRITTEN BY XAAR (Gr 3), ZACIELO (Gr 3), ALTIUS (Listed), ASTATUS (Listed), BEWITCH (Listed), CALCHRIS (Listed), CELEBRITY MISS (Listed), COCOA TYCOON (Listed), COHORT (Listed), CONROD STRAIGHT (Listed), DANCE WORKS (Listed), DARK MISS (Listed), DO ME A FAVOUR (Listed), DOOJAH (Listed), EMINENT CHEVAL (Listed), ERAMOR (Listed), EUTECTIC (Listed), FLOKKATI (Listed), GEYSER PEAK (Listed), GLIDING (Listed), I HAVE NO FEAR (Listed), IRON LACE (Listed), JACKMAN (Listed), LADY LARNEY (Listed), LANGBORGHINI (Listed), LOFTILY (Listed), LUVULEO (Listed), MASTER REGENT (Listed), NOOGOORA BURR (Listed), PASSAGE OF TIME (Listed), PIMMS (Listed), PYRAMIDS (Listed), RAFFERTY (Listed), RED AMBER (Listed), REGAL RAIDER (Listed), ROBRICK (Listed), SEAFARER (Listed), SPORTS EDITION (Listed), TEXAN (Listed), THE GEM (Listed), TIJUANA (Listed), TOBIQUE (Listed), VIDEO HITS (Listed)