CUMIN (USA) 2004 F


Race Record

3rds
2006

Sales Results

2009 December Mare
from Daylesford Stud
to German International Bloodstock for 150000 (GBG)

2008 December Mare
from Daylesford Stud
to Horse France for 150000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

KENCUMIN (FR) 2014 by KENDARGENT

KENDARGENT (FR) 2003KENDOR (FR) 1986
PAX BELLA (FR) 1997
CUMIN (USA) 2004FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) 1997
USER CAT (USA) 1998
Wins
2018
Lure Stakes (Restricted)





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CUMIN

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross FUSAICHI PEGASUS x STORM CAT

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MORE THAN READY 1 1 SPANISH HARLEM (Restricted)
KENDARGENT 1 1 KENCUMIN (Restricted)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KENDOR 1 1 KENCUMIN (Restricted)
SOUTHERN HALO 1 1 SPANISH HARLEM (Restricted)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KENMARE 1 1 KENCUMIN (Restricted)
HALO 1 1 SPANISH HARLEM (Restricted)

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 311
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), REMEMBRANZAS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), COOKIE DOUGH (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PARA HOLY (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), EZMOSH (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), LORD COMMANDER (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), OH MARVELOUS ME (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), PORTMAGEE (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), TAIKOMOCHI (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HEAD NOISES (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), IT'SJUSTANILLUSION (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), RED IMPRESSION (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TACTICAL PURSUIT (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), WONDEROUS CLIMBER (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), KENCUMIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)