BETA (GB) 2004 F b


Race Record

Wins
2006
2nds
2006
3rds
2006

Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard, France
to John Ferguson Bloodstock for 1700000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

BEDALE (GB) 2011 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
BETA (GB) 2004SELKIRK (USA) 1988
MOONLIGHT'S BOX (USA) 1996
2nds
2014





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BETA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 2

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEDALE 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK

Best cross SELKIRK x NUREYEV

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

SELKIRK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 365
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS (Gr 1), BENBATL (Gr 1), BUCCELLATI (Gr 1), CELTIC KING (Gr 1), DARIYAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH BALLET (Gr 1), GIFTED GIRL (Gr 1), MAIN AIM (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MOMENTS (Gr 1), MONITOR CLOSELY (Gr 1), MOUNT NELSON (Gr 1), OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY (Gr 1), QUIFF (Gr 1), RED CECILIA (Gr 1), REDKIRK WARRIOR (HK) - REDKIRK (Gr 1), SIMPLY PERFECT (Gr 1), STAR OF SEVILLE (Gr 1), TARIQ (Gr 1), TERMAGANT (Gr 1), VANCOUVERITE (Gr 1), VELVET ROPE (Gr 1), VITAL EQUINE (Gr 1), CITY OF HARMONY (Gr 2), COCKTAIL QUEEN (Gr 2), DUX SCHOLAR (Gr 2), EBIYZA (Gr 2), GATEWOOD (Gr 2), GIGAS (Gr 2), HERTFORD DANCER (Gr 2), HIGHLAND KNIGHT (Gr 2), HIT THE BID (Gr 2), IBN BATTUTA (Gr 2), KHAWLAH (Gr 2), LADY LARA (Gr 2), LAZIO (Gr 2), NATALIE JANE (Gr 2), PELUCHE (Gr 2), RANSOM HOPE (Gr 2), REHANA (Gr 2), SEA LORD (Gr 2), WEIGHTLESS (Gr 2), ABSOLUTELY SO (Gr 3), ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3), ALTESSE (Gr 3), AMERICAN DEVIL (Gr 3), ARABIAN GULF (Gr 3), AVANTAGE (Gr 3), BOBS SURPRISE (Gr 3), BYE BYE BIRDIE (Gr 3), CANNON HILL (Gr 3), CENSUS (Gr 3), COPRAH (Gr 3), DORMELLO (Gr 3), EMPREINTE (Gr 3), FITYAAN (Gr 3), FOLAMOUR (Gr 3), GOLDEN NUMBER (Gr 3), GOLDEN STUD (Gr 3), HOME AFFAIRS (Gr 3), KINETICA (Gr 3), LION D'ANVERS (Gr 3), MIRDIF (Gr 3), MURIEL (Gr 3), OWN VOICE (Gr 3), PETRONELLA (Gr 3), POETA DILETTO (Gr 3), POLYBIUS (Gr 3), PROFESSOR (Gr 3), PUPA DI SARONNO (Gr 3), RECKLESS GOLD (Gr 3), RED SAINTS (Gr 3), SEA LAGOON (Gr 3), SIBERIAN IRIS (Gr 3), SUMMER FALL (Gr 3), TAMIL NADU (Gr 3), TOTAL COMMAND (Gr 3), UNABATED (Gr 3), VERDANT (Gr 3), VINALEO (Gr 3), AZZURRO COBALTO (Listed), BEDALE (Listed), BELHAMAGE (Listed), CORTESE (Listed), DARABAD (Listed), EAST INDIA (Listed), EBAYYA (Listed), EBEYINA (Listed), ENCINAS (Listed), EXOTIC GIRL (Listed), FIELD OF DREAM (Listed), GRAFFITI MASTER (Listed), INTARSIA (Listed), KELOWNA (Listed), KEYSTROKE (Listed), KONKAN (Listed), LA PETITE CHINOISE (Listed), LILAC FAIRY (Listed), LORD OFTHE SHADOWS (Listed), MAQUETTE (Listed), MARTLET (Listed), MIA ECCELLENZA (Listed), MINALISA (Listed), MISTER UNIVERSE (Listed), MOI MOI MOI (Listed), MOOHAARIB (Listed), NONNA GIANNA (Listed), OMINOUS (Listed), QUISSISANA (Listed), RAYISA (Listed), RIFLESCOPE (Listed), RIVERBOAT SPRINGS (Listed), SALLEN (Listed), SHARAAKAH (Listed), SIGNPOSTED (Listed), SPLINTER CELL (Listed)