BAMBOO ERE (JPN) 2003 C


Race Record

Wins
2009
Tokyo Hai (Listed)
Cluster Cup (Listed)
2008
JBC Sprint (Listed)
2nds
2009
Sakitama Hai (Listed)
2006
3rds
2009

1st Dam: RAINBOW WOOD (GB) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BAMBOO ERE (JPN) 2003 by AFLEET

AFLEET (USA) 1984MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
POLITE LADY (USA) 1977
RAINBOW WOOD (GB) 1991RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981
PRICELESS FAME (USA) 1975
Wins
2009
Tokyo Hai (Listed)
Cluster Cup (Listed)
2008
JBC Sprint (Listed)
2nds
2009
Sakitama Hai (Listed)
2006
3rds
2009





Progeny of AFLEET

Stakes performances by surface

14.9% Turf
85.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFLEET

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 1 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 2 4
2010 0 0 2 10
2009 0 0 3 8
2008 0 0 2 11
2007 0 0 2 3
2006 1 0 2 5
2005 0 1 3 5
2004 1 0 3 10
2003 2 2 4 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG WOLF 1 1 0 5
TONY BIN
STERLING ROSE 1 0 2 4
DANZIG
BAMBOO ERE 1 0 1 5
RAINBOW QUEST
RIKIAI TAIKAN 1 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
SAQALAT 0 1 1 11
SUNDAY SILENCE
PREEMINENCE 0 1 1 4
CAERLEON
THREE AVENUE 0 0 3 0
TOSHO BOY
APOLLO PHOENIX 0 0 2 0
CAERLEON
SAMMY MIRACLE 0 0 2 0
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
T M MACHO 0 0 2 0
MARUZENSKY
MILLION DISK 0 0 1 9
TONY BIN
PRIDE KIM 0 0 1 4
REAL SHADAI
ORLEANS 0 0 1 3
SHADEED
MARUKA FLEET 0 0 1 1
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
DAIWA DELIGHT 0 0 1 0
DR DEVIOUS
HIKARU WISH 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
DOMONARAZU 0 0 1 0
NARITA HAYABUSA
ABE DUTCH MAN 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
REWARD CYMBALS 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
KEIAI FUJIN 0 0 1 0
WOLFHOUND
ZENNO PARTHENON 0 0 0 4
TONY BIN
HIKARI ZIRCONIA 0 0 0 3
NO ATTENTION
REALIZE NO YUME 0 0 0 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
BUMBUICHIDO 0 0 0 2
ASSATIS
SOUND THE BEACH 0 0 0 2
MARKOFDISTINCTION
BELMONT THUNDER 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
HITORI MUSUME 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
SAINT MEMORY 0 0 0 1
HALO
VARIOUS MOON 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
SPINNING ARROW 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
GRANDIOSO 0 0 0 1
MEJIRO RYAN
KEIAI MILLION 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
CHECK THE LUCK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

RAINBOW QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 242 Races 754
Best performers A-Z
ALJAMAAHEER (Gr 1), AQLAAM (Gr 1), ASK (Gr 1), AXXOS (Gr 1), BAMBOO ERE (Gr 1), BEATRICE AURORE (Gr 1), BOLLYWOOD DREAMS (Gr 1), BUENOS DIAS (Gr 1), CIEL INDIENNE (Gr 1), COSMO SUNBEAM (Gr 1), DESIDERATUM (Gr 1), DIAMETRIC (AUS) - OPPOSITE (Gr 1), DOCTOR FREMANTLE (Gr 1), DOGMA NOIR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE WAVE (Gr 1), FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (Gr 1), FRANCE (Gr 1), FURNER'S GREEN (Gr 1), GREEN SUPREME (Gr 1), HARLEQUEEN (Gr 1), IBICENCO (Gr 1), IRIAN (Gr 1), JAVA'S WAR (Gr 1), JUST THE JUDGE (Gr 1), KINGSTON HILL (Gr 1), KRIS KIN (Gr 1), LADY LUPUS (Gr 1), LAST TRAIN (Gr 1), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Gr 1), LOOK HERE (Gr 1), MACAW (Gr 1), MAHLER (Gr 1), MARCUS ANDRONICUS (Gr 1), METEOR STORM (Gr 1), NOAHS ARK (Gr 1), NORTH LIGHT (Gr 1), NOSSA CAROLINA (Gr 1), ORACLE (Gr 1), OXFORD OPINION (Gr 1), PEDRO THE GREAT (Gr 1), PLUMANIA (Gr 1), POLISH SUMMER (Gr 1), POWERSCOURT (Gr 1), QEMAH (Gr 1), QUEST FOR MORE (Gr 1), RAKTI (Gr 1), RAYENI (Gr 1), REKINDLED INTEREST (Gr 1), ROSES FOR THE LADY (Gr 1), SAMITAR (Gr 1), SARDAUKAR (Gr 1), SARKIYLA (Gr 1), SILK SARI (Gr 1), SOOTHSAY (Gr 1), SPANISH MOON (Gr 1), SPIRIT QUARTZ (Gr 1), STARSCOPE (Gr 1), STORMY CAFE (Gr 1), TYCOON (Gr 1), WICKLOW BRAVE (Gr 1), ALTA LILEA (Gr 2), BALLADEUSE (Gr 2), BELLE D'OR (Gr 2), BRAVODINO (Gr 2), CALIFORNIAN (Gr 2), CASPIAN PRINCE (Gr 2), COLTRANE (Gr 2), CYLINDER BEACH (Gr 2), DARLEY SUN (Gr 2), DAY FLIGHT (Gr 2), GLARING (Gr 2), GLEN'S DIAMOND (Gr 2), HIGHLAND BREEZE (Gr 2), KINDJHAL (Gr 2), KING OF WANDS (Gr 2), KOCAB (Gr 2), MATHEMATICIAN (Gr 2), NORTHERN EMPIRE (Gr 2), POET LAUREATE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR HONOR (Gr 2), RAINCOAT (Gr 2), REKINDLED ALLIANCE (Gr 2), RIPOSTE (Gr 2), SEA OF HEARTBREAK (Gr 2), SPANISH SUN (Gr 2), TAAJUB (Gr 2), TAM LIN (Gr 2), THE ANVIL (Gr 2), TUNING FORK (Gr 2), WELL ROUNDED (Gr 2), YOUR OLD PAL (Gr 2), ACT OF WAR (Gr 3), AL HARAM (Gr 3), ARNISTON (Gr 3), ASTROLOGIE (Gr 3), ASTROPHYSICAL JET (Gr 3), BAAHAMA (Gr 3), BINARY FILE (Gr 3), BLUEBERRY FOREST (Gr 3), BRUSCO (Gr 3), CABIMAS (Gr 3), CALORESCENCE (Gr 3), CAPE AMBER (Gr 3), CORAL WAVE (Gr 3), COUNSEL'S OPINION (Gr 3), COVER UP (Gr 3), DEVA (Gr 3), DONO DA BOLA (Gr 3), ENROLLER (Gr 3), FALLACY (Gr 3), FATHAYER (Gr 3), GLOWING (Gr 3), HOST NATION (Gr 3), HYMN OF LOVE (Gr 3), JEHANNEDARC (Gr 3), JELLICLE BALL (Gr 3), KIND (Gr 3), KREEM (Gr 3), LIMITED EDITION (Gr 3), LUMINATE (Gr 3), MARK OF AN ANGEL (Gr 3), MARVELLOUS MISS (Gr 3), MEDIA HYPE (Gr 3), MYSTICAL LADY (Gr 3), NIJOOM DUBAI (Gr 3), NYRAMBA (Gr 3), OZONE BERE (Gr 3), PAGE ONE (Gr 3), PALACE (Gr 3), PEACOCK (Gr 3), PRIDE DANCER (Gr 3), PUNCHER CLYNCH (Gr 3), QUIZ MISTRESS (Gr 3), RESTORER (Gr 3), RHODAGNA (Gr 3), ROBIN HOODS BAY (Gr 3), ROSTRUM (Gr 3), SENSE OF JOY (Gr 3), SOLO NO MAS (Gr 3), SUN SLASH (Gr 3), SWEET DEIMOS (Gr 3), TANIYA (Gr 3), TINKERTOWN (Gr 3), TOO MUCH TROUBLE (Gr 3), TREFFLICH (Gr 3), TRUMBAKA (Gr 3), VENGENCE (Gr 3), WHERE WE LEFT OFF (Gr 3), WITHOUT A PRAYER (Gr 3), ACTIVO (Listed), ADMISSION (Listed), AFYA (Listed), ALTA STIMA (Listed), AMOURALLIS (Listed), APEX KING (Listed), AQUILLA (Listed), ASHDAN (Listed), BADEE AH (Listed), BELONGING (Listed), BESS OF HARDWICK (Listed), BLUE RAMBLER (Listed), CEILIDH HOUSE (Listed), CENTURIUS (Listed), CHANGEABLE (Listed), COFFEE BAR (Listed), DANCEQUEST (Listed), DATE WITH DESTINY (Listed), DESERT SNOW (Listed), DOUBLE VIE (Listed), DR FAUSTUS (Listed), DRAGON FLY (Listed), EBASANI (Listed), ENSAYA (Listed), FASHION FUND (Listed), FERDOOS (Listed), FIGHTER BOY (Listed), FREEDOM BEEL (Listed), FREETOWN (Listed), FUJICO (Listed), HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE (Listed), IRISIJANA (Listed), ISOTTA (Listed), L A TOWER (Listed), LANG SHINING (Listed), LOAVES AND FISHES (Listed), LOOM (Listed), LUNAA (Listed), LURIYYA (Listed), MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (Listed), MARKET FORCES (Listed), MARTINO CREOLO (Listed), MAZE (Listed), MIA'S BOY (Listed), MIBAR (Listed), MILLION WAVES (Listed), MOONLIGHT MAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT RED (Listed), MORNING ECLIPSE (Listed), MR CAREY (Listed), MYSTICAL LADY (Listed), NAVAJO CHIEF (Listed), NINE REALMS (Listed), NORINA (Listed), OBLITERATOR (Listed), OVERSHADOW (Listed), PARISH BOY (Listed), PASSIFLORE (Listed), PERSEFONA (Listed), PORTICCIO (Listed), PREMARDAL (Listed), PRINCE NOMAD (Listed), PROWESS (Listed), PTOLEMAIC (Listed), QUARTZ (Listed), QUATORZE (Listed), QUENCHED (Listed), RASSIMA (Listed), RAY (Listed), REKINDLED APPLAUSE (Listed), RESEARCHED (Listed), SATIN SILVER (Listed), SATIRICAL BOY (Listed), SHADES OF BEIGE (Listed), SHOW RAINBOW (Listed), SIBELIUS (Listed), SIMPLON (Listed), SOLAR MAGIC (Listed), SPIRIT OF DUBAI (Listed), STATUS SYMBOL (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), SUMMER SHOWER (Listed), SWEET AS A ROSE (Listed), TEMPERED STEEL (Listed), TETRAD (Listed), VENTEUSE (Listed), VIGELEGERE (Listed), WATER QUIRL (Listed), WINTER SILENCE (Listed), WONDER OF QATAR (Listed), YOUNG KNIGHT (Listed), ZABARAJAD (Listed), JAVA'S BOURBON (Restricted)