SHUJOON (GB) 2004 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2007 Autumn HIT
from Ecurie A. Fabre, France
to R O'Gorman Bloodstock for 240000 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 1
from Taroka Stud, Ireland
to Gainsborough Stud Management for 75000 (GBG)

2004 December Foal
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Meridian International for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MARIE DE BLOIS (IRE) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SHUJOON (GB) 2004 by SAKHEE

SAKHEE (USA) 1997BAHRI (USA) 1992
THAWAKIB (IRE) 1990
MARIE DE BLOIS (IRE) 1998BARATHEA (IRE) 1990
MARY ASTOR (FR) 1990





Progeny of SAKHEE

Stakes performances by surface

94.3% Turf
0% Dirt
5.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAKHEE

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 1
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 2 0 3 0
2014 0 3 1 5
2013 2 0 1 5
2012 2 2 2 8
2011 4 1 5 10
2010 3 2 5 5
2009 4 0 1 5
2008 0 4 1 11
2007 1 2 4 14
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRESVIS 7 1 0 1
NEVER SO BOLD
GRUMETI 4 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TIN HORSE 3 0 2 0
KENDOR
ZUIDER ZEE 1 0 1 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SAKHEE'S SECRET 1 0 1 2
SECRETO
SALURE 1 0 1 1
LURE
FAFINTADENIENT 1 0 0 2
MONTJEU
MONELLO 0 3 1 1
MUJAHID
SAMUEL 0 3 0 4
DANEHILL
PERMESSO 0 2 2 7
PERSIAN BOLD
SHUJOON 0 1 1 5
BARATHEA
DARSHA 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
SQUADRON 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
TABREED 0 0 4 2
MR PROSPECTOR
NICE DANON 0 0 3 2
WARNING
ROYAL ROCK 0 0 2 2
CALLER I D
SAKHEE'S SONG 0 0 1 4
MUJADIL
ROSIKA 0 0 1 2
BLUSHING GROOM
SAKHEART 0 0 1 2
UNFUWAIN
WAXIES DARGLE 0 0 1 0
BEHRENS
SIVOTA 0 0 1 0
SALSE
PROSPECTUS 0 0 1 0
WHERE OR WHEN
TIMELESS CALL 0 0 0 5
NORDICO
QUARTZ JEM 0 0 0 3
KENDOR
PIETRO IL GRANDE 0 0 0 3
PERSIAN BOLD
BLUE BLACK JACK 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
REGAL FLUSH 0 0 0 2
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
DAN LOOSE DAUGHTER 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
CLARE GLEN 0 0 0 1
GULCH
LILY IN PINK 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SAKTADA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
SINDACO 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ELSAFEER 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
CHANGE THE WORLD 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SAKZA 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

BARATHEA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 466
Best performers A-Z
ARABIAN QUEEN (Gr 1), AWELMARDUK (Gr 1), CANDARLIYA (Gr 1), CHARLES THE GREAT (Gr 1), CRACKERJACK KING (Gr 1), CULEBRA (Gr 1), DJUMAMA (Gr 1), EXPANSION (Gr 1), GEORGUI LUI (Gr 1), HUNTER'S LIGHT (Gr 1), JAKKALBERRY (Gr 1), JIGSAW (Gr 1), KARAVEL (Gr 1), KING'S APOSTLE (Gr 1), KONIGSTIGER (Gr 1), MONTEROSSO (Gr 1), NECKLACE (Gr 1), NORSE KING (Gr 1), OCCURRENCE (Gr 1), RAINFALL (Gr 1), SHARETA (Gr 1), SHEER TALENT (Gr 1), STROBILUS (Gr 1), TIE BLACK (Gr 1), TIGER TOPS (Gr 1), VLADIMIR (Gr 1), VOILA ICI (Gr 1), VOLPE VELOCE (Gr 1), ALANZA (Gr 2), BESOTTED (Gr 2), BLOCKADE (Gr 2), BLUE BAYOU (Gr 2), BOOMSHACKERLACKER (Gr 2), CANALI (Gr 2), CULVERIN (Gr 2), DANADANA (Gr 2), FEARLESS GUN (Gr 2), HATTA FORT (Gr 2), HIMALYA (Gr 2), JOYFUL HOPE (Gr 2), KALLA (Gr 2), KIDNAPPING (Gr 2), NUMBER THEORY (Gr 2), PEACE AT LAST (Gr 2), PINZOLO (Gr 2), ROI DE VITESSE (Gr 2), SHUJOON (Gr 2), TALL SHIP (Gr 2), BELENUS (Gr 3), BERG BAHN (Gr 3), BIODYNAMIC (Gr 3), BOGIE (Gr 3), CANESSAR (Gr 3), CLOCKWINDER (Gr 3), COMPLICIT (Gr 3), DELAGO BOLT (Gr 3), DOUBLE IMPACT (Gr 3), DREAM DESTINATION (Gr 3), EL MANATI (Gr 3), EMIDIO (Gr 3), GEORGETTE SILK (Gr 3), HAPPY CRUSADER (Gr 3), JORDAN PRINCESS (Gr 3), KITCAT (Gr 3), LUCKY RAVE (Gr 3), MEASURING TIME (Gr 3), MEGASTHENES (Gr 3), MUSICAL ART (Gr 3), MY CATCH (Gr 3), MYSTERIOUS LINA (Gr 3), NEVER SAY NEVER (Gr 3), NINE TALES (Gr 3), OPERA GAL (Gr 3), QEWY (Gr 3), ROSE DIAMOND (Gr 3), SAINT ENCOSTA (Gr 3), SHES RANGER (Gr 3), SOTTONE (Gr 3), TAMELLY (Gr 3), THAT'S HOT (Gr 3), TRULY MINE (Gr 3), VAASA (Gr 3), ACCRETION (Listed), ALBERTINE ROSE (Listed), ALONSOA (Listed), ANGELIC LORD (Listed), ARYA TARA (Listed), BAIE D'HONNEUR (Listed), BARONESS DANIELA (Listed), BARRING DECREE (Listed), BARSHA (Listed), BLIND SHAFT (Listed), BREX DRAGO (Listed), BURBERRY (Listed), CANNDERA (Listed), CARNTOP (Listed), CHECKMARK (Listed), CHICADORO (Listed), CINECITTA (Listed), CLASS APART (Listed), DRAGORAMA (Listed), DRESS TO IMPRESS (Listed), ELHAMRI (Listed), ENDLESS SUMMER (Listed), ENJOY THE LIFE (Listed), EVERYMANFORHIMSELF (Listed), FREEZY (Listed), GOLDEN ACCOLADE (Listed), IMSHIVALLA (Listed), JEREZANA (Listed), KITTENS (Listed), LAVA FLOW (Listed), LINDA RADLETT (Listed), LONDRES (Listed), MAHAATHEER (Listed), MARCETI (Listed), MARKAZI (Listed), MARLINKA (Listed), MATERIALISTIC (Listed), MAYBE (Listed), MISSTRUM (Listed), MONACO SHOW (Listed), MONDAY SHOW (Listed), MONEY DROP (Listed), MOTABAARY (Listed), MUSTAQER (Listed), MUTAJARRED (Listed), MYSTERIOUS PEINTRE (Listed), NATURAL (Listed), NEVER THE WAITER (Listed), PARIS TO PEKING (Listed), PASALSA (Listed), PEARL SEA (Listed), POP ART (Listed), POPLIN (Listed), PRINCE KHURRAM (Listed), PRINCIPIANTE (Listed), PULL NO PUNCHES (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROSCOFF (Listed), ROYAL REIGN (Listed), SAN JUAN (Listed), SHAYWAN (Listed), SHAZAND (Listed), SILKYANNA (Listed), TAKE IT TO THE MAX (Listed), TIBROSO (Listed), TRUE TO FORM (Listed), VAN ELLIS (Listed), VERGLACIAL (Listed), VILAYET (Listed), WAKE UP CALL (Listed), WELLS STREET (Listed), YOU GET ME CRAZY (Listed), ARM CANDY (Restricted), FOURTEEN KT GOLD (Restricted)