INDIAN INK (IRE) 2004 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
2006

Sales Results

2007 December Mare
from East Everleigh Stables
to Shadwell Estate Company for 2000000 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 1
from Killeen Castle Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Peter Doyle Bloodstock for 25000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MAID OF KILLEEN (IRE) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

INDIAN INK (IRE) 2004 by INDIAN RIDGE

INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985AHONOORA (GB) 1975
HILLBROW (GB) 1975
MAID OF KILLEEN (IRE) 1996DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SOVEREIGN TOUCH (IRE) 1989
Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
2006


FEEL LIKE DANCING (GB) 2010 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
MAID OF KILLEEN (IRE) 1996DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
SOVEREIGN TOUCH (IRE) 1989
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
Queen's Vase (Listed)





Progeny of INDIAN RIDGE

Stakes performances by surface

98.7% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INDIAN RIDGE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 0 4 1
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 3 1
2010 0 0 6 1
2009 2 1 7 11
2008 6 3 5 6
2007 5 5 4 7
2006 4 6 10 20
2005 4 8 9 20
2004 4 5 7 15
2003 6 10 12 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RELAXED GESTURE 6 2 1 0
ALZAO
LINNGARI 5 6 1 0
KAHYASI
MAD ABOUT YOU 4 1 4 2
DANEHILL
DAYTONA 2 4 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
NAYYIR 2 3 3 1
SILVER HAWK
SIGHTS ON GOLD 2 1 3 0
ALLEGED
INDIAN INK 2 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
INDIAN CREEK 1 1 4 0
BERING
DOMEDRIVER 1 1 0 0
BAILLAMONT
SNOW RIDGE 1 1 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
RAYENI 1 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
CAMPSIE FELLS 1 0 2 1
LOMOND
PATKAI 1 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN HAVEN 1 0 0 1
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEVERLY GREEN 1 0 0 0
ALZAO
SLEEPING INDIAN 0 4 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN HILL 0 3 2 3
DANCING BRAVE
MONTURANI 0 2 4 2
UNFUWAIN
NOELANI 0 1 4 0
TATE GALLERY
TAHREEB 0 1 2 2
BE MY NATIVE
IMPERIAL STRIDE 0 1 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
LOCHRIDGE 0 1 1 2
SONG
AMARULA RIDGE 0 1 0 2
FORMIDABLE
LUCK MONEY 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
IL PIRATA 0 1 0 0
BLUEBIRD
DAWADARI 0 1 0 0
LASHKARI
ROSENDHAL 0 0 7 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
LIBANO 0 0 3 5
BOUND FOR HONOUR
INDIAN MAIDEN 0 0 2 15
HOUSEBUSTER
APPALACHIAN TRAIL 0 0 2 4
PALACE MUSIC
ANNABELLE'S CHARM 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VITAL STATISTICS 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
RIGIDITY 0 0 2 0
HERNANDO
SAPTAPADI 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELDEST 0 0 1 5
CAERLEON
SLAPPER 0 0 1 4
BOUND FOR HONOUR
SQUAW DANCE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DESERT DEW 0 0 1 1
BERING
LAFI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CENTRAL STATION 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
NICOBAR 0 0 1 0
BELMEZ
PRINCE ERIK 0 0 1 0
EZZOUD
INDIAN STEPPES 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ONE PUTRA 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
INDIAN FILLY 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
DABBERS RIDGE 0 0 0 2
MOST WELCOME
ETROUBLES 0 0 0 2
NATROUN
TERRA VERDE 0 0 0 1
BERING
INDIANSKI 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
TREASURE THE LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BURDLAZ 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SARGARI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SAISHU 0 0 0 1
JAREER
SWISS LAKE 0 0 0 1
PETONG
BAWAADER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOCA DANCER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPANISH SPUR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SECRET RIDGE 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
RIDGE RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
INSTANT RECALL 0 0 0 1
THATCHING
MANSTON 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HALLHOO 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 311 Races 958
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MASTER OF REALITY (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BANGKOK (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), MATTERHORN (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), SOUTH SEA PEARL (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), A LITTLE BIT ME (Gr 3), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BAGHDAD (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INSAYSHABLE (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CAP FRANCAIS (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), EMINENT AUTHORITY (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PRIVATE SECRETARY (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)