WILD WONDER (JPN) 2002 C b/br


Progeny of BRIAN'S TIME

Stakes performances by surface

34.3% Turf
65.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BRIAN'S TIME

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 0 2 2 3
2015 0 2 0 5
2014 0 1 1 2
2013 1 0 3 0
2012 2 1 1 3
2011 2 0 1 4
2010 2 0 2 12
2009 0 2 4 13
2008 2 3 9 14
2007 2 3 8 9
2006 1 1 6 13
2005 2 1 7 16
2004 1 3 9 13
2003 0 2 10 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FURIOSO 3 0 0 18
MR PROSPECTOR
BIRDIE BIRDIE 2 0 4 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
MEINER CHARLES 1 3 1 0
ZABEEL
TIME PARADOX 1 2 4 13
ALZAO
VICTORY 1 2 1 1
TONY BIN
SKY DIGNITY 1 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
WILD WONDER 1 0 7 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
LILAS CORSAGE 1 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
TAGANO BASTILLE 1 0 1 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
NISHINO NURSE CALL 1 0 0 2
NORTHERN TASTE
BIG GOLD 1 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
RAINBOW DAHLIA 1 0 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
CAFE BRILLIANT 0 2 1 1
CAERLEON
SUPER MOON 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TREASURE 0 1 2 2
CAERLEON
LADY ROUGE 0 1 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TOHO SHIDEN 0 1 1 1
BLUSHING GROOM
DANTSU PRIUS 0 1 1 0
MANHATTAN CAFE
EN DEHORS 0 1 1 0
RISEN STAR
TIME WILL TELL 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOT COM 0 1 0 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
BEST OF ME 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
BRONCONE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
MAKOTO SPARVIERO 0 0 5 6
LINDO SHAVER
TOSEN BRIGHT 0 0 4 8
JADE ROBBERY
BOLD BRIAN 0 0 3 0
SEPTIEME CIEL
MEINE NOUVELLE 0 0 3 0
ZABEEL
MEINER BRIAN 0 0 2 1
TOSHO BOY
BIG PLANET 0 0 2 0
DR DEVIOUS
DRAGON FIRE 0 0 2 0
PARADISE CREEK
MEINE GREVILLE 0 0 2 0
SPECIAL WEEK
MEINER HOURGLASS 0 0 1 6
ZABEEL
RUN TO THE FREEZE 0 0 1 2
RIVLIA
MEINE SORCERESS 0 0 1 1
GALLOP DYNA
NISHINO CON SAFOS 0 0 1 1
LYPHARD
NIKE EARTHWORK 0 0 1 1
PARADISE CREEK
TAGANO GUERNICA 0 0 1 1
THATCHING
OSUMI STAYER 0 0 1 1
WILD AGAIN
T M YAMATO O 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
IBUKI LIMOUSINE O 0 0 1 0
NICE DANCER
BRILLIANT ROAD 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DANTSU FLAME 0 0 1 0
SANQUIRICO
SAWANO BRAVE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
BELMONT PATTY 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
LASER BULLET 0 0 0 8
MR PROSPECTOR
SCHEDULE 0 0 0 6
DANZIG
AL DRAGON 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
SILKY LAGOON 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
SAKURA VIJAY 0 0 0 3
SOUTH ATLANTIC
A SHIN BEATLON 0 0 0 2
HORISKY
NISHINO DUE 0 0 0 2
MAJESTIC LIGHT
SAYONARA 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
MATIKANEMENIMOMIYO 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
CHOKAI ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
BIG DON 0 0 0 1
IBN BEY
YAMAKATSU BRIAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MOERE ADMIRAL 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
PAR LE CIEL 0 0 0 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
ERIMO MAXIM 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
SHIMMEI REGULUS 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LORD MAJESTY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)